Loading ... one moment please.

 © 2010 Marion von Mehden
  
Die Kinder von Blankenese (2006-2010)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Raymond Ley
executive production Cinecentrum Hamburg ...
by order of NDR
country Germany
genre Docu-Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Alice Dwyer  Betty Adler  [L]
Neel Fehler  Sigmar  [L]
Julius Nitschkoff  k.A.  [L]
Janek Rieke  Eric Warburg  [L]
 Harald Schrott  Ben Yehuda  [L]
 Hannah Schröder  Rahel Tschinsky  [L]
 Jennifer Ulrich  Reuma Weizman  [L]
Franziska Brandmeier  Mädchen  [SR]
Willi Gerk  Ziggy  [SR]
Marie Gruber  Berta Reher  [SR]
Juraj Jordan  Samuel  [SR]
Lale Keyhani  Renate  [SR]
Mina Kunick  Margot  [SR]
Rosa Lenz  Tamar  [SR]
Martin May  Zoobesucher 1  [SR]
Daniela Merz  Brit. Offizierin  [SR]
Malgorzata Sadowski  Schwangere Frau  [SR]
Stephan Schad  Dr. Dörfler  [SR]
Thomas Schunke  Vater  [SR]
Jannik Schümann  Walter  [SR]
Johanna Werner  Lore  [SR]
Frank Schubert  Ehemann  [BP]
Roni Zorina  Animierdame  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Christoph Neubert Dokuteil 2006
director of photography Christopher Rowe Szenischer Teil
2nd unit dop Maximilian Lips
2nd unit dop Matthias Bolliger
first assistant camera Thomas Stührk & DIT FICTION PART F800+P&S
first assistant camera Frederik Tegethoff 2nd Unit + Vertretung 1st Unit
first assistant camera Maximilian Schecker Dokuteil 2006
second assistant camera Jan Philipp Grelich Sony F800 (Fokus B-Cam)
still photographer Marion von der Mehden
camera trainee Jonas Langmaack
Casting casting director Jessika Eisenkolb Kindercasting
Costume Department costume designer Bruni Hannemann
wardrobe Jasmine Geckle historisch
wardrobe Ina Rothmann 1945
additional wardrobe Klaus Pomorski
Director's Department director Raymond Ley
1st assistant director Madeleine Senfft von Pilsach
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Gökhan Sayim + 2nd Unit Regie
Editing editor Heike Parplies
assistant editor Vivien Kummerehl
assistant editor Bianca Dienemann-Mehlitz
Grip key/dolly grip Arne Schwiers
grip assistant Kevin Ukena
Lighting gaffer Hans-Werner Huhnke
electrician Martin Beyrau
additional electrician Angelika Kettl 2 DT
lighting assistant Jan Umpfenbach
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Silke Griesbach
additional make up artist Fe Ferber historisch
additional make up artist Jana Stelter
Producer executive producer Stefan Knauß
producer trainee Julia Ritschel
Production Design production designer Harald Turzer
assistant production designer Erato Evangelou Historisch 1945
prop master Marinus Haas Szenebild H.Turzer
standby props Maren Eich Szenenbild: Harald Turzer
assistent stand by propman Melanie Peter ,historisch
location scout Jörg Enoch (2010, Norddeutschland)
location scout Hagen Diercksen HH / NI / SH
draughtsman/set designer Pouya Mirzaei Hamburg,Technische Bauzeichnung
property driver Mark Biller Munster / Kiel
property driver Wilk Krecke
property driver Markus Rehfeldt 05.05.-10.05.
property driver Danilo Schlegel /Requisitenhilfe
art department trainee Simon Wisniewski
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Male Marei Bernstein
production manager Stefan Knauß
production coordinator Clemens Koós
unit manager Christoph Hasse PL: Stefan Knauß - Fiction Teil
location manager Hagen Diercksen NI / SH / HH / historisch
transportation captain Jan M. Kolbow
set manager / 3rd AD Matthias Fritz
4th AD / Additional AD Daniel Pontasch-Müller Zusatz 13. - 15.04
4th AD / Additional AD Dorothee Swinke
4th AD / Additional AD Tamara Frank
production driver Lars Buscher Zusatz, tageweise
production driver Jan M. Kolbow Drivers Captain
production driver Jörg Haack
production driver Kolja Matuschek
production driver Andreas Schlieter
production driver Toni Dietrich
production driver Timo Lehberger
production driver Poldi Eidenhammer
production driver Jörn Haack
Sound Department production sound mixer Corinna Zink
Sound Post Production sound designer Niklas Kammertöns
assistent sound designer Thomas Wallmann Atmos
foley editor Daniel Engel reedit
adr editor Clemens Nürnberger
foley artist Peter Sandmann
Stunts stunt coordinator Marno Röder
Further Crew child supervisor Maria Lazaridou

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes Sturm Handels GmbH Uniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Bruni Hannemann
  Decoration K&S-Bau Baubühne
  Props Film Ambulanz Hamburg Medizin. Ausstattung
  Props Sturm Handels GmbH Requisiten, Waffen (...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Marsh GmbH
  Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Maske, Garderobenbus
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Wilk Handwerkerservice
 VFX / Post Production Image (Animation) Digidaj Media Production Setextensions HH1945
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Extra Faces Hamburg | Katrin P...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 30.12.2009
Premiere Austria (Movie Theater) 30.12.2009
Premiere Swiss (Movie Theater) 30.12.2009
Premiere Germany (TV) 17.11.2010 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
120  
  locations Israel, Deutschland(Kiel, Munster,Geesthacht)  
  film boards nordmedia
Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour