Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
SOKO Leipzig (2008)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Fernsehproduktio...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Theresa Berlage  Anne Baum  [GS]
 Nadja Engel  Iris Fuchs  [GS]
 Annika Ernst  Solveig Lamehr  [GS]
Nina Gnädig  Sandra Lohse  [GS]
 Matti Krause  Jens Krämer  [GS]
 Herbert Olschok  Günther Strahl  [GS]
 Nicola Ransom  Uta Geschonnek  [GS]
 Thomas Rudnick  Vater  [GS]
Stephan Schill  Heiner Castell  [GS]
Stephan Szász  Michael Glaser (F: Harte Han...  [GS]
Franziska Troegner  Doris Kern  [GS]
Susann Uplegger  Dr. Kern  [GS]
Adam Venhaus  Vladimir Kapurow  [GS]
Michael Wiesner  Sven Lamehr  [GS]
Jana Bauke  Teamärztin  [SSR]
Maximilian Klas  Benni Maybach  [SSR]
 Rüdiger Dambroth  Gerold, Elternsprecher  [SR]
Neil Malik Abdullah  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Henry Arnold  Konrad Rabe  [SR]
Martin Becker  Florian Bertram, Folge 152  [SR]
 Ulrich Blöcher  Rolf Pittschke, Folge 151  [SR]
 Charlotte Crome  Ruth Strasser (Emanuela)  [SR]
Mathias Engel    [SR]
Carolyn Genzkow  Amanda Kling  [SR]
David A. Hamade  Seif Al Zayd  [SR]
Lisa Jopt  Sandra  [SR]
Paul Maaß  Marko Gerlach  [SR]
Mehdi Moinzadeh  Yassim al Saad  [SR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Wirt Dieter  [SR]
Heike Ronniger  Karin Steffenhagen  [SR]
 Christine Schmidt-Schaller  Lehrerin  [SR]
Sigrid Maria Schnückel  Dr. Henschel  [SR]
Isabel Schosnig  Frau May  [SR]
Franz Sodann  Stefan Thierse (Folge 154)  [SR]
Christof Wackernagel  Ralf Metzler  [SR]
Corinna Waldbauer  Behandelnde Ärztin  [SR]
Steffen Wink  Prof. Grundelach  [SR]
 Lennart Betzgen  Niko Braun  [SRG]
Oli Bigalke  Gefangener Kaczynski  [SRG]
Herbert Feuerstein  Frank Tomanski  [SRG]
Uwe Fischer  Arzt (F: Leichte Beute)  [SRG]
Cornelia Gröschel  Praxishilfe  [SRG]
Christoph Grunert  Philip Görlitz  [SRG]
Paula Hans  Monica  [SRG]
Jens Schäfer  Dr. Fuchs  [SRG]
René Schoenenberger  Vater  [SRG]
 Ernst-Georg Schwill  Heinz Kern (F: Aysha)  [SRG]
Sesede Terziyan  Nadrah al Zayed  [SRG]
Christoph Wünsch  Kellner  [SRG]
Suzanne Kockat  Kathleen  [BP]
 Ellen Schieß  Hebamme  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Stefan Baur Kamera / Steadicam
director of photography Constantin Kesting
steadicam operator Stefan Baur
first assistant camera Sascha Kaiser 5 folgen
first assistant camera Daniel Goldmann
first assistant camera Tobias Velten Folgen 149-153
first assistant camera Michael Silbereisen SR3 16mm
second assistant camera Thomas Doberitzsch Folgen 154-158, 161-162
still photographer Uwe Frauendorf
Casting casting director Cornelia Mareth
casting director Maria Rölcke
casting assistant Katharina Krischker als Assistenz Casting LE Vision
Costume Department costume designer Andrea Schein
wardrobe Virginia Breuer
Director's Department director Christoph Eichhorn
director Michel Bielawa
director Axel Barth
director Oren Schmuckler
2nd unit director Guillermo Ruótolo Leipzig
1st assistant director Florian Schott 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Guillermo Ruótolo Leipzig
1st assistant director Susanne Förg 5 Folgen
script supervisor Martina Kasper Folge 154-158
Editing editor Daniel Förtsch Folgen 154-158
editor Susann Wetterich Folgen 161 + 162
editor Michael Reysz 5 Fo., Christoph Eichhorn
assistant editor Susann Wetterich
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Wilhelm Folge 165-168
Lighting gaffer Uwe Bothe Folge 149 - 168
electrician Michael Frister [2]  20 Folgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katrin Berg
makeup artist / hair stylist Stefanie Schmidt Folgen 149-162
Music composer Andreas Moisa Folge 154+157
composer Philipp Edward Kümpel
Producer producer Henriette Lippold
Production Design production designer Markus Heller folge 161 , 162
production designer Matthias Friedrich
prop master Sven Tismer
prop master Uwe Kramer 165-168
set builder Ines Wüllner
Production Mgt. production manager Harald Reinhold
assistant production manager Silke Kabisch
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Müller Set & Motiv AL
4th AD / Additional AD Karen Fetzer 14 Folgen
Screenplay screenwriter Martin Frei-Borchers
screenwriter Heike Rübbert Drehbuch
Sound Department boom operator Gert Blumhagen
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Tino Hohndorf Folge 143 - 146
Stunts stuntman/woman Marcel Stefanski Mohr-Stuntteam
Visual Effects colorist Inga Schwiemann Fo. 143-146

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Ufa Fiction GmbH als Ufa Fernsehproduktion

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration SCC Leipzig Baubühne, Spielfahrz...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Jänecke Catering Catering
 In Front of the Camera Casting CMR Casting / Casting Mareth &...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
30.01.2008  
last shooting day
27.03.2008  
  locations Leipzig und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour