Loading ... one moment please.

 © ARD
  
Jenseits der Mauer (2008)
german title Jenseits der Mauer
movie type TV Movie
directed by Friedemann Fromm
writing credits Holger Karsten Schmidt
executive production Ziegler Film GmbH & ...
by order of MDR, WDR
country Germany
genre Drama, History

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Katja Flint  Marlene  [L]
Herbert Knaup  Herr Pramann  [L]
Renate Krößner  Brigitte Schröder  [L]
Ulrike Krumbiegel  Frau Pramann  [L]
 Edgar Selge  Ulrich Molitor  [L]
Henriette Confurius  Rebecca  [SR]
Nina Franoszek  Clara Dreher  [SR]
Adrian Frontzek  DDR-Junge  [SR]
Moritz Grove  Nils  [SR]
Thomas Hinrich  Kommissar Mertens  [SR]
Jonas Laux  Geugis  [SR]
Dominik Schiefner  Ausreisewilliger 1  [SR]
Veit Stübner  Herr Schröder  [SR]
Natalí Péshou  Grenzgänger  [BP]
Wolf-Dietrich Rammler  Stasirichter  [BP]
 Armin Dillenberger  Offizier der Grenztruppen 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
production accountant Petra Kaludzinski Filmgeschäftsführung
Camera Department director of photography Hanno Lentz
2nd unit dop David Marschalsky und Operator B-Cam
camera operator David Marschalsky und 2nd Unit Kamera
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut
first assistant camera Bettina Staudinger [1] 
second assistant camera Moritz Tessendorf SR3 - 3 DT 2. Unit
second assistant camera Anna Schenk Focus 2. Kamera
still photographer Julia Terjung
Casting extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
extras/bit player casting Jan Filkorn
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz
assistant costume designer Martina Schall historisch 1989
wardrobe Nadine Kremeier Historisch 70iger/80iger Jahre
wardrobe Caroline Osuch
additional wardrobe Liz Kreyenberg crowd Fittings/ Set Berlin, hist. 1989
additional wardrobe Julia Beyer Komparsen / historisch 1989
additional wardrobe Franka Eisenhardt Jahr: 1932-1933
Director's Department director Friedemann Fromm
1st assistant director Bruno Grass
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jan Bolender
script supervisor Thomas Stuber
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Salvadore Brandt
extras coordinator Marcus Müller [1]  2 Tage
extras coordinator Inga Köhler
Editing editor Eva Schnare
assistant editor Fabian Kaya
assistant editor Jule Görth ab 2. Drehwoche
Grip key/dolly grip Osée Bechstedt
grip assistant Helge Quantmeyer die letzten 4 tage
grip assistant Daniel Krause bis auf die letzten 4 tage
Lighting gaffer Maik Reimann Nachdreh
gaffer Michael Beitz
best boy Kai Möller
electrician Henryk Olk + O.B. 2nd Unit
electrician Heiko Grund
electrician Sandro Kieburg Nachdreh
additional electrician Dirk Hilbert
additional electrician Christoph Iwanow Erfurt
additional electrician Mathias Riemann
additional electrician Jan Umpfenbach Swinemünder Brücke
additional electrician Philipp Szynarowski
additional electrician Michael Frister [2] 
lighting assistant Sebastian Beutler Nachdreh...
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Oehlkers Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Susanne Genevriere
additional make up artist Wolfgang Lienig
additional make up artist Christin Goy
Music composer Mirko Michalzik
Production Design production designer Frank Godt Historisch 70er / 80er
assistant production designer Sandra Lange
art director Ludwig Schlepegrell
set decorator Antje Taubert historisch DDR/BRD 1972/1989
prop master Jochen Piech
prop master Ralf Habermann SzB. Frank Godt
set dresser Mirjam Charlotte Blümlein
set dresser Lisa Kumpf
set dresser Dirk Waldeck
set dresser Ulrike Eisenreich
set dresser Jo Heins Additional Berlin
set dresser Ines Wüllner
set dresser Alexia Apolinario
assistent stand by propman Melanie Aßmann
location scout Christian Meinecke Thüringen, Berlin
set builder Oliver Gärtner Baubühne
set builder Matthias Röder
set builder Christoph Klose
graphic artist Peter Wolf
graphic artist Rick Baxstar Karten, Plakate
property driver Bertram Dietze hist. (DDR 1970er)
property driver Roberto Dobner
property driver Bärbel Zamouril in Erfurt/ Nachdreh Teistungen
Production Mgt. line producer Gregori Winkowski
assistant to line producer Anja Seela
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
assistant production manager Anett Rilka
assistant production manager Ulrike Brema seit 22.05.08
Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
unit manager Klaus Richter
location manager Frank Leichauer
location manager Stephan Richter
location manager Stephan Richter
set manager / 3rd AD Tom Sielski
assistant to 2nd AD Hinrich Deegen + einige Tage Set Runner
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Glänzel
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Wamser Nachdreh am 22.11.2008 1 Tag
set runner Anna Janikow
set runner Caroline Bernhardt
set runner Steffen Junghanß (16.6-17.7)
production driver Siegmar Freiberg
production driver Alexander Reed
production driver Thomas Schlegel Zusatz Erfurt
production assistant Michael Reinhardt Herstellungsleitung (03-09.2008)
Screenplay screenwriter Holger Karsten Schmidt
Sound Department production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Ivo Seewald
Sound Post Production sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
foley artist Peter Deininger
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
special effects technician Marian Goepel
Stunts stunt coordinator Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer Rolle: Jan - für Buff
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther
stuntman/woman Ralph Güthler
stuntman/woman Fred Hady
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau Stuntplayer Maja
Further Crew consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen/Ausbauten

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration SCC Leipzig Set-Dresser Leipzig
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Props Requisitum-Weimar DDR-Möbel
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Pyrotechnik,Waffen,
  Vehicles and aircrafts Cinema Vehicle Letting Service
 Camera Grip Balloon-Light Berlin Kamerakran
  Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cine-Food Berlin 2 Drehtage nur Kompa...
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering
  Production Services hiasberlin 2 Zusatzkostümmobile
  Production Services Mobilespace Maskenmobil
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh...
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
  Edgar Selge 2009 Bambi Schauspieler National won
Friedemann Fromm 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 30.09.2009 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.06.2008  
last shooting day
31.07.2008  
  locations Erfurt, Leipzig  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
Pressemeldung
behind the scene

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Webseite DVD Vertrieb Universum http://www.universumfilm.de/video/sales/movie.html?ID=a2129d...
trailers
reviews
articles, reports