Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Unter Bauern - Retter in der Nacht (2008)
german title Unter Bauern - Retter in der Nacht
movie type Feature Film
directed by Ludi Boeken
writing credits diverse
executive production Pandora Film Produkt...

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Veronica Ferres  Marga Spiegel  [L]
Lia Perez  Anni Aschoff  [L]
Armin Rohde  Menne  [L]
Margarita Broich  Frau Aschoff  [SR]
 Daniel Flieger  Erich Reimann  [SR]
Martin Horn  Herr Aschoff  [SR]
Benedikt Hülsbusch  German solder  [SR]
Marlon Kittel  Klemens Aschoff  [SR]
Tjard Krusius  Emmerich Aschoff  [SR]
Louisa Mix  Karin Spiegel  [SR]
 Daniela Reichert  Martha  [SR]
 Melanie Reichert  Maria  [SR]
Kilian Schüler  Florian Aschoff  [SR]
Veit Stübner  Herr Pentrop  [SR]
Nicole Unger  Josefa  [SR]
Frank Voß  Herr Hubert  [SR]
Petra Welteroth  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Nova Meierhenrich  Frau Pentrop 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Ulrike Bojahr
Camera Department director of photography Dani Schneor
first assistant camera Jörg Güntner
second assistant camera Ahmet Tan
video playback operator Martin (Martn) Demmer
still photographer Martin Valentin Menke
Casting casting director Sabine Schwedhelm
casting assistant Tanja Pelster
Costume Department costume designer Elisabeth Kraus hist.40ger
assistant costume designer Stephanie Fürst historisch 40 er Jahre
wardrobe Sarah Raible historisch 40er Jahre
wardrobe Paulina Polom historisch 40er Jahre
wardrobe Julia Bretz
additional wardrobe Christa Münstermann
additional wardrobe Ann-Katrin Schlutz historisch
additional wardrobe Nina Kugland
additional wardrobe Trü Kobusch historisch
directress Beate Thein Anf.Veronika Ferrres
tailor Moni Wallberg Kostüme Veronica Ferres
costume design trainee Susan Bollig
Director's Department director Ludi Boeken
1st assistant director Chris Tromboukis 1st AD
1st assistant director Jörg Sander 1st A.D. letzten 8 DT
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Selim Sevinc historisch 40er Jahre
script supervisor Anne von Spee
Editing online editor Thomas Gieraths
assistant editor Victor Rosario
Grip key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner Vertretung (3 DT)
key/dolly grip Jürgen Steil
Lighting gaffer Amnon Schmuckler
best boy Felix Keuck
electrician Björn Schäfer
electrician Christian Kuschmitz 6 Tage
electrician Alexander Kreis Zusatz
additional electrician Tim Ottenstein
additional electrician Adrian van Bronswijk
additional electrician Rebekka Schindele
lighting assistant Philipp Szynarowski
lighting assistant Andrea Gärtner 10 Tage Zusatz
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Kerstin Stattmann historisch
additional make up artist Birgit Herber Historisch 1943
key makeup artist Jeanette Latzelsberger
assistant makeup artist Stephanie Däbritz ,historisch,incl. Fitting
Producer producer Joachim von Mengershausen
producer Karl Baumgartner [1] 
producer Werner Wirsing
executive producer Claudia Steffen
executive producer Christoph Friedel
Production Design production designer Agnette Schloesser
assistant production designer Katharina Runge
assistant production designer Wolfgang Mohrhenn
construction coordinator Georg Rütsch Bühnenmeister
prop master Cathrin Henselmann
standby props Claudia Kiefer
property assistant Robin Reißmann
assistent stand by propman Anika Lotz Historisch 40er Jahre
location scout Frank Meter
location scout Daniel Schreiber (über Frank Meter / FRAME)
set builder Georg Rütsch Bühnenmeister
set builder Martin Neuhaus [1] 
Production Mgt. production manager Elke Sasserath
assistant production manager Eike Christine Voss Reiseproduktion Dülmen/Bad Waldliesborn
unit manager Christian Heinz
location manager Dorith Bartz
set manager / 3rd AD Cornel Kriszan
set runner Mark Bachmann
production driver Sven Schladweiler
production driver Bernd Arnold Bünker
production driver Dario Rumstajn u.a. Fahrer für Armin Rhode
personal driver Carsten Baum Veronica Ferres
production assistant Jeanette Diezel
Screenplay screenwriter Otto Jägersberg
screenwriter Imo Moszkowicz
Sound Department production sound mixer Josef Pörzchen
boom operator Oliver Held
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Alexander Weuffen Dialogvormischung
supervising sound editor Karl Atteln
foley editor Matthias Sänger
Foley Recordist Alexander Weuffen
Stunts stunt coordinator Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
horse master Diana Pakroppa 1.st Assi. Horse stunts
Visual Effects colorist Fabiana Cardalda
Further Crew child supervisor Birte Kaufmann
consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen/Ausbauten

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Acajou Film [fr]
FilmForum Köln GmbH
Pandora Film Produktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Special Effects Effekte Ben Kötter
  Special Effects Snow Business GmbH Snow FX
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann hist. Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services Film & Television Facilities Facility vehicles
  Production Services step GmbH
  Production Services Fritzfood Catering
  Script Dubdolls Screenplay DEU > ENG...
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 Sound Equipment orbitalsound
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Stunts pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 08.10.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
18.08.2008  
last shooting day
08.10.2008  
  locations Münsterland  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour