Loading ... one moment please.

  
Der kleine Mann (2008 | episodes 1 - 8)
german title Der kleine Mann
movie type TV Series
more production years 2008 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production BRAINPOOL TV GmbH
by order of ProSieben
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Christina Große  Silvia Bunz  [L]
 Karl Kranzkowski  Herr Gumprecht  [L]
Florian Lukas  Jürgen  [L]
 Bjarne Mädel  Rüdiger Bunz  [L]
 Lena Amende  Mona  [GS]
Rosalie Wolff  Fotografin  [SR]
André Beyer  Ossi  [SR]
Dirk S. Greis  Der große Mann  [SR]
Mathias Junge  Epilierer  [SR]
Milena Karas  Frau Hornung  [SR]
Kerstin Thielemann  Gast in Talkshow  [SR]
 Moritz Berg  Herr Schmieder  [SRG]
Charlotte Bohning  Thessa  [SRG]
Svenja Kleinfeld  Maya  [SRG]
 Lucrezia Phantazia  Rüdiger`s Groupie  [BP]
André Dietz  Disco Assi  [BP]
Lolle Stern  Rüdiger`s Groupie  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography Eeva Fleig Block 1,2,3 und 6 Folge
director of photography Diethard Prengel
camera operator Tobias Klauke B-Kamera RedOne und szenische Fotos
steadicam operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Kai Stichel HD, RedOne
first assistant camera Sebastian Volk HD
first assistant camera Johannes Mielsch 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Christian Meyer Block 2
Casting casting director Iris Baumüller und Richard Huber
casting director Marc Schötteldreier
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
extras/bit player casting Marc Lier Kooperation mit A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Susa Sasserath
costume designer Johanna Brückner
assistant costume designer Johanna Brückner
assistant costume designer Trü Kobusch Zusatz-Kostümbildasistent
wardrobe Kate Wester
wardrobe Møre Thole
Director's Department director Richard Huber Staffel 1 / 4 Folgen - PRO7
director Arne Feldhusen Block 1 / 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Juliane Spengler 1.Regieasssistenz, 4 Folgen
1st assistant director Lars Bretschneider Block 2 / 4 Folgen
script supervisor Katharina Brand
script supervisor Diana Schwieger 4 Folgen
extras coordinator Jenny Schindler im Regiepraktikum
trainee director's department Jenny Schindler
Editing editor Benjamin Ikes Block 1 / 4 Folgen
editor Steffen Wimmers Block 2 / 4 Folgen
assistant editor Anne Braun
Grip key/dolly grip Andreas Frey
key/dolly grip Sven Häse
grip assistant Oliver Hübner
Lighting gaffer Andreas Latosinszky
electrician Jens Philip Erlach vom 30.09.-02.10.08
electrician Alex Bauscher
electrician Hannes Kleinknecht
lighting assistant Jens Philip Erlach
lighting assistant Daniel Landau Zusatz
lighting assistant Sebastian Kockelke
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Baar Maskenbildnerin HDTV
makeup artist / hair stylist Mirjam Himmelsberger
additional make up artist Martina Ostländer
Producer executive producer Ralf Husmann
producer Peter Güde
Production Design production designer Michaela Schumann
assistant production designer Mark Olaf Formanek
art director Mark Olaf Formanek Comedy
set decorator Mark Olaf Formanek Grimme Preis 2010 nominiert
prop master Stefan Diening
prop master Linus Laube
standby props Gina Drechsel-Grau
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Ines Böing
location scout Sandra Stromeyer
location scout Michaela Schumann
property driver Markus Hanker
property driver Dominik Thiele
art department trainee Jakob Polhammer
Production Mgt. line producer Xanten Stratmann
production manager Martin Kopischke
assistant production manager Verena Stiller
unit manager Benedikt Eisenstecken 8 Folgen (1.Staffel)
location manager Nicole Schaffrath
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmann kompl. Staffel
4th AD / Additional AD Annika Schröder
set runner Philipp von Brockhausen
set runner Markus Quabach
production driver Ralph Djouadi
production driver Willi Linden
production driver Manuel Faber diverse Drehtage Vertretung
production assistant Larissa Planer
Screenplay screenwriter Ralf Husmann
screenwriter Lars Albaum
screenwriter Dietmar Jacobs
screenwriter Moritz Netenjakob
screenwriter Anneka Hoefer
screenwriter Sonja Schönemann
Sound Department production sound mixer Hank Trede
boom operator Heiko Birkenstock
Stunts stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
Visual Effects colorist Peter Dohr Grading + Finishing (RED+HD)
Public Relation marketing | public relation Stephan Stein Büro Assi: DVD + Merchandising

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BRAINPOOL TV GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Fire & Medical Service Rettungswagen und Sa...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Ludwig Kameraverleih GmbH
  Grip Multi-Rent e.K. Kameraboot
 Production Production Services Filmcatering ex tempore
  Production Services Filmobil Maskenmobil, Gardero...
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
  Production Services step GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Cape Cross Studio & Filmlicht ...
 In Front of the Camera Casting Die Besetzer - Casting für Fil...
  Casting Marc Schötteldreier Casting mit die Besetzer
  Extras/Bit Player A Casting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Bjarne Mädel 2009 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Serie nominated
Richard Huber 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Unterhaltung / Serien & Meh... nominated
Arne Feldhusen 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Unterhaltung / Serien & Meh... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.03.2009 ProSieben

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
40  
first shooting day
05.08.2008  
last shooting day
01.10.2008  
  locations Köln  
  runtime 25  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 1 - 8  
technical info film negativ format Redcode RAW 4K  
  printed film format Digital Betacam  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour