Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
1 1/2 Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde (2008)
german title 1 1/2 Ritter - Auf der Suche nach der hinreißenden Herzelinde
movie type Feature Film
directed by diverse
executive production Barefoot Films GmbH
country Germany
genre Comedy

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Til Schweiger  Ritter Lanze  [L]
Julia Dietze  Prinzessin Herzlinde  [L]
Rick Kavanian  Ritter Erdal  [L]
Mark Keller  Prinz Gustav  [L]
Gode Benedix  Sattlers Assistent  [SR]
Gregor Bloéb  Kerkermeister  [SR]
Hannelore Elsner  Hexe  [SR]
Thomas Gottschalk  König Gunther  [SR]
Dieter Hallervorden  Pferdeverkäufer  [SR]
Johannes Heesters  Verurteilter vor dem König  [SR]
Sigo Heinisch  Ritter(Stuntplayer)  [SR]
Ralph Herforth  Walter Sattler  [SR]
Maddalena Hirschal  Dame  [SR]
Zora Holt  Brunhilde  [SR]
Charly Hübner  Anführer  [SR]
Udo Kier  Luipold Trumpf  [SR]
Zarah Jane McKenzie  Trisha  [SR]
Tobias Moretti  Schwarzer Ritter  [SR]
Philippe Reinhardt  Kettenhund  [SR]
Stefanie Stappenbeck  Brünhilde  [SR]
Tim Wilde  Gehilfe Kerkermeister  [SR]
Fahri Yardim  Herold  [SR]
Claudia Fritzsche  Dame Ride In  [BP]
Daniel-Cornelius Mühlmann  Ritter Gernod  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli
Camera Department director of photography Christof Wahl DoP & Co-Regisseur
2nd unit dop Kai Branss /1st.Unit B Kamera
camera operator Uli Schmidt C-Kamera; 1 DT
camera operator Armin Golisano B-Cam
camera operator Heiko Wentorp B-Cam Operator
steadicam operator Christof Wahl & A-Kamera Operator
first assistant camera Ricarda Hibbeln B-Cam 1.AC
first assistant camera Snezana Anastasijevic 2nd Unit / B-Kamera
first assistant camera Heiko Wentorp A-Cam ,1. AC
first assistant camera Frank Thoms B-Cam
first assistant camera Emanuel Maximilian Schwermer 2nd Unit C-camera FocusPuller
first assistant camera Annika Eysel 2nd unit
second assistant camera Felix Schwarz 35mm, 4 Kameras, 2DT Burg Trausnitz
second assistant camera Andreas Pölzl Focus B-Kamera
video playback operator Tobias Wiemann
video playback operator Timm Kröger Zusatz 2 DT Burg Trausnitz
still photographer Jürgen Olczyk
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz Sachsen-Anhalt
extras/bit player casting Franziska Strasser Bayern
extras/bit player casting Christian Nebelung Mitteldeutschland
Costume Department costume designer Gabriela Reumer
costume designer Mirjam Muschel Historisch
assistant costume designer Nina Hess
assistant costume designer Judith Neuroth 3. Kostümbildassistentin
assistant costume designer Metin Misdik 1. Kostümbildassistent
wardrobe Natalie Strobel
wardrobe Anastasia Danilow
wardrobe Heike Bötterling
additional wardrobe Tanja Jesek crowd fitting, Mittelalter+textil artist
additional wardrobe Anselmo Antonello di Meo Historscih (Mittelalter)
additional wardrobe Sabine Still
additional wardrobe Julia Raschke / historisch
additional wardrobe Vlasta Szutakova
additional wardrobe Anja Becker-Geipel ,Fittings Komparsen
additional wardrobe Julia Beyer Komparsen / historisch
additional wardrobe Gabriele Bahmer
tailor Margarethe Przywara Schnitt, Kostümanfertigung Cast
seamstress Ildiko Okolicsanyi
costume patination Tanja Jesek
Director's Department director Til Schweiger
director Torsten Künstler Co-Regisseur
director Christof Wahl Co - Regie
1st assistant director Sarah Altmann
1st assistant director Manuel Kreuzpaintner Zusatz
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Heidi Frankl
script supervisor Daniel Krug Vertretung für Berlin -Teil
script supervisor My-Chi Phu Tho Bayern
script supervisor Alexandra Lösch Sachsen-Anhalt
script supervisor Sabine Kaps Praktikum / Sachsen-Anhalt
Script Gisella Saito Bayernteil
Script Martina Plura 3 Tage Zusatz
storyboard artist Raymond Boy
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Enno Reese (2 Tage)
trainee director's department Anna Katharina Dechert (inkl. Vorproduktion)
trainee director's department Claudia Linke
trainee director's department Lydia Franziska Bienias
Editing editor Olivia Retzer
editor Charles Ladmiral
assistant editor Daniel Nispel
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Wolf
grip assistant Oliver Metz D-Sachsen/Bayern/Berlin
crane operator Markus Schweiger
Lighting gaffer Erik Lee Steingroever
best boy Rainer Köhle
electrician Alexander Zeihn
electrician Stefan Schauerte
electrician Michael Rieck Sachsen- Anhalt, Landshut ZB
electrician Alexander Bittner zusatz RITTER
electrician Felix Keuck
additional electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electrician Daniel Jopp
lighting assistant Ronny Skeries Zusatz Ritter :-)
lighting assistant Raul Combe
lighting trainee Josephin Sokolowski
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Henny Zimmer
makeup artist / hair stylist Gregor Eckstein
makeup artist / hair stylist Jeanette Latzelsberger + Perückenherstellung
additional make up artist Danijela Ibricic Haare Historiisch
additional make up artist Katrin Westerhausen historisch
additional make up artist Alexandra Roberta Jenewein Historical
additional make up artist Janina Münch
additional make up artist Nina Heppelmann
assistant makeup artist Noura Leder
Music composer Stefan Hansen
arranger Maurus Ronner Orchestration
Producer producer Til Schweiger
producer Tom Zickler
Production Design production designer Christian Schäfer Vorauswahl Dt. Filmpreis 2009 Szenenbild
art director Thomas Göldner
art director Jens Löckmann
assistant art director Stephen Bream
set decorator Gernot Thöndel
assistant set decorator Sybille Spindler
concept artist Jörg Daling Concept Artist
concept artist Benjamin Kniebe
prop master Marcus Haendgen Prop Master
prop master Ralf Strohschein zweiter Aussenrequisiteur
prop master Hayo Wolfram Außenrequisiteur Setdecoration
standby props Tino Lemke
standby props Till Sennhenn
set dresser Tim Zerneke Stage Hand
set dresser Vera Carstens Zusatzdresser
set dresser Felix Gallo Bereich Malerei
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth...
set dresser Bettina Morell
set dresser Max Schmigalla Leadman Historisch SB: Christian Schäfer
set dresser Georg Schlotz
set dresser Thorsten Schlopsnies
set dresser Katharina Blei
assistant to propmaster /- buyer René Zeunert Assistant Prop Master
assistent stand by propman Anna Niemann
location scout Ute Platzer
location scout Sören von der Heyde Berlin, Sachsen-Anhalt,Thüringen,Sachsen
set builder Frank Noack Mühle Schänke Ride Inn Burg KG
set builder Nico Wallner
set builder Alexander Schauer Head Carpenter für DECOTEC
set builder Harald Schuster Bauleitung Sets Burghausen
set builder Norbert Buchmann
stand by set builder Klaus Eckmann
draughtsman/set designer Stefan Speth Bühnenbilddesigner
draughtsman/set designer Sonja Bream-Winzenried
draughtsman/set designer Marcus Göppner Set Design
scenic painter Brita Hofmann Reisebaubühne Oberflächenimmit., Patina
scenic painter Robert Makolies Reisebaubühne,Oberflächenimmi., Patina
scenic painter Dominik Reindl Stand by Painter / Props
scenic painter Tassilo Sussmann Kleinigkeiten für Burghausen
scenic painter Siguna Wiehr
scenic painter Annette Fritze i.A. Spreekulissen
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer Spreekulissen
Propbuilder Jan Wallach
prop store manager Michael Bortz
graphic artist Carolin Langenbahn
prop hand Tino Knoche - Sachsen-Anhalt
property driver Torsten Lehnert Berlin
property driver Richard Ganßauge
property driver Armin Lange & Set Dressing Helper
art department trainee Karen Thomä
art department trainee Ruben Thöndel
Production Mgt. line producer Chris Evert
production coordinator Katja Zaus
Post Production Coordinator Johanna Sommer DI Coordinator
assistant production manager Jan R. Martin
unit manager Anja Gießing
location manager Sören von der Heyde Sachsen-Anh,Thüringen,Sachsen,Berlin
location manager Andreas Friz Bayern, Berlin
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
assistant location manager Matthew Brown Location Manager Assistent
4th AD / Additional AD Jeronimo Wald
set runner Caroline Müller KEIN PRAKTIKUM
production driver Karsten See Produktionsfahrer
production driver Valerie Bahr große Motivtour 21.04.-26.04.
production driver Jakob Donatz Materialfahrer Bayern, Berlin
production driver Karsten See Produktionsfahrer
production driver Wilfried Rieger
production driver Monika Rook Bayern
production driver Sven Galler Zusatzfahrer + Set Move Truck driver
production driver Robert Ehlert Technikfahrer
production driver Armin Lange
production assistant Adam-Victor Linkowski
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Heidbrink
boom operator Hadon Install Ton Franky Heidbrink
Sound Post Production sound editor Jan Blömeke
Special Effects special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Harald Rüdiger
Stunts fight choreographer Michael Bornhütter
stuntman/woman Joshua Grothe
stuntman/woman René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH
stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Stuntdouble Tobias Morreti
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Stuntdouble Rick Kavanian / Mark Keller
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera Double über Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs für BUFF Connection
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther
stuntman/woman Stefan Knappe für Buff Connection GmbH
stuntman/woman Nico Hartmann Für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Holger Kahl
stuntman/woman Mike Luft
stuntman/woman Ralph Güthler
stuntman/woman Andre Thaldorf
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double julia dietze
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Wirt , Sattler , Ritter
stunt rigger Piet Paes
horse master   René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
colorist Philip Whitfield
rotoscoping artist Alexander Schmid [2]  - Retusche (Schmutzentfernung)
Further Crew animal trainer Suzanne Struben Reitpferd v.TSchweiger BuffCon
Caterer (Cook on Set) Mehdi Ben Fredj In Auftrag von MamaŽ

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Barefoot Films GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes hiasberlin 2 Garderobenmobile +...
  Costumes Kostümverleih Johann Vogl KB: Mirjam Muschel
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration film.kunst.knagge Subunternehmer für F...
  Decoration Filmbau DECOTEC Filmbauten Bayern Ba...
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Props Nickern GbR Grötzsch & Hoffman... Ausstattung
  Props Team-Endeffekt Zeitungsdruck
  Special Effects star-effects 2. Supervisor
  Vehicles and aircrafts MovieCatering Luxuswomo,Wohnmobile...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Aon Jauch & Hübener GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Sachverständigengemeinschaft S... Schadenabwicklung
  Production Services Filmdienstleistungen Sören vo... Sachs-Anh,Thür,Sachs...
  Production Services FILMSECURITY.de …safer sets on... Sicherheitsmanagemen...
  Production Services Incognito Security GmbH & Co. ... Motivbewachung
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Catering
  Production Services Maskenbusvermietung Rudi Schul... Cutter Mobil
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil, Ba...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm... ADR Aufnahmen
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke Pferde Ziegen div.
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Buff Connection

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 18.12.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.05.2008  
last shooting day
15.07.2008  
  locations Sachsen, Bayern, Berlin  
  film boards Mitteldeutsche Medienförderung
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
trailer http://wwws.warnerbros.de/ritter/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports