Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Berlin 36 (2008-2009)
german title Berlin 36
movie type Feature Film
directed by Kaspar Heidelbach
writing credits Lothar Kurzawa
executive production Eyeworks Film Gemini...
distributor diverse
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Karoline Herfurth  Gretel Bergmann  [L]
 Sebastian Urzendowsky  Marie Ketteler  [L]
Philip Schwarz  Zehnkämpfer  [SR]
Angelika Bartsch  Ärztin im Gesundheitsamt  [SR]
Isabell Brenner  Sportlerin  [SR]
Marita Breuer  Eleonore Ketteler  [SR]
Peter Clös  Kioskbesitzer  [SR]
Franz Dinda  Rudolph Bergmann  [SR]
Julie Engelbrecht  Elisabeth  [SR]
Harvey Friedman  Jackson (Sportfotograf)  [SR]
Robert Gallinowski  Sigfrid Kulmbach  [SR]
Maria Happel  Paula Bergmann  [SR]
Klara Manzel  Thea Walden  [SR]
Axel Prahl  Hans Waldmann  [SR]
Matthias Redlhammer  Stadionsprecher  [SR]
Leon Seidel  Walter  [SR]
 Tomas Sinclair Spencer  Nigel  [SR]
Otto Tausig  Leo Löwenstein  [SR]
Wolfram Teufel  Gestapo Offizier  [SR]
Elena Uhlig  Frau Vogel  [SR]
 Johann von Bülow  Karl Ritter von Halt  [SR]
August Zirner  Edwin Bergmann  [SR]
Adrian Zwicker  Heinz  [SR]
André Dietz  Offizier  [BP]
Christian Holdt  Polizist  [BP]
Oliver Troska  Engländer  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jürgen Jansen
assistant production accountant Olaf Schmidt
Camera Department director of photography Achim Poulheim
2nd unit dop André Ritonnale
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Moritz Müller 2. Unit
first assistant camera Moritz Anton
first assistant camera Ronald Nehmzow ab 30.09.
second assistant camera Philipp Schöttner B Focus
video playback operator Patrick Peters
still photographer Thomas Kost
Casting casting director Anja Dihrberg
casting assistant Bianca Uliczka
Costume Department costume designer Lucia Faust hist.1936
Consultancy Nannette Schwarz für Uniformen u. Sportkostüme
assistant costume designer Ursula Münstermann
assistant costume designer Ramona Petersen Kino 30'er
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz für Uniformen und Sportbekleidung
wardrobe Meiken Reissig historisch 1936
wardrobe Conny Frei
additional wardrobe Regine Schaefer histor. 30Žer Jahre
additional wardrobe Christa Münstermann hist. 30ér Jahre
additional wardrobe Sonia Bouabsa 1936
additional wardrobe Inga Cuypers
additional wardrobe Anja Kaninck
additional wardrobe Jutta Port historisch
directress Beate Thein Anf.Hauptdarsteller
tailor Ingrid Görgen für Beate Thein
costume design trainee Birgit Hofbauer historisch 30er
costume design trainee Jean-Ding Lee
Director's Department director Kaspar Heidelbach
1st assistant director Lars Parlaska
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Moritz Heidelbach
script supervisor Silke Christina Engler
extras coordinator Oliver Kanter Studio Potsdam Babelsberg
trainee director's department Carla Barzen
Editing editor Hedy Altschiller
assistant editor Andreas Lipke
Grip key/dolly grip Stefan Hase Key Grip
grip assistant Marcel Flienert
crane operator Sven Häse Bochum
Lighting gaffer Christian Thümmler
best boy Mirco Lenke
electrician Michael Meusel
electrician Mirco Lenke
electrician Hannes Casper
electrician Miklos Endres 1 Woche Zusatz in Berlin
additional electrician Rebekka Schindele
additional electrician Kay Kirchhoff
additional electrician Kay Möller OB Christian Thümmler
additional electrician Giovanni Giuseppetti
additional electrician Jan Umpfenbach Maifeld/ Steiger
lighting assistant Torben Schmidt [1] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Delia Mündelein
makeup artist / hair stylist Horst Allert
makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Rohner-Allert
additional make up artist Stephanie Däbritz histor., incl. Fitting
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme period1930+Fitting Berlin
additional make up artist Yvonne Oppermann
additional make up artist Nica Faas historisch
additional make up artist Monika Knauf Komparsenfitting historisch
additional make up artist Martin Rink
additional make up artist Ute Gross / historische Frisuren
Producer producer Gerhard Schmidt
producer Tim Rostock
Production Design production designer Götz Weidner
assistant production designer Peter Ackermann [2] 
prop master Andreas Wenzel D
standby props Nobuyuki Takayama
set dresser Alexander Wunderlich
set dresser Tanja Oppel
set dresser Jo Heins Additional Berlin
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Katrin Kolbe
assistent stand by propman Maurice M. Mohn Hamburg, Itzehoe, Gladbeck
assistent stand by propman Janine Groth historisch ganzes Projekt
location scout Benno Pastewka
location scout Stefan Möller
location scout Angie Simaifar
location scout Nic Diedrich
set builder Josef Jacob
set builder Florian Junghans Dekobau Jakob
set builder Dirk Spiegel Dekobau Jakob
stand by set builder Manjo Richter i.a Dekobau Jakob
scenic painter Sebastian Steinhauer-Dsenne
scenic painter Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker
property driver Alexander Dercks
property driver Richard Mundt
property driver Franzo Soli
Production Mgt. line producer Klaus Rettig
production manager Beatrice Hallenbarter
production coordinator Margret Höher
assistant production manager Britta Frantzen
unit manager Wolfram Gumbert-Brewitt
location manager Friedegard-Nelly Schunk
set manager / 3rd AD Skipper Norden
4th AD / Additional AD Sergej Maier
Blocker Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung
production driver Jörg Henning NRW
production driver Markus Eberhardt
production driver Marc Lehmann
production driver Gaby Meyers
production driver Uwe Helbich Niedersachsen - Filmmaterial
production driver Ralf Selbach
production assistant Katharina Lindenau
production assistant Heike Frielingsdorf
production assistant Felix Hüsken
production assistant Lilian Scharnhorst
production assistant Nina Bärmann
Screenplay screenwriter Lothar Kurzawa
Sound Department production sound mixer Sylvain Remy
boom operator Tycho Schottelius
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Jan-Hilmar Petersen VFX Set Supervisor
3d artist René Grosser Modelling Lighting Matchmoving
3d artist Florian Werzinski Scanline Vfx
3d modeler Dirk Mauche
digital film compositor Andreas Frickinger
digital film compositor Dirk Frischmuth
film recorder operator Dirk Frischmuth
telecine operator Andreas Fröhlich
Further Crew choreographer Angelika Honig
DVD Author Ravel Rowghani Encoding, QC [DK]

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (vormals GEMINI Filmprod...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Beta Film GmbH
X Verleih AG

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Augenweide Optik historische Brillen
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Lucia Faust
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Props FTA Film- und Theaterausstattu... Möbel Lampen Stoffe
  Special Effects E.G.G.S. GmbH Waffen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen u.a...
  Production Services Filmobil Aufenthaltsmobile
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Base-Genny 44kva,Auf...
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Aufenthaltsbusse
  Production Services Location Consulting & Faciliti... Maske-Garderobe usw.
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Upper Level Travel GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Circles and Lines GmbH Massive-Simulation
 In Front of the Camera Casting Anja Dihrberg Casting
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller Komparserie Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player Castingagentur Michael F. Damm Nds, HH, SH

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 10.09.2009
Premiere Germany (TV) 11.07.2012 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
06.08.2008  
last shooting day
19.10.2008  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
nordmedia
German Federal Film Board
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour