Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Hilde (2008)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Kai Wessel 
writing credits diverse
executive production Egoli Tossell Film [...
country Germany
genre Biography

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Heike Makatsch  Hildegard Knef  [L]
 Hans Brückner  Stalingrader  [SR]
Grischa Huber  Frau im Kempinski  [SR]
Rüdiger Kühmstedt  Schauspieler am Broadway  [SR]
Susanne Menner  Schauspielerin  [SR]
Robert Mika  Militärarzt  [SR]
Verena Plangger  Sekretäain  [SR]
 Ben Posener  Heimleiter  [SR]
Gitte Reppin  Garderobenmädchen  [SR]
Paul Schlase  Journalist  [SR]
Sebastian Bender  Junge im Bunker  [BP]
Wolfgang Grindemann  Journalist  [BP]
Martin Lalis  Journalist  [BP]
Sebastian Rüger  Offizier  [BP]
Mario Zuber  Defa-Mitarbeiter  [BP]
  Reciter war news-reel  Walera Kanischtscheff  (2008)
  ADR-Ensemble  Ralf Tempel  (2008)

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Frank Lehmann [1]  Chief Financial Officer
production accountant Ursula Gaida
production accountant Ines Wagner
production accountant Hans-Jürgen Bubser
accountant Renate Graichen
Camera Department director of photography Hagen Bogdanski
camera operator Nicolay Gutscher historische Kamera im Bild
steadicam operator Robert Patzelt Steadicam & B Camera
first assistant camera Andrea Theis
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 35mm10 DT , B-Cam / Op: R. Patzelt
second assistant camera Daniel Weber
video playback operator David Rankenhohn
still photographer Bernd Spauke
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting director Nancy Bishop
casting director Leo Davis
casting assistant Geraldine Voss
extras/bit player casting Martina Hennicke
extras/bit player casting Perry Lütke
Costume Department costume designer Lucie Bates
assistant costume designer Nora Bates
assistant costume designer Ulrika Böhm Berlin,Köln
wardrobe Monika Gebauer 2.Kostümbildassistenz
wardrobe Dominik Sommer
wardrobe Martina Volkmann
wardrobe Oliver Parenica
wardrobe Kirstin Luhmer
wardrobe Melanie Dittberner
wardrobe Ina Christnacht Komparsenfittings, historisch
additional wardrobe Nina Albrecht NRW; Extras Fitting, Hist. 40er-60er
additional wardrobe Alexandra Kiesel
costume interpreter Margarethe Przywara Historisch 1925–2002
costume maker Anke Baier histor. 1947 - 1960
costume design trainee Nicole Schnabel
costume design trainee Annika Schnindler
Director's Department director Kai Wessel
1st assistant director Laura Mihartescu 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Caroline Veyssière
script supervisor Britta Butzmühlen
storyboard artist Benjamin Kniebe
extras coordinator Sophie Schwab und 3rd AD
extras coordinator Perry Lütke
trainee director's department Anne Keßel
Editing editor Tina Freitag
assistant editor Annette Kurzbach
assistant editor Julia Drache ab Feinschnitt
Grip key/dolly grip Stephan Sommersberg
grip assistant Daniel Lefeld
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights
Lighting gaffer Janosch Voss DOP: Hagen Bogdanski
best boy Jürgen Tomadini
rigging gaffer Andreas 'Andi' Landgraf NRW
electrician Thorsten Kosellek
electrician David Horn
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
electrician Christian Kuschmitz Zusatz
electrician Alexander Kreis Zusatz
electrician Kris Willner Zusatz
electrician Björn Schäfer Zusatz
additional electrician Oliver Täubrich NRW
additional electrician Heiko Rother
additional electrician Axel Renner lichtpult operator div zusatz
additional electrician Andreas Richter
additional electrician Roman Breitwieser
additional electrician Christian Rybka
lighting assistant Micky Koch
lighting assistant Sandra Derwenskus Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Juliane Hübner
makeup artist / hair stylist Heiko Schmidt [4] 
makeup artist / hair stylist Manuela Franke
makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrix John Fitting Berlin
additional make up artist Ann-Kathrin Guballa Fittings Berlin&Köln
additional make up artist Valentina Indino
additional make up artist Ragna Jornitz Extras/Berlin,histor.
additional make up artist Bettina Heyl
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme period1920-60+Fitting Berlin &NR
key makeup artist Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner
wig maker Erwin Kupitz
Music arranger Maurus Ronner Orchestration
Producer producer Judy Tossell
assistant-/ junior-producer Dorothe Beinemeier
Legal Affairs Undine Filter
assistant to producer Jamila Wenske bis 09/2007
assistant to producer Dorothe Beinemeier
Production Design production designer Thomas Freudenthal period-historisch 30er,40,50,60er
assistant production designer Bettina Lessnig
art director Sarah Horton Art Director
art director Dominik Kremerskothen
set decorator Daniele Drobny Historisch
set decorator Ruth Barbara Wilbert Historisch/40er - 60er Jahre
assistant set decorator Jule Bünsche
assistant set decorator Tanja Feldrappe NRW
construction manager Bernd Markmann
construction manager Stefan Geist
prop master Christoph Kettenring
standby props Axel Kahnt
set dresser Cornelia Schmidt Szenenbild: Thomas Freudenthal
set dresser Christoph Merg
set dresser Lars Schwuchow
set dresser Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienth... NRW
set dresser Volker Tobian NRW
set dresser Utta Hagen
set dresser Marion Gievers Näh- und Posterservice
Junior Set Dresser Alexandra Gail
artdepartment coord. assistant Karen Thomä
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Alexander Liebenthron
assistent stand by propman Kay Schilling
picture car coordinator Markus Bendler
location scout Emilio Winschetti
location scout Christian Meinecke Berlin, Magdeburg
location scout Frank Meter NRW
location scout Stefan Möller
location scout David Friedewald Tageweise NRW
set builder Thomas Bertram und Set Dresser
set builder Niels Kruse Constructions -Stefan Geist
set builder Peter Urban jr. tageweise in B und P
set builder Jonas Simon [3] 
set builder Andre Makossa
set builder Franzo Soli
stand by set builder Franz Sloup
draughtsman/set designer Frances Kiko Soeder
draughtsman/set designer Stefan Speth Bühnenbilddesigner
draughtsman/set designer Sabine Engelberg Set Designer
scenic painter Gabriele Winzen head-pt. studio
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
graphic artist Jessica Broscheit
graphic artist Frances Kiko Soeder 1 Woche Vorbereitung
prop hand Tronje Lanfermann
property driver Tim Lemke
property driver Ali Rüzgar
property driver Pia Boesett NRW
property driver Falk Wenzel NRW
art department trainee Elisa Runer
art department trainee Erik Heinke
art department trainee Antje Schmelzle
art department trainee Miriam Gröber NRW
Production Mgt. line producer Anne Leppin
assistant to line producer Gabriele Simon
production manager Mark Nolting
post production supervisor Boris Mang Postproduction Manager
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Mathias Knöfler Inhouse Producer
production coordinator Jessica Schulze
assistant production manager Steven Borski
unit manager Michael Wanka ab DT 10
unit manager Alexander Dominitzki 23.06.-04.07. Ausstieg wegen Erkrankung
unit manager Jutta Schornstein bis zum 13. DT
location manager Marc Prüll NRW
location manager Jörg Henning NRW 30.06.- 29.07.
location manager Oliver Hensel
set manager / 3rd AD Sandro Silva
production secretary Henning Paulmann
assistant location manager Hannes Hoberg 2 Tage Vorbereitung
assistant location manager Etienne Lazzaro Drei Wochen des NRW Teils.
4th AD / Additional AD Christopher Poth
set runner Isabel Braak
set runner Sandra Heintje Heine Vertretung/ Zusatz
set runner Kirsten Gottwald
production driver Guido Stein
production driver Erik Damm
production driver Sunny Alexandra Iser Zusatzfahrerin NRW
production driver Dirk Niemeyer
production driver Teodor Ardeleanu
production driver Sascha Droßard NRW
production driver Andreas Grasshoff Zusatzfahrer 17.07 - 25.07.
production driver Horst Wichert LKW-Shuttle Cine-Mobil
office production assistant Thorsten Gottschalk
Screenplay screenwriter Maria von Heland
screenwriter Fred Breinersdorfer
script consultant Robert Brinkschulte
script consultant Kyra Scheurer dram. Projektbegleitung
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
Sound Department production sound mixer Erik Seifert
boom operator David Hilgers ADR Boom Operator
boom operator Mario Migge
sound trainee Julian Steinemann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Bernd Popella Foley Mix
sound re-recording mixer Alexander Vitt Temp-Mix
sound re-recording mixer Stefan Korte [2] 
sound designer Guido Zettier Supervising Sound Editor
sound editor Julian Holzapfel und Assistent Foley Premix
dialogue editor Alexander Buck
foley editor Laura Plock
adr recordist Alexej Ashkenazy
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin / Office
armorer Lutz Zeidler
model maker Tobias Schroeter breakaways
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stunt
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Andreas Schellenberg
2d artist Dirk Jansen
digital matte painter Michael Hackl
digital film compositor Jens Liebscher
rotoscoping artist Alexander Schmid [2]  - Retusche (Schmutzentfernung)
vfx trainee Dirk Jansen
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Michael Foertsch
project manager Rebecca Schröder MMC Independent
Public Relation marketing | public relation Hilde Läufle

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Egoli Tossell Film [de]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes hiasberlin Kostümmobil
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Lucie Bates
  Decoration Bauteam Filmsets Magdeburg, Berlin
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Makeup and Hair Translux Germany GmbH Darsteller
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Rover P4
  Vehicles and aircrafts Mannis-Garage Spielfahrzeuge / Köl...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Sturm Handels GmbH Panzer T 34
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Bühnentechnik
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik
  Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
  Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Kameratechnik
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Finance/Law/Insurance Marc Hansel Head of Legal and Bu...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Flatliners GmbH Produktionsbüro
  Production Services Film & Sicherheitsservice Ande... LKW Shuttle
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard 2 Mann Helping Hands
  Production Services step GmbH
  Production Services Tent-Department GbR Easy up Zelte
  Production Services Fireset Feuerwehr
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Set Medic, Rettungsw
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Flügel Reisemobile
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers ARRI Media GmbH als ARRI Schwarzfilm...
  Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm... ADR Aufnahmen
  Sound (Postproduction) RuhrSoundStudios GmbH Sound Services
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Wehrmachtshund
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Komparsen Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Mitteldeutscher... Magdeburg
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted Westdeutscher M... NRW

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Thomas Freudenthal 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Bestes Szenenbild nominated
Hagen Bogdanski 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste Kamera / Bildgestaltu... nominated
Lucie Bates 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Bestes Kostümbild nominated
Wolfgang Böge 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Bestes Maskenbild nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 12.03.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
24.06.2008  
last shooting day
27.08.2008  
  locations Berlin,Magdeburg, Köln-Bonn, Südafrika  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
German Federal Film Board: 550.000 Euro
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour