Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (2008)
movie type TV Series
more production years 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Action Concept Film-...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Erdogan Ataly  Kriminalhauptkommissar Semir...  [SS]
Tom Beck  Kriminalhauptkommissar Ben J...  [SS]
Katja Woywood  Kim Krüger  [SS]
 Daniela Wutte  Susanne König  [SS]
Numan Acar  Hasan  [L]
 Stefanie Schmid  Melanie Mahler  [L]
David C. Bunners  LKA-Chef Wegner (Pilotfilm)  [GS]
 Daniel Aichinger  Peter Herzog  [GS]
Stefan Bockelmann  Alexander Enders  [GS]
Josef Heynert  Der falsche Klaus Kuhnert  [GS]
 Joyce Ilg  Julia Jäger  [GS]
Rolf Kanies  Markus Majakowski  [GS]
Gerrit Klein  Jimmy  [GS]
Anja Nejarri  Katrin Petersen  [GS]
Frank Stieren  Schneider  [GS]
 Carolina Vera  Lara Kormann  [GS]
Niels Kurvin  Hartmut Freund, KTU  [SSR]
 André Röhner  Hauptkommissar Bohm  [SSR]
Kerstin Thielemann  Staatsanwältin Isolde Schran...  [SSR]
Julia Beerhold  Hotelmanagerin  [SR]
Christian Bergmann  Thomas Fromme  [SR]
Christian Beuter  Vandenberg´s Bodyguard  [SR]
Melanie Blocksdorf  Warncke  [SR]
Charlotte Bohning  Maria Seelig  [SR]
Martin Bringmann  Dammer  [SR]
Thomas Büchel  Daniel Tempel  [SR]
Daniela Furlani  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Fabian Gröver  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Christoph Jacobi  Geschäftsmann  [SR]
Eric Klotzsch  Zimmerkellner  [SR]
Mathias Kopetzki  Erik Schneider  [SR]
Rainer Laupichler  Horst Richter  [SR]
Carlos Lobo  Xaver Kormann  [SR]
Sven Martinek  Wolf Mahler  [SR]
Claudia Neidig  Isabell Majakowski  [SR]
Wolf-Dietrich Rammler  Dr. Gabriel  [SR]
Philippe Reinhardt  Türsteher  [SR]
Jürgen Rißmann  Herr Schubert  [SR]
Mariangela Scelsi  Corinna (ER)  [SR]
Philipp Schepmann  Richard Schneider  [SR]
Antje Schmidt  Claudia Hoffmann  [SR]
Gruschenka Stevens  Nikki Gruenert  [SR]
Frank Voß  Peter Lohmann  [SR]
 Christoph Zrenner  Rüdiger Esch  [SR]
Berrit Arnold  Anja  [SRG]
Lutz Blochberger  Eike Clemens  [SRG]
Andreas Erfurth  Andreas Wegner  [SRG]
Martin Falk  Ludger Herold  [SRG]
Thomas Gimbel  Walter Seidel  [SRG]
 Thomas Kautenburger  Der Kolumbianer  [SRG]
Ida Kiefer  Nina  [SRG]
Kerstin Landsmann  Frau Kupfer  [SRG]
Sascha Nathan  Fahrer  [SRG]
Alexander Maria Schmidt  Veranstaltungstechniker  [SRG]
 Daniel Sellier  Dennis Blum  [SRG]
Vasilis Spiliopoulos  Scholz  [SRG]
Ron Holzschuh  Anwalt  [BP]
Vittorio Alfieri  Philipp Stein  
Mirco Monshausen  schutzmann 
 Klaus Peeck  Herr Degenbach 
Karl Jürgen Sihler  Staatsanwalt 
Mateo Wansing Lorrio  Junge 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Manfred Hanke in Koeln bis 31.12.08
production accountant Abdel Ben Tej
production accountant Kerstin Dick
assistant production accountant Lisa Schramm
assistant production accountant Annette Zeglinski bis Fo. 162
Camera Department director of photography Theo Müller 2 Folgen RTL
director of photography Christian Paschmann 4 Folgen
2nd unit dop Frank Theisejans Folgen 181, 182, 187, 188, 189, 190
2nd unit dop Daniel Blaum B Operator Drama
2nd unit dop Oliver Staack DOP 2nd Unit
camera operator Simon Krekeler
camera operator Michael Blaumeiser Crashboxen Folge 179-182
camera operator Christian Kitscha 2nd Unit (4 episodes)
camera operator Julia Baumann [1]  189/190 2nd Unit
camera operator Daniel Blaum B-Cam Drama Pilot + Folgen
camera operator Jan Kulkies
camera operator Friederike Heß
steadicam operator Thomas Korda Christian Paschmann
first assistant camera Christian Temme 1st Unit add.
first assistant camera Mathias Klein Folge 181/182
first assistant camera Daniel Grendel div. DT bei 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Florian J. Raasch 1st Unit 179/180,185/186,189/190,193/194
first assistant camera Inka Sackenheim RTL / 1st Unit / Folgen 185-194 / S16
first assistant camera Timothy Sedgwick Zusatz 2nd Unit 16mm
first assistant camera Matthäus Michon 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Andreas Claren div. Folgen Action Unit
first assistant camera Stephan Schruff
first assistant camera Michael Dannehl diverse Folgen
first assistant camera Patrick Zepp div Drehtage 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Daniel Grendel div. Folgen
second assistant camera Konrad Zimmermann Zusatz
second assistant camera Michael Dannehl diverse Folgen
second assistant camera Peter Mathis 16mm, Action Crashboxen
second assistant camera Richard Neumann 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Mario Loibl S16 mm,2nd Unit,diverse Folgen
video playback operator Peter Mathis Action
video playback operator Daniella Schadrin (183/184)
video playback operator Hans-Christian Grünewald Folge 189/190
still photographer Guido Engels
still photographer Kai Schulz Folge 189, für G. Engels
Casting casting director Clemens Erbach
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
extras/bit player casting Marc Lier Kooperation mit A Casting
Costume Department wardrobe Helen Freise Folgen 187 / 188
wardrobe Naohmi Dreher Folge 179/180
wardrobe Katja Malez Krankheitsvertretung
wardrobe Elisabeth Dietrich 181/182 , 189-194 Assistentin
wardrobe Sandra Lee 12 Folgen / Folge 179-186 und 189-192
wardrobe Anne Jacobi Folgen 181/182,183/184,187/188
additional wardrobe Sabine Stiegemann ep. 191
Director's Department director Sebastian Vigg
director Heinz Dietz 6 Folgen
director Axel Sand Regie und Kamera
director Jan Martin Scharf
director Holger Haase
2nd unit director Roland Leyer 2 Folgen
1st assistant director Silke Winter-Leyer 5 Folgen
1st assistant director Ralph Polinski Pilot-Film 2008
1st assistant director Marcel Greive Folge 181 + 182
1st assistant director Nico Zavelberg Folge 179+180
1st assistant director Thomas Höret Folgen 187 - 192
1st assistant director Gabriele Richter [1]  div. FolgeAction Unit
1st assistant director Birgit Niebling Regie: Heinz Dietz
1st assistant director Lars Bieroth Action unit 199/200
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld 2 DT - Action Unit
script supervisor Alexandra Hoffmann Folge 179 - 184,189+190
script supervisor Jens Budde Folge 181/182 ab 5.DT / 185-188
extras coordinator Thorsten Hohl (Aushilfe)
extras coordinator Nicole Roggenbuck
trainee director's department Daniel Liebelt
trainee director's department Sandra Heintje Heine Action
script supervisor trainee Antoine Dengler + 2nd Unit Continuity
script supervisor trainee Ireen Petersen
Editing editor Martin Rahner Pilot
editor Daniela Beauvais
editor Amina Lorenz 5 Folgen
editor Martin Habig 1 Pilotfilm (90min), 4 Folgen
assistant editor Ingo Eickenbusch Folge 179 - 188
assistant editor Helena Beiwinkel Folge 189/190
editing trainee Tristan Sommer Logpraktikant Folge: 173 - 184
Grip key/dolly grip Harald Reindl
grip assistant Robert Braun Folge 179-180
grip assistant Tim Adam - 2 Folgen + Pilotfilm
grip trainee Florian Al Salk Folgen 185+186
Lighting gaffer Frank Weber 4 Folgen
gaffer Andreas Latosinszky Pilot April 2008
electrician Alex Bauscher Pilot
electrician Henning Battenfeld Folge 179/180/181/182/191/192
additional electrician Wanja Krieger
lighting assistant Stephan Große Pilot April 2008
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nicole Skaletz
assistant makeup artist Annette Schirmer
Music music producer Alex Breuer [1]  Theme Remix feat Afrob & Brixx
Production Design production designer Ralf Mootz 6 Folgen ab 191 - 196
assistant production designer Omid Gutt 6 Folgen
prop master Stefan Burkhardt Folgen 187-190
prop master Julian Ahlers
prop master Uschi Brennmaehl Folgen 189 - 194
location scout Maik Fickelscheer
location scout Mario Karl
location scout Sandra Stromeyer
set builder Gian-Franco Marras
set builder Burghard Stephan
Propbuilder Gregor Winter ua.Countdownzähler LED-Display
Propbuilder Agata Schubert-Hauck Plastikerin-Frauen-Leiche
property driver Jens Schliwka Folgen 191-194
property driver Markus Peters 2 Folgen
property driver Nora Martin Folgen 189/190, 193/194
art department trainee Nora Martin Folgen 191/192
art department trainee Anna Brückner Folgen 187&188
Production Mgt. production manager Marcel Greive
production manager Kay Niessen
post production supervisor Bjoern Gruber-Lamers
production coordinator Nicole Schaffrath
assistant production manager Aylin Dumrul Folge 195+196
assistant production manager Nora Martin Folgen 185/186, 187/188
unit manager Benedikt Eisenstecken 6 Folgen + Pilot
unit manager Melanie Claudine Lauche Folgen 187-194
location manager Eddie Deckers Folgen 179 / 180
location manager Maik Fickelscheer
location manager Sara Kratzin Folge 189-194
location manager Patricia Thiery Folgen 189-194
location manager Maximilian Helm Vorbereitung Folge 195/196
set manager / 3rd AD Thomas Höret Folgen 179-184
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph Tobor Vertretung
set manager / 3rd AD Torben de Vries div. 2. Unit Action
assistant location manager Sara Kratzin Folge 181-188
production assistant Dominik Leurs Setrunner (Folge 181 - 182)
assistant to 2nd AD Dennis Heinemann Folgen 189-194
assistant to 2nd AD Iwa Daropale (Praktikum Folge 183/184)
4th AD / Additional AD Nina Felicitas Schuchardt Folgen 185-188
4th AD / Additional AD Tristan Sommer Setrunner Folge: 185 - 192
4th AD / Additional AD Annika Schröder Pilot (Folge 183/184)
4th AD / Additional AD Sara Kratzin Folge 178+180
4th AD / Additional AD Mechthild Böcker Folge 181/182
4th AD / Additional AD Jan Bierwirth Folgen 189/190 und 193/194
Blocker Oliver Odenthal Einsatzleitung
set runner Markus Quabach Pilot+Folge 183/184+185/186
set runner David Küpper Vertretung der Set-AL
set runner Philipp von Brockhausen Folgen 189-190
set runner Theresa Otte
production driver Ingo Jansen Folge 179 + 180
production driver Michel Kuper Folge 179-186
production driver Florian Großmann Vertretung Folgen 181 & 182
production driver Johannes Hensen Zustazfahrer
production driver Patrick Sill Folgen 189 - 194
production assistant Nora Martin Folgen 181/182, 183/184
Screenplay screenwriter Klaus Wolfertstetter mit Martin Scharf Folge 185
screenwriter Christian Heider
screenwriter Boris von Sychowski Folge "Begraben"
Sound Department production sound mixer Volker Henkels 14 Folgen + Pilotfilm
production sound mixer Oliver Skrotzki Action Unit
boom operator Oliver Skrotzki Ton: Volker Henkels
boom operator Björn Marsen Ton Volker Henkels
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Christoph Hundt
sound designer Christoph Hundt
sound designer Torsten Zumhof 16 Folgen + Pilot
sound designer Thomas Supke 3 Folgen: 191, 192, 193
dialogue editor Christian Heinemann
dialogue editor Tobias Kraaz
adr recordist Christian Heinemann
adr recordist Tobias Kraaz
Special Effects special effects supervisor Sven Kühn
special effects supervisor Dennis Kron
special effects supervisor Holger Veh Weapons & Police Supervisor
special effects technician Boris Frisch I.A. Feuerfest SFX
model maker Tatjana Fitzner Explo Hubschrauber (Pilot: Der
Rigging|Special Constructions Chris Müller [1] 
Stunts action director Roland Leyer
stunt coordinator Sandor Czirjak Horse Master
stuntman/woman Harald Pucher Rolle Killer 1
stuntman/woman Chris Müller [1] 
stuntman/woman Benjamin Benny Weiler Folge 191+192
stuntman/woman Holger Schumacher [1]  div Folgen/Stuntdouble (
horse master Diana Pakroppa 1.st Assi. Horse stunts
Visual Effects vfx producer Steffen Kaus
vfx producer Denis Cesek
vfx supervisor Boris T. Duepré
vfx trainee Julia Berg Innerhalb Ausbildung
Further Crew child supervisor Hans Schäfer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Props CINEFAKE Textilbedruckung
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung
  Props GRAFIKWERK Computeranimationen
  Special Effects Feuerfest-SFX SFX- Koordinator
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeug
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation Folge 189-194
 Camera Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &...
  Production Services Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Kay Viergutz
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 In Front of the Camera Casting eyedeas & friends Models/Komparsen
  Casting Outcast
  Extras/Bit Player A Casting
  Stunts pferde STUNT pferde Horse Master
  Stunts Production Concept GmbH & Co. ...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
07.01.2008  
last shooting day
20.10.2008  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour