Director | Anno Saul |
---|---|
Written by | Jan Berger, Akif Pirinçci (literary source) |
Production | Wüste Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 31/03/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 22/05/2008 |
Filming regions | North Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Tim Seyfi | Max Oelze [L] | |
Valeria Eisenbart | Leonie [L] | |
Jessica Schwarz | Maja [L] | |
Mads Mikkelsen | David [L] | Ingo Hülsmann |
Corinna Borchert | Nachbarin [SR] | |
Suzan Anbeh | Susanne Wiegand [SR] | |
Thomas Arnold | Edgar Keun [SR] | |
Sabine Berg | Henriette Zahnert [SR] | |
Patrick Heinrich | Sergej [SR] | |
Heike Makatsch | Gia [SR] | |
Nele Trebs | Nele Weigant [SR] | |
Rüdiger Kühmstedt | Nachbar [SR] | |
Stefan Gebelhoff | Paul Wiegand [SR] | |
Christof Düro | Kleinwagenfahrer [BP] | |
Ana Marie Hintze | Flöte spielendes Mädchen |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
3d character animator | Jan Hektor riseFx GmbH, Berlin | riseFx GmbH, Berlin |
Post production supervisor | Christian Vennefrohne | |
Assistant to postprod. supervisor | Nikolas Kuhn 1 DT Nachdreh für SFX-Szene (Praxissem.) | 1 DT Nachdreh für SFX-Szene (Praxissem.) |
VFX production coordinator | Kerstin Kensy RISE Visual Effects Berlin | RISE Visual Effects Berlin |
3d artist | Julian Weiß RISE Visual Effects Berlin | RISE Visual Effects Berlin |
2d artist | Natalie Meffert RISE Visual Effects Berlin | RISE Visual Effects Berlin |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Piccart Rise Visual Effects Berlin | Rise Visual Effects Berlin |
Title designer | Lena Meyer | |
Director of photography | Bella Halben | |
Steadicam operator | Heinz Wehsling Additional | Additional |
Steadicam operator | Flemming Laybourn Primary B-camera / Steadicam operator | Primary B-camera / Steadicam operator |
1st assistant camera | Ben Bernhard 35mm, B-Cam | 35mm, B-Cam |
1st assistant camera | Daniel Leibold | |
2nd assistant camera | Jakob von Lenthe | |
Steadicam focus puller | Sascha Werdehausen B-Cam, 35mm | B-Cam, 35mm |
Clapper/loader | Holger Kettner 35mm, B-Cam. | 35mm, B-Cam. |
Still photographer | Nadja Klier | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Casting director | Deborah Congia | |
Costume designer | Katrin Aschendorf | |
Assistant costume designer | Tina Krohn | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Natali Stefanovic | |
Tailor | Isabell Post Costume Company | Costume Company |
Director | Anno Saul | |
1st AD (local system) | Thomas Brück | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Ulla Bay Kronenberger und Deutsch-Dänisch Übersetzung | und Deutsch-Dänisch Übersetzung |
Script continuity | Susanne Liebetrau | |
Actor coach (children) | Maria Lazaridou Rolle Leonie | Rolle Leonie |
Extras coordinator | Oliver Kanter | |
Editor | Nina Schley Making Of | Making Of |
Editor | Andreas Radtke | |
Assistant editor | Sonja Baeger | |
Key grip | Matthias Schäfer | |
Grip | Johannes Päch Zusatz | Zusatz |
Grip | Thomas Apel | |
Gaffer | Klaus Kennemann | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Steffen Birker | |
Additional electrician | Roman Gutt | |
Additional electrician | Andreas Knäblein | |
Additional electrician | Sascha Vogel | |
Additional electrician | Martin Wittllch | |
Lighting trainee | Toni Krause | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katharina Nädelin | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Barbara Kreuzer | |
Additional make up artist | Alexandra Lebedynski | |
Additional make up artist | Kathi Kullack Makeup/Double-Perücken | Makeup/Double-Perücken |
Composer | Fabian Römer | |
Arranger | Steffen Kaltschmid | |
Music supervisor | Pia Hoffmann | |
Producer | Ralph Schwingel | |
Producer | Stefan Schubert | |
Producer | Björn Vosgerau | |
Business and legal affairs | Uwe Kolbe | |
Production designer | Börries Hahn-Hoffmann Art Director | Art Director |
Assistant production designer | Kathrin Najmrodzki | |
Construction manager | Seth Turner Tunnel - Hamburg | Tunnel - Hamburg |
Standby props | Peggy Dix | |
Property assistant | Paul Anthony Olive | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Graphic artist | Annelie Wheeler | |
Property driver | Heribert Biermann | |
Production manager | Ingrid Holzapfel | |
Production coordinator | Birgit Nentwig | |
Unit manager (local system) | Nina Hilzinger | |
Location manager (local system) | Torsten Oppel | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Peter Wilms | |
Assistant location manager | Maxim Juretzka & Making Of mit Christian Kaps | & Making Of mit Christian Kaps |
Assistant unit manager | Christian Kaps | |
Production assistant | Jerome Dupuis Assistent der Set-AL | Assistent der Set-AL |
Production assistant | Christian Benesch | |
Production driver | Christoph Schoepe 2.unit Ostsee-Dreh, DSV | 2.unit Ostsee-Dreh, DSV |
PA intern | Christian Kaps Making Of mit Maxim Juretzka | Making Of mit Maxim Juretzka |
Set runner | Ramón Seeliger Praktikant | Praktikant |
Screenwriter | Jan Berger | |
Literary source | Akif Pirinçci | |
Production sound mixer | Jörg Krieger | |
Boom operator | Thomas Thutewohl 'Thuti' | |
Sound designer | Kai Storck | |
Foley recordist | Christoph Oertel | |
Foley editor | Nicole Graul | |
Foley artist | Joerg Klinkenberg | |
Stunt coordinator | Ronnie Paul | |
Stuntman/woman | Sönke Korries | |
Stuntman/woman | Uwe Manßhardt | |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Dorfbewohner | Dorfbewohner |
Stuntman/woman | René Lay für Double Action Hamburg Rolle Polizist | für Double Action Hamburg Rolle Polizist |
Stunt driver | Sönke Korries | |
Stunt driver | Ronnie Paul 1 DT | 1 DT |
Child supervisor | Dorothea Trebs Betreuung Rolle Nele | Betreuung Rolle Nele |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Wüste Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Film Stock | Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesellschaft mbH | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Iris Müller OHG | |
Lighting and Utilities | Balloonlight Carsten Thoms | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Set Medic | Set Medic |
Production Services | Mobilespace Arbeitsmobile | Arbeitsmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Ulrich Schlottau | AP: Ulrich Schlottau |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Costume supplies | Costume supplies |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: K Aschendorf | KB: K Aschendorf |
Decoration | Baubühne GmbH Berlin, u.a. Swimmingpool, Eingang Tunnel | Berlin, u.a. Swimmingpool, Eingang Tunnel |
Decoration | filmyard Underwater Unit & Unterwasser Studio | Underwater Unit & Unterwasser Studio |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Special Effects | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Special Prop Making | Special Prop Making |
Special Effects | Tassilo Kraus SFX Props | SFX Props |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fabian Römer | 2010 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste Filmmusik | Beste Filmmusik | Nominated |
Jörg Krieger | 2010 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Andreas Radtke | 2010 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Bester Schnitt | Bester Schnitt | Nominated |
Kai Storck | 2010 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste Tongestaltung | Beste Tongestaltung | Nominated |
Fabian Römer | 2009 | Preis der Deutschen Filmkritik beste Filmmusik | beste Filmmusik | Winner |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 26/11/2009 |