Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Yugotrip (2003)
german title Yugotrip
movie type Feature Film
directed by Nadya Derado
writing credits Nadya Derado
executive production teamWorx Television ...

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Stipe Erçeg  Dejan  [L]
Lena Lauzemis  Anna  [L]
Anna Brodskaja  Nachbarin  [SR]
Josip Culjak  Edo  [SR]
Dana Geissler  Frau Wietholz  [SR]
Kida Khodr Ramadan  Dejans Freund  [SR]
Ivan Vrgoc  Prasko  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christine Röhrig
Camera Department director of photography Benjamin Dernbecher
second assistant camera Frank Raatschen
Costume Department costume designer Sabine Greunig
assistant costume designer Karin Schulz und Garderobiere
assistant costume designer Elke von Sivers Kostüm Sabine Greunig
assistant costume designer Nicole Hutmacher Und Garderobe
Director's Department director Nadya Derado Filmförd: NRW Stiftung; Max-Opühls-Preis
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Hanno Olderdissen Tageweise für Komparserie
script supervisor Neli Hoefke
Editing editor Dirk Grau
Grip Special Constructions Sebastian Rösler Drehplattform 9.DT
Lighting gaffer Frank Zschieschow
best boy Dirk Engelhardt
electrician Alexander Damaschke
electrician Jörn Christian Novotny
electrician George Bozkurt Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dörte Dobkowitz
Production Design production designer Annette Lofy
assistant production designer Marva Harald Kuebler among others
prop master Natascha E. Tagwerk Drehabschnitt Berlin
standby props Ariane Haase als Ariane Steubl
location scout Stefan Möller
location scout Gernot Zeglien Berlin und Umland
set builder Burghard Stephan
stand by set builder Jo Heins
scenic painter Eva Weymann Patina
property driver Michael Wirth
property driver Wolf von Gemmingen
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Lüer
production manager Dorissa Berninger
post production supervisor Elke Andreas-Möller
unit manager Matthias Ruppelt
location manager Bernadette Böhler
set manager / 3rd AD Gregor Budde-Petrusch
production assistant Holger Hoschi Gronemann Blocking
production driver Tom Strelow
production driver Klaus Exner
Screenplay screenwriter Nadya Derado Drehb.Förd: Kuratorium junger dt. Film
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Grube
Stunts stunt coordinator Rainer Werner
stuntman/woman Steve Thiede

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SWR Südwestrundfunk
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH
UFA FICTION GmbH als Teamworx
WDR - Westdeutscher Rundfunk

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Movie Construction Baubühne
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Makeup and Hair Th. Christmann Medienservice
 Production Production Services Schönwitz Filmservice Absperrungen
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Stipe Erçeg 2004 Max Ophüls Preis Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour