Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Schloss Einstein (2008)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2013-2014, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
executive production Saxonia Media Filmpr...
by order of ARD, KiKA Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF), ZDF
country Germany
genre Children

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hendrik Annel  Fabian Stass  [SS]
Ferdinand Dölz  Bruno  [SS]
Jan Hartmann  Mark Lachmann  [SS]
Cornelia Kaupert  Frau Zech  [SS]
Ramona Kunze-Libnow  Dr. Franka Steiner  [SS]
Luisa Liebtrau  Corinna Schmidt  [SS]
Peter Sodann  Dr. Rudolf Bräuning  [SS]
Olaf Burmeister  Hainer Zech  [L]
Mirja Mahir  Frau Bräuning  [L]
Ronja Peters  Karla Bussmann  [L]
Florian Wünsche  Manuel  [L]
Liz Baffoe    [LE]
Paul Maaß  Richy  [LE]
Jessica Boehrs  Nina  [SSR]
Bürger Lars Dietrich  Lasse  [SSR]
Lilian Fritz  Frau Seidler  [SSR]
Benjamin Martins  Aaron Zuckmayer  [SSR]
Marin Caktas  Herr Ibrahimovic  [SR]
Rike Joeinig  Martina Pasulke  [SR]
Severin Lohmer  Duzent  [SR]
Mark Pohl  Der Journalist  [SR]
Susanne Schwab  Cornelia Mahnke  [SR]
Anna Steinhardt  Paulina Pasulke  [SR]
Lutz Magnus Schäfer  Ingo  [SRE]
Nina Seiz  Radiopraktikantin  [SRE]
Jean-Philippe Adabra  Dr. Darthe  [BP]
Ina Piontek  Katharina Schaarschmidt 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Patrick Popow
director of photography Heiko Merten 4 Folgen
director of photography Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
director of photography Frank Grunert
2nd unit dop Andreas Hoberg
first assistant camera Andreas Hoberg
first assistant camera Christoph Poppke Kamera: Kai-Uwe Schulenburg
second assistant camera Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger 2. Kamera-Assistendt
second assistant camera Jonas Kuhn
clapper/loader Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
clapper/loader Jonas Kuhn
video playback operator Lord Yves Harry Poley Dunger
still photographer Anke Neugebauer
Casting casting director Matthias Zirzow 18 Hauptrollen (Kinder/Jugend)
casting director Mina Avramova
casting assistant Stefanie Soßdorf
casting assistant Konstanze Oswald ab Folge 537
Costume Department costume designer Judith Merg Folge 500-504
costume designer Gabriele Frauendorf
assistant costume designer Anna Gjerdman 11-12.Staffel
wardrobe Antje Wolter bis Folge 512
wardrobe Romy Pittelkau 1.4.-17.7.08
wardrobe Claudia Blumenauer
additional wardrobe Josef Weitenbörner
costume design trainee Laura Schmidt ab 23.07 bis 30.09.2009
costume design trainee Franziska Grau Folge 517-525
Director's Department director Severin Lohmer
director Sabine Landgraeber
director Frank Gotthardy
director Till Müller-Edenborn 4 Folgen
director Matthias Zirzow Folge 528, Folge 545-548, 10 Jahre Schlo
1st assistant director Sibylle Illner Block 131+127:8 Folgen 521-524+505-508
1st assistant director Nils Dettmann 8 Folgen
1st assistant director Matthias Zirzow
1st assistant director Fridtjof Grüsser
1st assistant director Theresa Braun 17 Folgen, R: S.Landgraeber, S.Lohmer
script supervisor Simone Rieger Folgen 533-536
script supervisor Ulrike Franz 1 DT Vertretung
script supervisor Nadja Beinert
Script Dörte Westphal Continuity Folge 501-504; R: S. Lohmer
Editing editor Philipp Schmitt 8 Fo. R: S.Lohmer/F.Gotthardy
editor Hanka Knipper
editor Heike Ebner
editor Susanne Drinkorn
Grip key/dolly grip Gunnar Sell 13.06.08
key/dolly grip Benjamin Erdenberger Januar - September 08
key/dolly grip Mathias Riemann
grip assistant Jonas Kuhn
Lighting gaffer Frank Wagner
electrician Thomas Thiele
electrician Tino Hopf
electrician Martin Langfeld
electrician Mathias Riemann
electrician Matthias Suchanek [1] 
additional electrician Benjamin Erdenberger
lighting trainee Nils Völker
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jana Schulze CMB 10/08 bis 12/08
makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Wiedermann Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Peggy Billing seit 08/07, Erstellung des Maskendesigns
makeup artist / hair stylist Sandy Hänsel Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Anja Frankenhäuser
key makeup artist Beatrice Mendelin Head of Department
Producer producer Hans Werner Honert
producer Katharina Rietz
Production Design production designer Dietmar Keil seit Folge 505
production designer Reinhard Glöde Anlauf bis Folge 504
assistant production designer Dietmar Keil bis 504
prop master Thomas Wolf
standby props Benjamin D. Seumel
standby props Christian Witter
standby props Thomas Gelzinnes
set builder Steffen Siewert
prop hand Thomas Schlegel
Production Mgt. production manager Conny Neetenbeek
production manager Gabriele Reuter
unit manager Corona Bellin + Musikcoach
unit manager Michael Brodhuhn Folgen 545 - 568
unit manager Tobias Weigert Urlaubsvertretung/ 8 Folgen
location manager Michael Schütz ab 12.04.2010-2013
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Etling August 2007 bis April 2008
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Schütz ab 01.05.08
production assistant Michael Schütz 02.10.07-30.04.08
assistant to 2nd AD Renate Teichmann ab 15.10.2008
assistant to 2nd AD Kristina Albrecht bis 0kt. 2008
4th AD / Additional AD Christian Poloczek
Screenplay script editor Hans-Jürgen Lehmann Autor vom Dienst
Sound Department production sound mixer Mario Brecht ab august 2oo8 12. Staffel
production sound mixer Johannes Doberenz 1.4.2008 bis 17.7.2008
boom operator Mario Brecht 2.Tonmeister bis juli 2008 11. Staffel
boom operator Tony Nowak
second boom operator Stefan Schiminski
sound trainee Stefan Schiminski 28.04.-23.05.08
Stunts stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindner Sprung von Brücke
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland
Further Crew child supervisor Claudia Blumenauer
child supervisor Steffen Stibbe Gesamte Staffel
dialogue coach Jürgen Trott für Kinder und Jugendliche

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Unipoli
  Vehicles and aircrafts SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Polizeifahrzeuge
 Camera Grip Live Light One Kamerabühnenpersonal
  Grip Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Live Light One Beleuchtungspersonal
  Lighting and Utilities Media City Atelier (MCA) GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Production Services filmissimo Catering Catering
 In Front of the Camera Stunts Stunt Team Haberland

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.01.2008  
last shooting day
19.12.2008  
  locations Erfurt, Arnstadt, Umland  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Offiziele Webseite Von Schloss Einstein http://www.schloss-einstein-erfurt.de
trailers
Kika Trailer http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FIgVtl59E7I
reviews
articles, reports