Loading ... one moment please.

  
Wege zum Glück (2008)
german title Wege zum Glück
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2012 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Telenovela

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Christina Athenstädt  Jessica Fuchs  [SS]
Jennifer Breitrück  Paula Bergmann  [SS]
Günter Bubbnik  Sebastian Becker  [SS]
Anja Gräfenstein  Nora van Weyden  [SS]
Bela Klentze  Theo Landmann  [SS]
David Kramer  Simon Becker  [SS]
 Olaf Rauschenbach  Jan Delbrück  [SS]
Kaja Schmidt-Tychsen  Constanze Becker  [SS]
Birte Wentzek  Meike Hansen  [SS]
Jens Peter Nünemann  Hagen Ritter  [L]
William Mang  Harald Becker  [L]
Susanne Berckhemer  Luisa Maywald  [L]
Markus Frank  Konrad Landmann  [L]
Karl Ernst Horbol  Gottfried Kersten  [L]
Corinna A. Horn  Elsa Ritter  [L]
 Timo Hübsch  Alexander Wagner  [L]
Raphael Kübler  Jens  [L]
Heike Schroetter  Marianne Becker  [L]
Lisa Spickschen  Lizzy van Weyden  [L]
Peter Zimmermann  Richard van Weyden  [L]
Ronny Rindler  Robert Beltinger  [GS]
Markus Baumeister  Henning Reichenbach  [SSR]
Marvin Jaacks  durchgehende Nebenrolle  [SSR]
Armin Schlagwein  Tom Nowak  [SSR]
Katja Ammer  Autofahrerin  [SR]
Bernhard Bozian  Theaterstudent  [SR]
Anna Lena Brand  Empfangsdame, Silvia  [SR]
Michael Dorn [1]   Einsatzleiter Müller  [SR]
 Marina Erdmann  Fr. Dr. Kacher  [SR]
Katrin Griesser  Sophie Nowak  [SR]
David A. Hamade  Übersetzer  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Vorbeck  [SR]
Hans Hohlbein  Staatsanwalt Brahms  [SR]
Roman Kohnle  Anwalt  [SR]
Jürgen Mai  Richter Thomas Niemann  [SR]
Andreas Mintert  Polizeibeamter  [SR]
Dunja Rajter  Claudine Duval  [SR]
Susanne Szell  Gerlind Weidener  [SR]
Orazio Zambelletti  Marc Park  [SR]
Christian Alexander Rogler  Haschim  [SRG]
Thomas Chemnitz  Jugendamtsleiter  [SRG]
Wolfgang Finck    [SRG]
Armin Köstler  Oberkellner Lanzino  [SRG]
Alexander Rohde  Delbrück  [SRG]
Jelena Weber  Susanne  [SRG]
Sandro Preuß  Notarzt (Folge 680)  [BP]
Christian Dieterle  Dr.Seidel  [BP]
Wolfgang Grindemann  Verwalter  [BP]
Alexander Höchst  Arzt  [BP]
Carsten Kaltner  Banker  [BP]
Mario Krüger  Internist  [BP]
Sandro Preuß  Notarzt (Folge757)  [BP]
Klaus Hagen Latwesen  Bräutigam Paul Richartz 
Simone Rethel  Gastrolle 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Tobias Lauterberg
assistant production accountant Jörg Meeuwßen Gagen/Fibu/Kasse/VG
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Andreas Pillokat
vision mixer Alexander Wagner
vision mixer Melanie Rausch
technical assistant Borris Borowski
cable bearer Artjom Baranov
Camera Department director of photography Björn Behrens DP - Studio u. Originalmotive
director of photography Holger Fritzsche DOP
director of photography Claus Deubel DOP
director of photography Wolfram Huth DoP
director of photography Thomas C. Wagner Vorspann,35 mm,Storyboardanim.
director of photography Mirko Klecker
studio camera operator René Reichert Operator
camera operator Dirk Schlobohm Vertretung Außendreh
camera operator Lutz Widera AD Januar UV / Mai / Juni
camera operator Martin Roth
camera operator Andreas Denker
camera operator Bendix Knackstedt AD
camera operator Martin Schroeder
camera operator Eike Schweikhardt Aussendreh
camera operator Victor Voß Außendreh
camera operator Sven Schapeler E-Kamera Studio
first assistant camera Markus Genge AD
first assistant camera Katja Kolodziej Außendreh (Vertretung)
first assistant camera Stefan Walkowiak 7/2008
first assistant camera Jens Stückrath Urlaubsvertretung(en)
first assistant camera Lutz Widera Focus Aussendreh
first assistant camera Oliver Menebröcker Hamburg AD 4 Tage Sommer 2008
second assistant camera Daniela Rom 35mm - Trailerdreh
camera trainee Alexander Siegel
camera trainee Matthias Choinowski
Casting extras/bit player casting Sarah Wangler
Costume Department costume designer Susanne Bender
assistant costume designer Filiz Ertas
wardrobe Ulrike Goosmann
wardrobe Gwendolyn Koch Garderobiere
wardrobe Jennifer Mäurer
wardrobe Olga Schneider
costume design trainee Teresa Nawka
Director's Department director Herbert Wüst
director Walter A. Franke
director Petra Wiemers
director Gerald Distl
director Axel Hannemann
director Hans-Klaus Petsch
director Herbert Wüst
director Patrick Caputo
1st assistant director Herbert Wüst
1st assistant director Michael Kaleve
script supervisor Carolin Fischer Block 152, 154, 156
script supervisor Dana Buhler
script supervisor Constanze Westhoven
script supervisor Iris Roth
Editing editor Klaus Jablinski Vertretung (3. Wochen)
editor Kerstin Helfer
editor Thomas Stange
assistant editor Melanie Henn + Post Produktions Assistentin
assistant editor Nari Kim Montage E-Shots/Medleys
assistant editor Sandra Kocanek Urlaubsvertretung
assistant editor Matthias Choinowski
Grip key/dolly grip Heiko Lehmann Außendreh
Lighting gaffer Stefan Peters Vorspann 35mm, Hamburg
gaffer Daniel Klaucke Vertretung
gaffer Christian Anters Aussendreh KV 2 Tage
gaffer Peter Rabe
dimmer board operator Udo Blaesing Juli / August
electrician Christian Anters
electrician Tobias Gehlfuß Studiovorbau
electrician Philipp Schwarz div Tage
additional electrician 'Jay' Juan Francisco Santibañe... Aussendrehzusatz / Hamburg Dreh
lighting assistant Ron Settgast Aussendreh
lighting trainee Alexander Siegel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Wiebke Madloch Urlaubsvertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Kathrin Droschinsky aushilfe
makeup artist / hair stylist Antje Zobler Maskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Jeanette Kaiser
assistant makeup artist Nadine Albitz
assistant makeup artist Annika Kusch
assistant makeup artist Katharina Handel
makeup trainee Nina Richter
Producer executive producer Emmo Lempert
producer Barbara Süvern
assistant to producer Julia Desch
assistant to producer Margret Günzel Sept.-Dezember 2008
Production Design production designer Heike Holfeld Szenenbild + Ausstattung bis 31.5.2008
production designer Huub van Gestel
assistant production designer Remo Westermann
art director Romy Gawlik
art director Matthias Choinowski
assistant set decorator Nancy Altube
standby props Jens Klemke
standby props Gerald Hiekel Vertretung
standby props Matthias Kersten
property assistant Nele Zawada Ausstattung, Requisite, Baubühne
assistent stand by propman Katharina Babendreier bis Oktober 2008, Studio + AD
location scout Martin Brosig Hauptmotive
set builder Martin Müller [1] 
draughtsman/set designer Maria Schöpe
property driver Thomas Ringel ab 02.06.08- 14.01.2009
property driver Jens Rufa UV
art department trainee Andrea Prochnau Innenrequisitenassistenz
art department trainee Nele Zawada
art department trainee Zelda Rosana Lagies
Production Mgt. production manager Dirk Bäurich
assistant production manager Katrin Birkner 21.07. - 12.09.08
assistant to production manager Franca Otto
assistant to production manager Adela Alarachi
Post Production Assistant Melanie Henn
unit manager Ben Samuel incl. Location Scout
unit manager Joachim von Bülow
unit manager Michael Rieß Außendreh Hamburg
unit manager Marc Waterkamp Disponent
location manager Joachim von Bülow Dreh in Hamburg
set manager / 3rd AD Nuschi Natalie Kelm
set manager / 3rd AD Jasmin Riedel Studio- und Außendreh -März 08
set manager / 3rd AD Maria Dopke Außendreh und Studio
set manager / 3rd AD Tobias Krisa
set manager / 3rd AD Nicole Thiemert Studio und Außendreh April-Dez
set manager / 3rd AD Stephan Ryll E-Shot Dreh
studio manager Matze Krohse Assistenz Disposition & KV/UV
production assistant Christopher von Prittwitz
4th AD / Additional AD Robert Kleinert September - Dezember
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Ryll - Außendrehvertretung
set runner Linda Wroblewski
set runner Christian Leonhardt
set runner Gabor Woitkuhn Studio + AD 1.9.08 - 24.10.08
set runner Robert Kleinert Januar - September
set runner Nele Zawada
set runner André Brossmann von Mai - September 2008
production driver Steven Madloch Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Steve Wilks additional Driver Cast
production driver Sven Mickeleit Urlaubs/Krankenvertretung
production driver Jens Rufa v. Mai bis Dez.2008/ Ende d. Prod.
production assistant Dirk Müller
Screenplay head writer Julia Meimberg
screenwriter Uschi Müller
screenwriter Annett Walter
storyliner Dirk Carow
Sound Department production sound mixer Oliver Drüppel Vertretung
production sound mixer Uwe Thalmann alle Folgen
boom operator Jan Kietzmann
boom operator Tobias Kropp Aussendreh + Studio (3Kameras)
boom operator Karsten Paarmann Jan-Mrz
boom operator Manuel Neie Studio (3Kameras) & AD(2 Kameras)
boom operator Johannes Blasche Durchgehend
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Erik Vogel
dialogue editor Philip Lieberkühn
Stunts stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau Fahrradsturz, Treppensturz
TV-/Web-Content editorial assistant Benjamin Gögge zdf.de
Visual Effects colorist Sebastian Bäumler [1]  Baselight HD
Further Crew actor coach Patrick Caputo

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Ausstattung
 Production Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services SM-Filmdienst Filmfahrzeuge Maskenmobil
  Public Relation/Publicity Christa Speidel PR Set-PR
  Public Relation/Publicity PRESSEnt-PR als Freelance
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene