Director | Gernot Roll |
---|---|
Production | Constantin Film [de] |
Start of shooting | 09/06/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 11/08/2008 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anja Kling | Susi [L] | |
Mario Barth | Paul [L] | |
Michael Gwisdek | Rudi [L] | |
Dieter Tappert | Hotte [L] | |
Thomas Thieme | Ingo [SR] | |
Leander Haußmann | Fernsehproduzent [SR] | |
Uwe Ochsenknecht | Susis Vater [SR] | |
Bernd Stegemann | Wirt Wolfgang [SR] | |
Jürgen Vogel | Rainer [SR] | |
Michael Brandner | Heinz [SR] | |
Katrin Filzen | Steffi von Niggemeier [SR] | |
Jo Kern | Tanja Deguster [SR] | |
Victor Schefé | n.a. [SR] | |
Gilbert von Sohlern | Polizist Dünn [SR] | |
Esther Seibt | Mädchen [SR] | |
Sara Gmuer | Mädchen [SR] | |
Klara Höfels | Ursula [SR] | |
Mike Möller | Fahrradkurier [SR] | |
Marco Ammer | Talk-Moderator [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Claudia Pauly | |
Assistant production accountant | Stephanie Hayward-Schneider | |
Vfx producer | Christoph Hierl | |
Vfx set supervisor | Benjamin Seide | |
Digital intermediate assistant | Marko Krinke HD-Mastering | HD-Mastering |
Vtr technician | Dennis Ziervogel | |
Director of photography | Gernot Roll | |
Steadicam operator | Michael Praun A-Cam/ 36 shooting days/ D 21 | A-Cam/ 36 shooting days/ D 21 |
1st assistant camera | J. Moritz Kaethner Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
1st assistant camera | Michael Rathgeber A-Cam = Steadycamfocus | A-Cam = Steadycamfocus |
2nd assistant camera | Timo Andert B-Cam Focus - D21 | B-Cam Focus - D21 |
2nd assistant camera | Daniel Pieper 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
2nd assistant camera | Won-Suk Park Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
2nd assistant camera | Sascha El Gendi ARRI D21 | ARRI D21 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Jürgen Daum 10 DT Arri D21 | 10 DT Arri D21 |
DIT digital imaging technician | Bert Willer | |
Still photographer | Conny Klein | |
Casting director | Emrah Ertem | |
Costume designer | Richard Olaf Zintel Nachdreh 1+2 08/09 | Nachdreh 1+2 08/09 |
Assistant costume designer | Cerrin Wendt | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Eckhoff Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anske Lipinski Garderobiere | Garderobiere |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ute Grenz Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Additional costumers | Elisabeth Wendt | |
Director | Gernot Roll | |
1st AD (local system) | Regina Spreer 1. AD | 1. AD |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Natalie Beer 1. Regieassistentin Nachdreh | 1. Regieassistentin Nachdreh |
Script continuity | Susanne Liebetrau | |
Editor | Carsten Eder | |
Assistant editor | Sandra Böhme nur Endfertigung | nur Endfertigung |
Key grip | Juan-Manuel Woydowski K:G. Roll Steadycam: M. Praun | K:G. Roll Steadycam: M. Praun |
Key grip | Jürgen Hahn Operator 2. Kamera D21 | Operator 2. Kamera D21 |
Gaffer | Patrick Wächter | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Rieck Best Boy 2.Unit | Best Boy 2.Unit |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christopher Rüttger | |
Additional electrician | Kay Kirchhoff tageweise | tageweise |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Irina Tübbecke HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dörte Dobkowitz | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Dolores Sanchez Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Additional make up artist | Franziska Dominick | |
Additional make up artist | Michèle Waldmeier | |
Additional make up artist | Ines Tschirpke | |
Additional make up artist | Nina von Harling | |
Composer | Hans Hafner zusätzliche Musik | zusätzliche Musik |
Composer | Robert Meister Paul Kuhn + Marco Meister + Robert Meister | Paul Kuhn + Marco Meister + Robert Meister |
Producer | Oliver Berben | |
Executive producer | Martin Moszkowicz | |
Assistant to producer | Ulrike Lettermann | |
Production designer | Florian Lutz | |
Assistant production designer | Sina Welle | |
Construction coordinator | Remo Stecher | |
Prop master | Martin Schultz Nachdreh 2009 | Nachdreh 2009 |
Prop master | Elke Grundig | |
Standby props | Andreas Huschke | |
Set dresser | Britta Koch | |
Set dresser | Christine Prinzing | |
Location scout | Nick Hertwig | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Location scout | Lukas Gontovos | |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Hauptmotiv | Hauptmotiv |
Location scout | Roland Gerhardt | |
Location scout | Iris Czak | |
Set builder | Dietrich Kirst | |
Stand by set builder | Roman Peisger zweite Hälfte | zweite Hälfte |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann Malleitung | Malleitung |
Prop hand | Tobias Grundig | |
Property driver | Sven Böneker | |
Line producer | Manfred Brey | |
Line producer | Patrick Zorer | |
Production manager | Manfred Brey | |
Production coordinator | Margaret Metz | |
Location manager (local system) | Uli Menzel Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Location manager (local system) | Philipp Klausing | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Michael Kunzler 1 Nachdrehtag | 1 Nachdrehtag |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sebastian Geißler | |
Production assistant | Florian Mohn | |
Production driver | Gregor Hoppe 3 Tage M. Barth (Nachdreh) | 3 Tage M. Barth (Nachdreh) |
Production driver | Guido Kuckuck | |
Production driver | Sebastian von Merveldt Nachdreh 2009 | Nachdreh 2009 |
Production driver | Arendt Stephan | |
Personal driver | Marc Eiselt Anja Kling Carry Grand | Anja Kling Carry Grand |
PA intern | Markus Beger der Herstellungsleitung | der Herstellungsleitung |
Set runner | Michael Junge [2] 5 Tage Aushilfe + 3 Tage Nachdreh | 5 Tage Aushilfe + 3 Tage Nachdreh |
Set runner | Jan Gerhardt | |
Set runner | Benjamin Benjo Lange | |
Set runner | Stefanie Spachmann | |
Production sound mixer | Manfred Banach | |
Boom operator | Christian Bornkessel Synchronstudio | Synchronstudio |
Boom operator | Bernhard Joest | |
Boom operator | Tini Tüllmann Nachdreh | Nachdreh |
Assistant to sound re-recording mixer | Thomas Kalbér | |
Sound designer | Christian Conrad | |
Sound editor | Felix Andriessens ADR | ADR |
Dialogue editor | Adrian Baumeister | |
Foley editor | Roman Volkholz | |
Stunt coordinator | Francois Doge | |
Stuntman/woman | Asuka Tovazzi | |
Stuntman/woman | Jörg Ellmer stuntperformer- für Buff | stuntperformer- für Buff |
Stuntman/woman | Kim Ruhnau Stuntplayer (Bowling) | Stuntplayer (Bowling) |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Stuntman/woman | Mike Möller Fahrradkurier | Fahrradkurier |
Stuntman/woman | Fred Hady | |
Stuntman/woman | Matthias Günther Double Mario, Stuntrigger | Double Mario, Stuntrigger |
Stunt driver | Daniel Stockhorst | |
Stunt driver | Fred Hady | |
Stunt rigger | Wanja Götz | |
Stunt rigger | Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection | über Buff-Connection |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Constantin Film [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Grip | MAT - Mad About Technology MAT TOWERCAM XL | MAT TOWERCAM XL |
Extras/Bit Player | Komparsenagentur Mechthild Olliges Berlin Komparsen /KD Berlin | Komparsen /KD Berlin |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Mecon Media Concept Ltd. [de] Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) | Gagenabrechnung (Komparsen) |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | hiasberlin Zusatzmaskenmobil | Zusatzmaskenmobil |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus (Nachdreh) | Aufenthaltsbus (Nachdreh) |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttleservice CG Fahrservice | CG Fahrservice |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Equipment | Christian Wegner | |
Image (VFX) | Christoph Hierl VFX Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Sound (Postproduction) | Elektrofilm Postproduction Facilities GmbH Mischung | Mischung |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 19/03/2009 |