Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Rote Rosen (2008)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Studio Hamburg Serie...
by order of ARD
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Nadine Arents  Carmen Marek  [SS]
Anna Lena Class  Tanja Wieland  [SS]
Maria Fuchs  Carla Saravakos  [SS]
Jan Hartmann  Marc Treskow  [SS]
Ernest Allan Hausmann  Kojo  [SS]
Eric Langner  Klaus Bach  [SS]
Astrid Posner  Cathrin Wadowski  [SS]
Karina Thayenthal  Alexandra Siemers  [SS]
Kim-Sarah Brandts  jule jansen  [L]
Annett Kruschke  Charlotte Kröger  [L]
Dirk Moritz  Lennard Albers  [L]
Matthias Paul  Roland Olsen  [L]
Bettina Ratschew  Esther Hanstedt  [L]
Stephan Schill  Erik Siemers  [L]
Sascha Tschorn  Felix Siemers  [L]
Matthias Bullach  Flirt  [GS]
Peter Donath  n.b.  [GS]
Christoph Jacobi  Frank  [GS]
Stefan Hossfeld  Hannemann  [SSR]
Uwe Serafin  Kommissar Fichte  [SSR]
Achim Amme  Standesbeamter  [SR]
Gilla Cremer  Kommissarin Strobel  [SR]
Arne H. Czock  Makler Lahn  [SR]
Sebastian Faust  Polizist Pohlmann  [SR]
Petra Frank  Geliebte  [SR]
Alexander Granzow  Max Olsen  [SR]
Sarah Hannemann  Emma  [SR]
Frank Jacobsen  Steuerfahnder  [SR]
Torben Karstens  Hotelgast  [SR]
Thomas Ney  Elektriker  [SR]
Frank Schubert  junger Polizist  [SR]
 Markus Stolberg  Bürgermeister Naumann  [SR]
Elisa Thiemann  Jennifer Renisch  [SR]
Doris Tolksdorf  Astrid Warnke Darstellerin  [SR]
Andreas Engelmann  Peer Michelsen  [SRG]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Katja Slavik
Broadcast Engineering sound engineer Edgar Nottorf
technical director Niko Weber
Camera Department director of photography Uwe Neumeister DoP
director of photography Torben Müller Steadicam Außendreh
director of photography Till Sündermann DoP
director of photography Rainer Nolte DOP
director of photography Ulli Köhler DoP
director of photography Wulf Sager DoP
studio camera operator Kerstin Broich
studio camera operator René Reichert
2nd unit dop Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt
camera operator René Reichert
camera operator Jens Dittmar 1st Unit Operator vom 21.7-4.9.200
camera operator Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann
first assistant camera Toralf Poese B Cam Operator
first assistant camera Matthias 'Richy' Reichmann als Kameraoperator
first assistant camera Clemens Bley Vertretung & B Cam Operator
first assistant camera Bernd 'Bernsen' Schmidt
second assistant camera David Schlange
clapper/loader David Schlange
still photographer Baernd Fraatz einige Folgen,als Vertretung
still photographer Nicole Manthey
Casting casting assistant Sue Petzold Hauptcast
Costume Department costume designer Stefanie Jauß
costume designer Izabella Benauer Urlaubsvertretung
Consultancy Astrid Möldner Die neuen Haptdarsteller
assistant costume designer Katharina Christine Maier +Urlaubsvertretung Kostümbild
assistant costume designer Izabella Benauer bis 15 Februar
wardrobe Karin Haferkorn Krankheitsvertretung
wardrobe Michaela Waade bis 15. Februar
wardrobe Alona Damm
wardrobe Maja Bruns
wardrobe Julius L. Udem
Director's Department director Gudrun Scheerer
director Hartwig van der Neut
director Steffen Mahnert
director Laurenz Schlüter
director Stefan Bühling
director Regina Wragge Folgen: 491-495
director Thomas Herrmann
director Brigitta Dresewski
script supervisor Markus Berera Vertretung Juli 2008
script supervisor Sonja Koppenol
script supervisor Franziska Wilbrandt
script supervisor Nadim-Alexander Mahdy + Script
script supervisor Markus Ibrom
trainee director's department Merle Grimme Oktober-Januar
Grip key/dolly grip Oliver Tietz
camera car driver Matthias Gelhausen
Lighting gaffer Andreas Kowol Studiodreh von 10.2007-02.2008
gaffer Patrick Wächter
dimmer board operator Michael Meins bis Feb. 2008
electrician Christian Nauen 22.01 - 19.02.2008
electrician Michael Meins Jan - Feb/ Juli - Dez. Aussendreh
electrician André Schmidt [2] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sarah Reimann
makeup artist / hair stylist Svenja Daus Chefmaskenvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Droschinsky bis ende Februar
makeup artist / hair stylist Katja Höltzel
makeup artist / hair stylist Mandula Hilf Mai 2008
makeup artist / hair stylist Barbara Zschetzsche
additional make up artist Susanne Koeck
key makeup artist Olivia Bauer von Juli 07- Juni 08
assistant makeup artist Laura Gonzalez bis Ende Februar 08
assistant makeup artist Susi Bär
Producer producer Oliver Ossege Producer
assistant-/ junior-producer Katrin Birkner 07.01. - 08.09.08
Production Design production designer Dirk Holzheuer bis 30.09.2008 Head Studio- u. AD-Team
production designer Marcus Rinn ab Block 95/ Sept 2008
set decorator Eva-Maria Wendt Aufbau 2006 + Umbau 2008
assistant set decorator J.Christoph Bergmann Baubühne
assistant set decorator Sandra Zimmerle Umbau Hotel,
prop master Sarah Nauen
prop master Harald Freytag 3.Staffel - bis Juni
prop master Mario Schulz
standby props Susanne Lingens Sz: Dirk Holzheuer ;3 Blöcke
standby props Christoph Peddinghaus 27 Blöcke
standby props Sarah Nauen
standby props Walter (Waldo) Schreiber
set dresser Christoph Peddinghaus
set dresser Ron Büttner neue Motive ab Block 82
property driver Lars Tietge
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Alice Ziemann-Bahl
production manager Kai Pegel Folgen 401 - 600, 4. Staffel
post production supervisor Joshua Lantow bis Folge 320
post production supervisor Mathias Paduch
post production supervisor Justus Marggraf
unit manager Stefan Halbensleben
unit manager Sascha Stolle + Motiv-AL Folgen 200 - 400
set manager / 3rd AD Eberhard Grun
set manager / 3rd AD Volker Kirst
studio manager Wiedeke Brünjes
4th AD / Additional AD Merle Grimme Juni-September
4th AD / Additional AD Martin Graubmann
production assistant Timm-Christian Schindel Oktober bis Dezember 08
Screenplay screenwriter Andreas Krätzig
screenwriter Monika Schmid 2. und 3. Staffel
screenwriter Christiane Deledda + Storylinerin
screenwriter Jochen von Grumbkow
Story Dr. Christine Otto Editor Block 80 - 89
script editor Ulrike Purschke
storyliner Alexandra Decker
dialogue writer Ulrike Purschke 12 Folgen
Sound Department production sound mixer Einar Marell
production sound mixer Edgar Nottorf
boom operator Matthias Jungblut Vertretung
boom operator Torsten Lenk
boom operator Stefan Rudolph Innen/Aussen
boom operator Max Schmeling
boom operator Jörg Pakusch April - September 08
boom operator Mike Schmidt Vertretungen
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Nick Würpel
foley artist Reinhold Amadeus Bodis #201-300
Stunts stuntman/woman Tanja de Wendt Double Pferdestunt
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
Further Crew consultant Andreas Schindler IT Systemadministrator

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Studio Hamburg Serienwerft GmbH (vormals Traumfabr...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Stefanie Jauß
  Props motionTeam Requisitentransporte
  Vehicles and aircrafts sani for set
 Production Production Services Onkel Toms Hütte Catering
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Gajare Filmmusikproduktion Team Tunepool

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.01.2008  
last shooting day
31.12.2008  
  locations Lüneburg  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour