Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Es kommt der Tag (2008-2009)
german title Es kommt der Tag
movie type Feature Film
directed by Susanne Schneider
writing credits Susanne Schneider
executive production Wüste Film Ost
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Iris Berben  Judith  [L]
Jacques Frantz  Jean Marc  [L]
 Katharina Schüttler  Alice  [L]
 Sebastian Urzendowsky  Lucas  [L]
Jean-Claude Arnaud  Robert  [SR]
Xavier Boulanger  Winzer  [SR]
Andrée Damant  Claire  [SR]
Sophie-Charlotte Kaissling-Dop...  Francine  [SR]
Hannah Kobitzsch  Hippie  [SR]
Maxim Mehmet  Mo  [SR]
Chrysi Taoussanis  Hippie  [SR]
Rosario Bona  Hippie  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Yvonne Kowal
Camera Department director of photography Jens Harant
camera operator Moritz Virmond B-Kamera/7DT
steadicam operator Heinz Wehsling 16mm
first assistant camera Arite Szadkowski
first assistant camera Christoph Krauth Nachdreh
second assistant camera David Heller tageweise Focus B-Kamera
still photographer Maria Wiesler
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting assistant Geraldine Voss
extras/bit player casting Maria Wiesler
Costume Department costume designer Gabriela Grimmelmann
assistant costume designer Caroline Andre Kostüm; Gabriela Grimmelmann
assistant costume designer Anke Holst Kostümassistenz Nachdreh
wardrobe Inga Cuypers
wardrobe Sarah Raible
Director's Department director Susanne Schneider
1st assistant director Matthias Junge 1. ad
1st assistant director Markus Peters Vorbereitungsphase/ Vertretung
script supervisor Angelika Schromm
Editing editor Jens Klüber
editor Sven Kulik Rohschnitt
online editor Thomas Gieraths
assistant editor Knipp Kühl
Grip key/dolly grip Michael Engel
Lighting gaffer Moritz Virmond
best boy Philipp Schmitz
electrician Frank Pfeffer
electrician Raimon Ernst
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Claudia Schaaf Erste Maske
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandra Leutert 2. Maske , Iris Berben
makeup artist / hair stylist Andrea Otterbach Historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Anja Kästle Französischen Part (NR) Maskenbildnerin
Music composer Biber Gullatz
composer Andreas Schäfer
Producer producer Sabine Holtgreve
producer Stefan Schubert
producer Ralph Schwingel
co-producer Thomas Tielsch
co-producer Hejo Emons
co-producer Philippe Avril
assistant to producer Sibylle Schuster
assistant to producer Barbara Seifried
Production Design production designer Olivier Meidinger Filmfest München
art director Rita Maria Hallekamp SB O. Meidinger Art Director Frankreich
prop master Ingo Weerts FRANKREICH / DTL
standby props Mike Heubel
location scout Maria Wiesler
set builder Manfred Loritz
prop hand Sascha Heidrich
property driver Marco Thiel [1] 
art department trainee Sascha Heidrich
Production Mgt. line producer Yildiz Özcan
production manager Eva-Maria Weerts
post production supervisor Christian Vennefrohne
production coordinator Katja Promeß
unit manager Katja Roesch
set manager / 3rd AD Moritz Schreiner 3 Tage Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD André Dolezal
4th AD / Additional AD Johannes Schuchardt
4th AD / Additional AD Bernd Morgenstern ab 14.05.2008
set runner Robert Ehrhardt
production driver Klaus Dünzen
production driver Robert Ehrhardt
production driver Fabian Kiefer
personal driver Carlos Faria
Screenplay screenwriter Susanne Schneider
dialog editor Thomas Lüdemann
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
script translator Caroline Elias DE>FR, im Team
Sound Department second boom operator Etienne Haug Praktikant Stelle
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Lothar Segeler
sound designer Boris Goltz
Stunts stunt coordinator Ferdinand Fischer
assistant stunt coordinator Alexander Mack Stunt Technik
stuntman/woman Ferdinand Fischer
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Stefanie Groß SWR
commissioning editor Thomas Martin SWR
commissioning editor Andrea Hanke WDR
commissioning editor Georg Steinert arte
commissioning editor Sabine Holtgreve SWR
Visual Effects telecine operator Christoph Mockert Muster
colorist Martin Becker
Further Crew child supervisor Sophie Riess

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Arte koproduzierend
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk koproduzierend
SWR - Debüt im Dritten
Wüste Film West Koproduktion
Filmtank GmbH Koproduktion
Wüste Film Ost

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Les Films du Losange [fr] Welt-Vertrieb
Zorro Film GmbH Deutschland (Kino)

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Production Services Media Sue Maskenmobil, Genny
  Production Services Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering U... Deutschland / Frankr...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) RISE | Visual Effects Studios
  Sound (Postproduction) SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH Dolby Digital 5.1Mix

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Susanne Schneider 2008 MFG Filmförderung Thomas Strittmatter Drehbuc... won
  Katharina Schüttler 2010 Der Bayerische Filmpreis 20... Beste Nachwuchsdarstellerin won
Susanne Schneider 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 27.08.2009
Premiere Germany (TV) 10.11.2010 SWR

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
15.04.2008  
last shooting day
26.05.2008  
  locations Baden-Würtemberg, Elsass  
  runtime 104 Min.  
  film boards Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 30.000 € Verleihförderung
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 250.000 € Produktionsförderung
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW: 200.000 € Projektförderung
German Federal Film Board: 225.000 € Förderung
 
technical info film negativ format 16mm  
  printed film format 35mm  
  sound mix Dolby SR (4 Kanäle)  
  Colour/B&W colour