Loading ... one moment please.

  
Werther (2008)
movie type TV Movie
directed by Uwe Janson
writing credits Uwe Janson
executive production teamWorx Television ...
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Hannah Herzsprung  Lotte  [L]
Stefan Konarske  Werther  [L]
Julia Dietze  Romy  [SR]
Sigo Heinisch  Türsteher  [SR]
Aaron Hildebrand  Wilhelm  [SR]
Alwara Höfels  Nancy  [SR]
Alexander Hörbe  Pancho  [SR]
Stephan Kampwirth  Jerusalem  [SR]
Ina Piontek  Kerstin Wiedof  [SR]
Jan Pohl  Sunny  [SR]
Fritz Roth  Onkel Bernd  [SR]
David Rott  Albert  [SR]
Ingrid Sattes  Patti  [SR]
Harald Schrott  Tom  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Karin Csallner
Camera Department director of photography Philipp Sichler
2nd unit dop Markus Eckert + camera operator
first assistant camera Stefan Sosna
steadicam focus puller Christian Graf B-Kamera
second assistant camera Juliane Krüger
second assistant camera Daniel Krüger [1]  bei Motiven Ilmenau/Thüringen
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting assistant Geraldine Voss
Costume Department costume designer Tin Viot
wardrobe Julia Hillerich
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther KB: Kerstin Viot
Director's Department director Uwe Janson
1st assistant director Johanna Pfaff (Zähle)
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jan Filkorn
script supervisor Eva Trobisch
Editing editor Florian Drechsler
assistant editor Sabrina Meyer
Grip key/dolly grip Emil Marcus Kaczur
grip assistant Florian Matthias Ritter
camera car driver Emil Marcus Kaczur
Lighting gaffer Daniel Pauselius schneetransporte, warme jacken
best boy Martin Handrow
electrician Steffen Ritter
electrician Alexander Bittner zusatz
electrician Urs Zimmermann 1 Woche (Krankheitsvertretung)
additional electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electrician Thomas Thiele
additional electrician Michael Schreiber
lighting assistant Christoph Iwanow
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Jil La Monaca make-up for Hannah Herzsprung
makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Nädelin
additional make up artist Beatrice Mendelin Maske
Producer producer Christian Rohde
producer Sigi Kamml ARTE/3Sat/ZDFTheaterkanal
producer Sigi Kamml
Production Design production designer Olaf Rehahn
assistant production designer Solveigh Sprengel
prop master Wolfram Krabiell
standby props Jakob Polhammer
standby props Mike Heubel
location scout Marei Wenzel Thüringen
set builder Matthias Röder Landfilm Dresden
set builder Thomas Schultz
set builder Hannes Koch berlin dreh
set builder Dirk Witek
set builder Christian Enders Thüringen
draughtsman/set designer Steffen Geitner
scenic painter Andreas Bräunsdorf Landfilm DE
graphic artist Annika Nina Kiel
property driver Wolfgang Zuber
art department trainee Juliane Hoffrecht
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Lars Burkardt
production manager Marcella Rafael Vorbereitung, Thüringen
production manager Dirk Eickhoff Berlin-Ilmenau
assistant production manager Heike Jestram
unit manager Lena Reuter Thüringen
set manager / 3rd AD Alexander Viering
set manager / 3rd AD Andreas Maier Illmenau letzte Drehwoche Vertretung
4th AD / Additional AD Tilmach Ismiroglou
4th AD / Additional AD Thomas Brinkhaus Berlin - Ilmenau
production driver Sven Wodrich
production driver René Schubi Schubert Illmenau
Screenplay screenwriter Uwe Janson
Sound Department production sound mixer Jens Müller 6 Drehtage
production sound mixer Raoul Grass
boom operator Dirk-Teo Schäfer
boom operator Elisabeth Schümann 6 Tage
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Matthias Schwab
Stunts stunt coordinator Michael Bornhütter +Rolle "Security"+"Türsteher"
stuntman/woman Sigo Heinisch
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sturmunddrangfilm GmbH
teamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de]
Ufa Fiction GmbH [de] als Teamworx

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration Landfilm Kulissenbau MDM Sets
  Decoration Toshu - temporäre Bauten
 Production Production Services Maskenbusvermietung Rudi Schul... Masken- Kostümbus
  Production Services Setlounge GmbH Set-Al-Vito, Base-Ge...
  Production Services Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering U... im tiefen Winter...
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hannah Herzsprung 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Special nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 08.09.2008 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
22.01.2008  
last shooting day
22.02.2008  
  locations Berlin, Ilmenau  
  runtime 85  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour