Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Erbsen auf halb 6 (2003)
german title Erbsen auf halb 6
movie type Feature Film
directed by Lars Büchel
writing credits diverse
executive production Senator Film Produkt...
country Germany
genre Romance, Tragicomedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hilmir Snaer Gudnason  Jakob Magnusson  [L]
Fritzi Haberlandt  Lilly Walter  [L]
Imke Büchel  Puck  [SR]
Alexander Grünberg  Pfleger  [SR]
Michael Hanemann  Pfarrer  [SR]
 Petra Hartung  Pflegeschwester  [SR]
 Ina Holst  Zimmerwirtin  [SR]
Max Mauff  Ben  [SR]
Harald Schrott  Paul  [SR]
Dustin Semmelrogge  Kette  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jutta A. Groß
production accountant Katy Steinfeld Postproduction
Camera Department director of photography Judith Kaufmann
2nd unit dop Henrik Sauer
steadicam operator Michael Ole Nielsen /B-Kamera
first assistant camera Alexander Palm 2nd unit
first assistant camera Henrik Sauer
first assistant camera Jürgen Kemmer 2nd unit / Steadicam
first assistant camera Niels Frank Zusatz für Unterwassergehäuse
steadicam focus puller Alexander Palm
second assistant camera Carol Burandt von Kameke (Zusatz tageweise)
second assistant camera Lisa Caroline Cohrs K: Judith Kaufmann, bvk
second assistant camera Jonathan Werner (HighSpeed Aufnahmen)
video playback operator Ole Zapatka
Casting casting director Tina Böckenhauer
extras/bit player casting Gabriele Mattner und Koordination
Costume Department assistant costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck
wardrobe Rike Russig
costume design trainee Aline Raffaelly
Director's Department director Lars Büchel
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Oliver Knorr
script supervisor Caroline Krebsfänger
script supervisor Jeanette Diszler 2nd Unit
Editing editor Peter R. Adam
Grip key/dolly grip Maike Maier
key/dolly grip Stefan Rüsenberg Stunt Rethebrücke u. Nachdreh
grip assistant Sven Ebenhardt
grip assistant Chris Hillig 2nd Unit
Special Constructions Mathieu Rech
crane operator Sven Häse Brandenburg Gf-14
Lighting gaffer Niels Maier
best boy Christian Goerges
electrician Michael Schmidt
electrician Jochen Kratzheller
additional electrician Steffen Birker Hamburg
additional electrician Thorben Hviid
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jekaterina Oertel
makeup artist / hair stylist Lena Lazarotto
additional make up artist Susanne Koeck
Music composer Max Berghaus
composer Dirk Reichardt
composer Stefan Hansen
Production Design production designer Christoph Kanter
assistant production designer Guido Amin Fahim
art director Anja Müller
prop master Ellen Heltzel Filmarchitekt: C.Kanter
set builder Seth Turner Patina und Oberflächen
set builder Michael Timmermann
set builder Stefan Rohner
set builder Kai Spittler Bau Feropolis i.Z.Chamäleon Hamburg
set builder Matthias Bargholz
set builder Christian (Kuddel) Wollberg Vorbau
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau i. A. Chamäleon Hamburg
prop hand Gesine Beenken
property driver Tom Thiel eigene Requisiten-Recherche
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Sigrid Johannson
production manager Martin Rohrbeck
assistant production manager Simone Wilms
unit manager Jutta Schornstein ab dem 5. Drehtag
location manager Roman Kuntz
set manager / 3rd AD Pia Wilke
set manager / 3rd AD Sven Boremski
production assistant Kathrin Rickert
production assistant Tobias Wichura
production assistant Holger Hoschi Gronemann Blocking
production driver René Saldjughian
production driver Mimi Hassan während Pre-Production
Screenplay screenwriter Lars Büchel
screenwriter Ruth Toma
Sound Department production sound mixer Benjamin Schubert
boom operator Wolfgang Remé
Sound Post Production sound designer Thomas Knop
supervising sound editor Martin Langenbach Sound Design
foley editor Christoph von Schönburg
Special Effects special effects supervisor Norbert Skodock
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Josh Behjat
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Stuntdouble Fritzi Haberland
stuntman/woman Toni Varvasoudis Stunt Technik + Wiring/Rigging
Visual Effects rotoscoping artist Natalie Maximova
Further Crew actor coach Monika Schubert Coach von Caro Dibbern

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Senator Film Produktion GmbH (ehem. Royal Film Pro...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props motionTeam Requisitentransporte
  Special Effects Norbert Skodock Spezialeffekte
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
  Grip CCP Camera Car Platforms Mathieu Rech
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Jutta A. Groß | Projektbuchhal... Filmgeschäftsführung
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... Hamburg, Dänemark
  Production Services Tante Käthering Baubühnencatering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Konken Studios
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Double Action

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dirk Reichardt 2004 Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold Musik won
Max Berghaus 2004 Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold Musik won
Stefan Hansen 2004 Deutscher Filmpreis in Gold Musik won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 04.03.2004

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour