Director | Miguel Alexandre |
---|---|
Written by | Dr. Gabriela Sperl |
Production | Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Start of shooting | 17/06/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 05/08/2008 |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 89' |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Felicitas Woll | Rosemarie Herrmann [L] | |
Inga Birkenfeld | Bettina [L] | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | Harald Bergmann [L] | |
Eva Herzig | Ingrid Helfferich [SR] | |
Tyron Ricketts | Tom [SR] | |
Hildegard Schroedter | Ehefrau [SR] | |
Christina Schumacher | Mutter [SR] | |
Rafael Gareisen | Thomas [SR] | |
Maria Hengge | Susanne [SR] | |
Roman Knižka | Günther [SR] | |
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen | Arzt [SR] | |
Sophie Rois | Jutta König [SR] | |
Susi Stach | Erna [SR] | |
Stuart James Austen | Britischer Offizier [SR] | |
Hermann Beyer | Erich [SR] | |
Marie-Thérèse Fontheim | Heimerzieherin [SR] | |
Livia Greif | Sieglinde [SR] | |
Magali Greif | Maria Herrmann [SR] | |
Alexander Kalodikis | JoJo [SR] | |
Stella Kunkat | Kathi [SR] | |
Robin Reichelt | Benno [SR] | |
Michaela Rosen | Frau Reuter [SR] | |
Anna-Lena Strasse | Nette [SR] | |
Irene Oberrauch | Frau im Suchdienst [BP] | |
Michael Weinzierl | Hofknecht [BP] | |
Lucia Maria DeDea | Suchende Mama - weinend vor Glück, dass sie ihren Kind findet [BP] | |
Armin Dillenberger | Ehemann im Kinderheim | |
Armin Hägele | Radiotechniker | |
Sebastian Smulders | Freund von Tom |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production controller | Jens Ahlfeld-Päffgen | |
Post production supervisor | Tillman Schmidt-Kärner | |
Post production assistant | Iris Oeltjen | |
3d artist | Erfried Prenissl | |
Digital matte painter | Christian te Kock | |
Colorist | Roland Murrer Dailies, Master + Final | Dailies, Master + Final |
Director of photography | Busso von Müller | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias Kapinos S-16 und S-35 | S-16 und S-35 |
2nd assistant camera | Juliane Krüger | |
Scuba assistant camera | Andrés Lizana Prado 16mm | 16mm |
Video assist/playback operator | Christof Assing | |
Still photographer | Britta Krehl | |
Costume designer | Wiebke Kratz | |
Assistant costume designer | Heike Schenck-Wuttke Historisch 40ger Jahre | Historisch 40ger Jahre |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kati Lafin 1940+ | 1940+ |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natascha Gotowtschikow hist.1946-47 | hist.1946-47 |
Costumer / wardrobe | Bettina Köhler | |
Additional costumers | Karmen Kaplick 16.07.-17.07.2008 | 16.07.-17.07.2008 |
Additional costumers | Nana Seemann historisch 40er, 29.06 .- 12.08. | historisch 40er, 29.06 .- 12.08. |
Additional costumers | Uta Müller Komparsen Fitting / Dreh 40er | Komparsen Fitting / Dreh 40er |
Additional costumers | Isabella Mirja Hirt | |
Additional costumers | Nicole Sperhake 3 DT | 3 DT |
Additional costumers | Kerstina Schemmel | |
Additional costumers | Sarah Hoppenstedt | |
Director | Miguel Alexandre | |
1st AD (local system) | Jannis Skalieris | |
Script supervisor | Nina Kötter | |
Extras coordinator | Silke Mock Berlin, Magdeburg, Fittingbetreuung | Berlin, Magdeburg, Fittingbetreuung |
Extras coordinator | Sven W. Rothkirch inkl. Casting und Fitting | inkl. Casting und Fitting |
Extras coordinator | René Seifert | |
Editor | Tobias Forth | |
Online editor | Luise Brinkmann | |
Grip | Arne Müller | |
Crane operator | Thomas Hübener | |
Crane operator | Marian Streibel am 17.07.08 | am 17.07.08 |
Gaffer | Birger Müller | |
Best boy electric | Marco Quandt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Anton Stielow Birger Müller | Birger Müller |
Additional electrician | Christian Rybka | |
Lighting assistant | Jonathan Kaiser Daily | Daily |
Lighting assistant | Robert Schröder | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Langner Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katrin Westerhausen Maskenbildnerin, historisch | Maskenbildnerin, historisch |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Stattmann Chefmaske/historisch | Chefmaske/historisch |
Additional make up artist | Andrea Gotowtschikow /hair artist period 40ies | /hair artist period 40ies |
Additional make up artist | Monika Lienig | |
Additional make up artist | Valentina Indino | |
Additional make up artist | Heike Kieselbach historisch | historisch |
Composer | Dominic Roth | |
Assistant to producer | Renée-Cathrin Schlüter | |
Production designer | Thomas Franz | |
Assistant production designer | Petra Ringleb | |
Construction coordinator | Michael Reinemann | |
Prop master | Klaus Spielhagen historisch-1940er Jahre | historisch-1940er Jahre |
Prop master | Kerstin Nicklisch | |
Standby props | Olaf Kronenthal 1949 (since 15.07.2008) | 1949 (since 15.07.2008) |
Standby props | Utz Neumann | |
Set dresser | Anne Zentgraf flüchtlingstrek | flüchtlingstrek |
Set dresser | Pirjo Marx | |
Location scout | Thomas Duchnicki Motiv: Wald und Wiese | Motiv: Wald und Wiese |
Location scout | Christian Meinecke Berlin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Sachsen- | Berlin, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Sachsen- |
Location scout | Gertrud Esslinger Baden | Baden |
Location scout | Sören von der Heyde Datenbankrecherche | Datenbankrecherche |
Location scout | Thomas Prommersberger Berlin | Berlin |
Location scout | Paul Sebastian Moreau Baden-Württemberg | Baden-Württemberg |
Set builder | Michael Schroll | |
Stand by set builder | Andreas Zietlow | |
Scenic painter | Fee Doßmann Schloss Marquardt | Schloss Marquardt |
Property driver | Michael Freese | |
Line producer | Angela Gillner Historisch | Historisch |
Production manager | Angela Gillner Historisch | Historisch |
Production manager | Gesine Reicherstorfer | |
Assistant production manager | Linda Kornemann Vorbereitung bis DT 3 | Vorbereitung bis DT 3 |
Unit manager (local system) | Anita Schenk | |
Location manager (local system) | Susan Engnath | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jens Noack | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Holger Möbes 14. und 15.07. | 14. und 15.07. |
Assistant set/floor manager | Karoline Griebner | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Angela Mages | |
Production driver | Thomas Schlegel | |
Production driver | Sven Mickeleit | |
Production driver | Raymond Schulz Zusatzfahrer 4 Tage | Zusatzfahrer 4 Tage |
PA intern | Sarah Hörmeyer | |
Set runner | Kai Bechmann | |
Screenwriter | Dr. Gabriela Sperl | |
Production sound mixer | Eric Rueff Multitrack aufnahmen | Multitrack aufnahmen |
Boom operator | Dominique Rueff | |
Boom operator | Malte Schmidt 2 Drehtage Zusatz | 2 Drehtage Zusatz |
Boom operator | Matthias Pamperin letzten vier Drehtage | letzten vier Drehtage |
Second boom operator | Suzanne Kaupp | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Michael Stecher | |
Sound designer | Florian Neunhoeffer | |
Sound designer | Benedikt Uebe | |
Dialogue editor | Clemens Becker | |
Foley artist | Andreas Schneider | |
Special effects supervisor | Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin | SFX Department Berlin |
Special effects technician | Michael Apling SFX Office Coordinator | SFX Office Coordinator |
Stuntman/woman | Piet Paes | |
Child supervisor | René Seifert Komparsenkinder | Komparsenkinder |
Consultant | Michael Höhne Mietwagen/Ausbauten | Mietwagen/Ausbauten |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Filmgesichter Magdeburg+Fotovorpr. | Magdeburg+Fotovorpr. |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Connection Berlin | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Annette & Lena Seggert Filmcateringservice GbR | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice | Fußmattenservice |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché | AP: Christian Zaché |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Wiebke Kratz | KB: Wiebke Kratz |
Decoration | Movie Construction Baubühne | Baubühne |
Locations and Studios | creative location Motivsuche | Motivsuche |
Makeup and Hair | Die Maske Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Makeup and Hair | Mirus Filmservice Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Props | Historische technische Requisiten histor. Requisiten | histor. Requisiten |
Image/Editing | BMS BendixenMediaService | |
Image/Editing | Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY) | |
Sound (Postproduction) | Sound Shop - Studio für Tonbearbeitung - Michael Stecher Komplette Ton-Postproduktion | Komplette Ton-Postproduktion |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ARD [de] | Wednesday, 25/03/2009 |