Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
In Face of the Crime (2008-2009)
german title Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Dominik Graf
writing credits diverse
executive production Typhoon AG
by order of ARD, arte, BR, Degeto, NDR, SWR, WDR
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Max Riemelt  Gorsky  [L]
Ronald Zehrfeld  Lottner  [L]
Aaron Le  Hoang  [SR]
Christian Wewerka  Polizist  [SR]
Robert Hofmann  Otto Lenz, durchgehende NR  [SR]
Johannes Ahn  Partner Ho  [SR]
Mustafa Alin  türkenanführer  [SR]
 Janina Isabell Batoly  Natasha  [SR]
Marie Bäumer  Stella  [SR]
Kristin Becker  Kindermädchen  [SR]
Carmen Birk  Anja Kirchner  [SR]
Arved Birnbaum  Nico Roeber  [SR]
Marko Bräutigam  Karsten Jacobs  [SR]
 Vladimir Burlakov  Nikolai  [SR]
Kerem Can  Taifun  [SR]
Felix Decker  SEK-Beamter  [SR]
Katharina Derr  Sylvia  [SR]
Sascha Alexander Geršak  Kolja  [SR]
Michael Ginsburg  Max Weber  [SR]
Sara Gmuer  Jenny  [SR]
Ljubisa Lupo Grujcic  Speiler  [SR]
 Andreas Grusinski  Wolgadeutscher  [SR]
Maya Haddad  Kellnerin Baltic Sea  [SR]
 Jana Hora-Goosmann  Staatsanwältin Stiller  [SR]
Benjamin Höppner  Polizist Lagerhalle  [SR]
Ioana Iacob  Larissa  [SR]
Mark Ivanir  Andrej  [SR]
Aviva Joel  Mutter Gorsky  [SR]
Küf Kaufmann  Vater Gorsky  [SR]
Stefania Kavas  Olga  [SR]
Harald Kempe  Juwelier  [SR]
 Stephan Korves  Polizist  [SR]
 Alessija Lause  Beamtin  [SR]
Christoph Leszczynski  Herr Weber  [SR]
Anton Levit  Dimitri  [SR]
 Alina Levshin  Jelena  [SR]
Karolina Lodyga  Katarina  [SR]
Sandro Lohmann  Niklas Hollmann  [SR]
 Jaron Löwenberg  russisch-orthodoxer Priester  [SR]
Jörg Malchow  Hansen  [SR]
Marko Mandić  Joska  [SR]
Misel Maticevic  Mischa  [SR]
Christiane Mudra  Nachtschwester  [SR]
Kai Müller  Grischa Gorsky  [SR]
Katharina Nesytowa  Swetlana  [SR]
Fjodor Olev  Juri  [SR]
 Joan Pascu  Bondarenko  [SR]
Justyna Pawlicka  Karina  [SR]
Stefan Plepp  Robert Adamsky  [SR]
Georgii Povolotskyi  Sergej Sokolov  [SR]
Uwe Preuss  Bruno Hollmann  [SR]
Caroline Rapp  Uhrenverkäuferin  [SR]
Ryszard Ronczewski  Onkel Sascha  [SR]
Janina Rudenska  Dolly  [SR]
Anja Schiffel  Caroline Hofbauer  [SR]
Monique Schröder  Kind  [SR]
Sebastian Schwarz  Überwachungsbeamter  [SR]
Anna Shabaev  Sara  [SR]
Semon Shabaev  Simon  [SR]
Burkhart Siedhoff  LKA-Beamter Diekmann  [SR]
Jevgenij Sitochin  Victor  [SR]
Morin Smolé  Sängerin  [SR]
 Oana Solomon  Olga  [SR]
Bernd Stegemann  Lenz  [SR]
Anastasia Stepanova  Kellnerin  [SR]
Frank Streffing  Polizist  [SR]
Ulrike C. Tscharre  Sabine Jaschke  [SR]
Gennadi Vengerov  Dicker Major  [SR]
Evgenij Verenin  Diman  [SR]
Philipp Wirz  Arzt  [SR]
 Monika Anna Wojtyllo  Lara  [SR]
Tino Blazejewski  Zollbeamter  [BP]
Norina Cammarata  Kellnerin  [BP]
Mirijam Verena Jeremic  Hure  [BP] Juliane Fechner  (2009)
Victor Kraslavskiy  Mann Odessa  [BP]
 Michael Krause  Dr. Toblier  [BP]
 Stefan Nagel  Galerist  [BP]
Natalí Péshou  Nightclub-Girl  [BP]
 Heinrich Rolfing  Fritz Fechner, Ehemann  [BP]
Anya Simon  Night club girl  [BP]
Edin Hasanovic  Boris 
Lana Christin Lehmann  Olga (DNR) 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jens Haesler Zeitraum: 01.04.2008 bis 23.08.2009
Camera Department director of photography Michael Wiesweg
2nd unit dop Hendrik A. Kley & Operator B-Cam 125 DT
2nd unit dop Jürgen Schulz
2nd unit dop Matthias Biber
2nd unit dop Leah Striker Aerial
scuba dop Max Bestle
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
steadicam operator Robert Patzelt Vertretung
steadicam operator Matthias Biber
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 16mm 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Peter Sebera 2nd unit; 1DT
first assistant camera Frederic Batier
first assistant camera Benjamin Frik 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Anna Schenk 2nd Unit, Luftaufnahmen
first assistant camera Bastian Bohner 16mm, B-Kamera, 46 DT
first assistant camera Rafael Jeneral C-Camera Zusatz
first assistant camera Vernon Dolan Ersatz 1.assistent
first assistant camera Daniela Rom 16 mm; 2nd Unit, 4 DT
first assistant camera Johannes Thieme Nachdreh
scuba assistant camera Sascha Mieke
second assistant camera Bastian Bohner 16 mm
second assistant camera Markus Siebert ab 10.11.2008
second assistant camera Phillip Wölke SR3 Nachdreh
video playback operator Christopher Haug
video playback operator Johannes Krell
still photographer Julia von Vietinghoff
camera trainee Ferdinand Fehlberg 5 Wochen im Sommerblock
camera trainee Johannes Krell
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting assistant Karimah El-Giamal
extras/bit player casting Madeleine Fischer für Agentur Filmgesichter
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Nelly Ruthenbeck
wardrobe Carolin Schneider
wardrobe Elena Schwanen
Director's Department director Dominik Graf
1st assistant director Claudia Horst Winterblock, 63 Drehtage
1st assistant director Annette Stefan
1st assistant director Markus Herling
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Martin Raabe
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Benjamin Gutsche ab dem zweiten Block
assistant to director Christopher Haug des Regisseurs + Videooperator
assistant to director Anna Wahle
assistant to director Ina Balon
script supervisor Julia Eplinius
script supervisor Nataly Dietz 8 Folgen, 2.Block
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Kirill Krasovski
Editing editor Claudia Wolscht
assistant editor Patricia Testor 1. Block
assistant editor Anne Braun 2. Block
Grip key/dolly grip Ulf Schädlich key grip D. FERNSEHPREIS/ Grimme Preis
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends
grip assistant Alexander Ullmann
grip assistant Frank (Schmidti) Schmidt
crane operator Christoph Sobisch
Lighting gaffer Justus Hasenzahl Tavares
best boy Sascha Kuchenbuch
electrician Ingo von Heland OB Justus Hasenzahl
electrician Raiko Epperlein
electrician Jörn Christian Novotny additional electrician
electrician Marc Wiesenthal
electrician Tarek El Barbari
electrician Holger Ohlhus
electrician Volker Langholz
electrician David Bruder
electrician Andre Herold
electrician Malte Beckmann
electrician Tilo Glawe
electrician Daniel Mock Zusatz
additional electrician Jonas Hörning
lighting assistant Tilmann Steinert
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Doris Junker
makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Goldfuß
makeup artist / hair stylist Doris Junker
makeup artist / hair stylist Sybille Eichhorn Zusatzmaske
additional make up artist Lilia Koch
additional make up artist Natalia Jaik
additional make up artist Marika Knappe
additional make up artist Andrea Allroggen
prosthetics Tommy Opatz +Dummie
Music composer Sven Rossenbach
composer Florian Van Volxem
Producer producer Marc Conrad
producer Katrin Bullemer
service producer Michal Honnens Polen
assistant to producer Petra Thöring
Production Design production designer Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer
production designer Michal Honnens Polen. Im Auftrag von C.J. Pfeiffer.
assistant production designer Alexander Gutschke
assistant production designer Stefanie Granitza
assistant production designer Juliane Friedrich
prop master Alexander Gutschke
prop master Melanie Raab
prop master Johannes Schmidt
prop master Marko Kaiser
standby props Marco Minierski
standby props Max Schmigalla SB: Claus Jürgen Pfeiffer Nachdreh
set dresser Cara Hünnekes
set dresser Sandra Wortmann
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marko Kaiser
assistent stand by propman Sebastian Schulz Winterblock
picture car coordinator Sebastian Gäbel
picture car coordinator Udo Kausmann
location scout Stefan Wöhleke
location scout Iris Czak
set builder Christian Seelig
set builder Axel F. Fuhrmann
set builder Isabel Reitemeyer Requisitenhilfe / SetDresser div. Motive
set builder Ole Langebartels
set builder Attila Krüziu
set builder Udo Seitner
set builder Hannes Koch Abgrund Schmöckwitz
set builder Dirk Witek
set builder Michael Reinemann
set builder Ralf Jagnow
underwater set construction Peggy Dix
underwater set construction Uwe Steckhan
underwater set construction Martin Winter
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe Staffel 5 - 8
Propbuilder Hannes Koch Viagraplacebos,Astdummys,Zigarettenmasch
graphic artist Liliana Lambriev Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
prop hand Nico Bäthge
prop hand Stefan Missfeld
property driver Volker Schneider
property driver Michael Waschnig szenenbild: c. j. pfeiffer
property driver Christian Dahlmann Winterblock + Nachdreh 2009
art department trainee Jesco Puluj
Production Mgt. line producer Ingo Preuß Herstellungsleiter
assistant to line producer Sabine Doering 05/09 bis 02/10, auch 2008
production manager Ulrike Hauff
production manager Malgorzata Zacharko Polen
production manager Dirk Funke 2008-2009
production coordinator Ines Frommholz
assistant production manager Heike Jestram
assistant production manager Deike Bartel-Stocklöv Verträge
unit manager Natalie Clausen
unit manager Michael Wanka DT 92-114
location manager Roberto Walter
location manager Magdalena Zieba-Schwind Polen
location manager Tobias Knips
location manager Peter Geidel
location manager Friederike Sophie Steinbeck Berlin (DT 92-114) & Nachdreh
dubbing coordinator Karin Hoppe Stimmcasting ! russ,ukr,vietn...
set manager / 3rd AD Philipp von Hoff Sommerblock
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts ab 13.11.2008
set manager / 3rd AD Cosmo Berger
production secretary Mario Jabs
4th AD / Additional AD Michael Kunzler nur Sommerblock, 48DT
4th AD / Additional AD Sven Jorden Nachdreh
4th AD / Additional AD Jeronimo Wald
4th AD / Additional AD Benedikt Bothe
set runner Roy Luchterhand
set runner Isabel Braak
set runner Thomas Klenke Sommerblock
set runner Philipp Rosié
set runner Philipp Rosie
set runner Paul Wolf 2 Tage Nachdreh
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Frank Gust
production driver Michael Beier
production assistant Mario Jabs
production assistant Nicole Zeidler Sommerblock
production assistant Sarina Steinke
production assistant Jule Brauer
Screenplay screenwriter Rolf Basedow
screenwriter Dominik Graf
script translator Vladimir Podklioutchnikov Dolmetscher, Russisch & Deutsch Coach
Sound Department production sound mixer Rainer Haase 10 Teile
boom operator Olaf Kutscher
boom operator Michael Junge
Sound Post Production sound designer Marcel Spisak
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Tim Reißland
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
armorer Lutz Zeidler Keyarmourer
Stunts stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindner Koordinator und Double
stunt coordinator Frank Haberland
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland
stuntman/woman Jörg Reißland Wasserkampf AQUAWORKER KG
stuntman/woman Oliver Fritsche HeadRigger
stuntman/woman Alexandra Nazahn
stunt rigger Jan Boehme Für O. Fritsche
stunt rigger Stefan Möhwald
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Wolf Dietrich Brücker
Visual Effects telecine operator Roland Murrer Dailies
colorist Marko Krinke Onlineschnitt / DI-Assistent
Further Crew artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Marit Aufenacker
dialogue coach Volha Aliseichyk
dialogue coach Magdalena Zieba-Schwind polnisch

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Typhoon AG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Gudrun Hanke Anfertigungen
  Costumes hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Ausstattung
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Zolluniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Barbara Grupp
  Decoration Movie Construction Baubühne ab Dezember
  Vehicles and aircrafts movie vehicles Sven Fielitz
  Vehicles and aircrafts Polizei/ SEK
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Busy Hands - Filmservice Setreinigung
  Production Services Catwiesel Catering Catering, Klappen
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering Berlin
  Production Services Fireset Löschfahrzeug(e)
  Production Services Gourmetschlitten
  Production Services I LOVE PL - Service Produktion... Service Produktion P...
  Production Services Marit Aufenacker Mobile Massagen am S...
  Production Services Neels Mobil GmbH Wohnmobile
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Notarztwagen, Rettun...
  Script The DOX, medical & scientific ... ärztliche Beratung
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Studio Mitte Sprachsynchron
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...
  Stunts Aquaworker KG Unterstützung Team H...
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Dominik Graf 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Michael Wiesweg 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Rolf Basedow 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Claudia Wolscht 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Barbara Grupp 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Marc Conrad 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Sven Rossenbach 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Florian Van Volxem 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Mehrteiler won
Dominik Graf 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion - Serien & Mehrteil... won
Dominik Graf 2011 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 20... Blauer Panther won
Dominik Graf 2011 Metropolis - Deutscher Regi... Beste Regie - Serie won
Michael Wiesweg 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion - Serien & Mehrteil... won
Misel Maticevic 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Marie Bäumer 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Rolf Basedow 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion - Serien & Mehrteil... won
Claudia Wolscht 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion - Serien & Mehrteil... won
Max Riemelt 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Ronald Zehrfeld 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Wolf Dietrich Brücker 2011 Grimme Preis 2011 Fiktion (stellvertretend fü... won
  Alina Levshin 2011 Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspre... Günter-Strack-Fernsehpreis nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 27.04.2010 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
17.06.2008  
last shooting day
29.01.2009  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
trailers
reviews
articles, reports
Spiegel Online http://www.spiegel.de/kultur/tv/0,1518,691483,00.html