Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Vulkan (2008)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Uwe Janson
writing credits diverse
executive production teamWorx Television ...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Disaster

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Yvonne Catterfeld  Daniela Eisenach  [L]
Matthias Koeberlin  Michael Gernau  [L]
Heiner Lauterbach  Gerhardt Maug  [L]
 Armin Rohde  Walter Röhricht  [L]
 Katharina Wackernagel  Andrea Matting  [L]
 Pasquale Aleardi  Phil Friedrichs  [SR]
Peter Becker  Christian  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Prof. Dominic Merkt  [SR]
Jenny Elvers  Yvonne  [SR]
 Sonja Gerhardt  Paula Maug  [SR]
Paul Henning Gödderz  Mitarbeiter Frankfurt  [SR]
 Sheri Hagen  Martina Albers  [SR]
Peter Harting  Landwirt Atze  [SR]
Christian Hoening  Betriebsleiter  [SR]
Xaver Hutter  Rossi  [SR]
Ursula Karven  Renate Maug  [SR]
Jochen Kolenda  Dieter Gernau  [SR]
 Tom Lass  Lupo  [SR]
Oliver Masucci  Gernot  [SR]
Pia Mechler  Nadine Schöngau  [SR]
Tilo Nest  Landrat  [SR]
Veronika Prühs  Tina Lang   [SR]
 Christian Redl  Ludwig Schöngau  [SR]
Katja Riemann  Kirsten Friedrichs  [SR]
Tim Oliver Schultz  Maggi  [SR]
Gitta Schweighöfer  Ingrid Gernau  [SR]
Aurélie Thépaut  französische Fernsehmoderato...  [SR]
Joel Federico Laczlò Wüstenber...  Flüchtendes Familienkind bei...  [SR]
 Helmut Zierl  Dirk Kammerer  [SR]
Antonia Bergman  TV Reporterin  [BP]
Lucas Janson  Sanitäter  [BP]
George Tounas  Assistent in Krisen-Dienstst...  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christian Lehner
assistant production accountant Nina Steinel
Camera Department director of photography Philipp Sichler
2nd unit dop Marcus Stotz
scuba dop Patrick Pawig 35mm
camera operator Marc Stoppenbach 3rd Unit
camera operator Marcus Stotz
steadicam operator Markus Eckert
first assistant camera Christian Kitscha additional and 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Thomas Antoszczyk
first assistant camera Christian Temme 2nd Unit add.
first assistant camera Matthias Fuchs [1]  Additional
first assistant camera Henning Drechsler
second assistant camera Michael Muck Kremtz Krankheitsvertretung, Zusatz, 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Maximilian Prinz
second assistant camera Jose Molina
video playback operator George Steffens bis 35. DT
still photographer Willi Weber
Casting extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
extras/bit player casting Marc Lier Kooperation mit A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Sandra Smilla Dankert
assistant costume designer Angela Angi Neis
assistant costume designer Ina Garen Leitung des Komparsen- u. Patinateams
wardrobe Christina Bauer
wardrobe Julia Hillerich Key Costumer
wardrobe Patricia Rothe
additional wardrobe Sarah Harting
additional wardrobe Lisa Milde
additional wardrobe Jutta Port
additional wardrobe Christa Münstermann
costume design trainee Cansu Gün (Set & insbes.Patina)
costume design trainee Olesja Kisselmann
Director's Department director Uwe Janson
1st assistant director Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)
1st assistant director Ralph Polinski 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jörn Lindemann
script supervisor Felix Triebel eine woche in vertretung
Script Martina Plura 10 Tage 2nd Unit & Zusatz
extras coordinator Marc Lier
extras coordinator Stefanie Nobis 1 Drehtag
extras coordinator Alfred Spiekermann
trainee director's department Jörn Lindemann
Editing editor Florian Drechsler
assistant editor Hannah Rosenberg
Grip key/dolly grip Maike Maier die letzten drei Wochen
key/dolly grip Emil Marcus Kaczur
grip assistant Oliver Metz D-NRW/Bayern/Hessen/BW
grip assistant Kai Finnigan Vertretunng + Zusatz
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights
grip trainee Florian Al Salk
grip trainee Raul Combe
Lighting gaffer Grube Venn
best boy Nils Rausch
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
electrician Matthias Bäumer
electrician Stefan Grabner
additional electrician Oliver Krupke
additional electrician Friedhelm Frett Holstein
additional electrician Gunnar Jacobsen
additional electrician Jens Philip Erlach
additional electrician Roman Breitwieser
additional electrician Adrian van Bronswijk
balloon light operator Christian Weber
lighting assistant Arvind Amruth
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jeanette Latzelsberger
additional make up artist Johanna Koch / SFX Zusatzmaske
additional make up artist Vanessa Schneider /SFX Zusatzmaskenbildner
additional make up artist Antje Huchel
additional make up artist Jörg Runk 2 Tage SFX Zusatzmaske
key makeup artist Elke Lebender
key makeup artist Gregor Eckstein Prosthetiks, Brandleichendummies
fx makeup artist Nica Faas
fx makeup artist Robert Rebele Dummies
Music composer Siggi Mueller
Producer producer Dr. Jürgen Schuster
producer Klaus Zimmermann
producer Nico Hofmann
executive producer Sebastian Werninger
producer Jean-Young Kwak
producer Nikolaus Krämer
Production Design production designer Matthias Kammermeier
assistant production designer Simon Schläger Locationscouting NRW
construction manager Jan Naumann
construction manager Hans-Jörg Bergen
construction coordinator Joachim 'Joe' Fesser
prop master Dominik Schmitz
prop master Joachim Hattenhauer Set Decorator
standby props Jan Feil
standby props Ayhan Vanelli 2.Innenrequisiteur
set dresser Florian Kaposi
set dresser Sabine Feldmann Gardinen und Dekorationen
location scout Christina Freye Hauptmotive Eifel
location scout Simon Schläger
set builder Jan Naumann Vorbau Kulissen
set builder Serkan Celik Drehbetreuung, Vorbau Aussensets
set builder Klaus Rudat trümmerset
set builder Damir Ruzicka Baubühne/Drehbetreuung-versch. Location
set builder Alexander Alte
set builder Torsten Brauer
stand by set builder Wolfgang Ennenbach
scenic painter Pit Schnell Bad Münster Eifel,Oberflächen
scenic painter Sven Winter Set: 'Bad Münstereifel'
graphic artist Petra Rauhut
property driver Karsten Peter Vorbereitung NRW
property driver René Baumgartner
property driver Christoph Müller [2]  11.10. - 28.10.2008
Production Mgt. line producer Gabi Lins
line producer Christian Hüsgen
assistant to line producer Lars Burkardt Ass. d. zentralen HL
production manager Julia Radke
post production supervisor Esther Reinecke
production coordinator Ute Hettich
assistant production manager Fllonza Elsani NRW / BaWü / Hessen / Bayern
unit manager Anissa Mehnert Köln, Eifel, Frankfurt, Stuttgart
unit manager Philip Behrends Zusatz
location manager Janina Junk
set manager / 3rd AD Marcel Kommissin Zusatz, und Zusatz-Fahrer
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Skibba ab 04.08.08
assistant location manager Dirk Meffert 2ter Motiv AL
4th AD / Additional AD Marcus Bower
Blocker Christian Kohlbach Einsatzleitung
set runner Katharina Schwerke
set runner Robin Kuffner
production driver Ingo Jansen
production driver Alfred Spiekermann Überführungsfahrer,LKW 7,5t
personal driver Philipp Rempesz Armin Rohde
production assistant Lucas Golombek
Screenplay screenwriter Alexander M. Rümelin
Idea Nikolaus Krämer
Story Nikolaus Krämer
dubbing script writer Marcus Hinkel
Sound Department production sound mixer Max Meindl
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Max Meindl ;3 Wo Vertretung
boom operator Jörg Kaiser Tonmeister: Max Meindl
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Matthias Schwab
Special Effects special effects supervisor Wolf Schiebel
special effects supervisor Volker Lorig
special effects technician Karl Heinz Bochnig
special effects technician Conrad Keuck Zusatz
special effects technician Christoph Hehring Zusatz
Stunts stunt coordinator Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Tanja Pelster
stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski Dorfpolizist, Motofahrer
stuntman/woman Stephani Burkhard uadouble katharina wackernagel
stuntman/woman Bodo Haack Stuntdouble Pasquale Aleardi
stuntman/woman Andreas Mayer
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Stuntdouble Maggi und Dorfbewohner
stuntman/woman Petr Dvorak
stuntman/woman Katja Jerabek Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Sönke Korries
stunt driver Uwe Manßhardt
stunt driver Erhard Brem
horse master Diana Pakroppa 1.st Assi. Horse stunts
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Andrea Klüver
video-producer / video-journalist Pee Schoettler Making Of
Visual Effects vfx producer Jan Heinze
vfx producer Sebastian Leutner
vfx supervisor Benjamin Seide VFX Supervisor
vfx supervisor Sven Martin
vfx supervisor Denis Behnke
vfx Production Coordinator Jochen Masching Elektrofilm
vfx Production Coordinator Jan Fiedler Pixomondo Images GmbH & Co KG
3d artist Marco Wilz
3d artist Jan Hektor Pixomondo Studios
3d modeler Boris Duprey & Texturing, Compositing
2d artist Falk Hofmann Digital Film Compositor
digital film compositor Stefan Ihringer Elektrofilm
digital film compositor Enrico Perei lead compositing artist

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Props E.G.G.S. GmbH
  Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR. Grimmepreis Nominee
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Military-Vehicles Militärfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Wagner Armeefahrzeuge GmbH Jeep, Lkw,SpezEffect
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Cine-Mobil GmbH Kamera; Licht; Bühne
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... 10 Wochen bis Ende
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen in ...
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Maskenmobil
  Production Services Dinner for Tour - Ruth Küppers Vollcatering
  Production Services Mobilespace Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil, Ba...
  Production Services Hallywood-Productions Absperr.
  Production Services Location Consulting & Faciliti... Maske, Aufenthalt (z...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Prime Consulting GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Elektrofilm Postproduction Fac... VFX
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur Komparsen Stuttgart
  Stunts pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Karl Heinz Bochnig 2010 Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial nominated
Volker Lorig 2010 Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial nominated
Philipp Sichler 2010 Der Deutscher Fernsehpreis ... Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Nico Hofmann 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Florian Drechsler 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Siggi Mueller 2010 Deutscher Fernsehpreis 2010 Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Wolf Schiebel 2010 Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial nominated
Denis Behnke 2010 Adolf-Grimme-Preis 2010 Fiktion / Spezial nominated
Dr. Jürgen Schuster 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Klaus Zimmermann 2010 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Mehrteiler nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 18.10.2009 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.07.2008  
last shooting day
27.10.2008  
  locations Eifel  
  runtime 2 x 90'  
  film boards FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
Film- und Medienstiftung NRW
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour