Director | Michael Rowitz |
---|---|
Production | Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Start of shooting | 12/11/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 23/11/2007 |
Locations | Berlin |
Filming regions | East Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Dominik Bender | Dr. Klarholdt [SS] | |
Lukas Schust | Benny [SR] | |
Karl-Fred Müller | Gerhard Molberg [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Cornelia Harwath | |
Director of photography | Roman Nowocien | |
2nd unit dop | Rudi Schröder | |
Camera operator | Rudi Schröder B-Kamera | B-Kamera |
1st assistant camera | Sascha Kaiser A-kamera, pilotfilm | A-kamera, pilotfilm |
1st assistant camera | Axel Zschernitz | |
2nd assistant camera | Michael Muck Kremtz | |
Still photographer | Claudius Pflug Pilot | Pilot |
Casting director | Suse Marquardt | |
Costume designer | Jürgen Knoll Kostümkonzept (nur Pilot) | Kostümkonzept (nur Pilot) |
Assistant costume designer | Petra Fichtner | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Nadin Hollasch | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Katrin Wolff | |
Director | Michael Rowitz | |
1st AD (local system) | Martina Faust | |
Script continuity | Michaela Sasse | |
Extras coordinator | Perry Lütke | |
Editor | Tanja Petry Pilotfolge | Pilotfolge |
Assistant editor | Hannah Rosenberg | |
Key grip | Paul Freuer | |
Gaffer | René Frommholz | |
Gaffer | André Oehmke | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Oleg Dimitrov Zusatzmaskenbildner | Zusatzmaskenbildner |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Michael Faralewski | |
Composer | Maurus Ronner | |
Composer | Moritz Denis | |
Composer | Eike Hosenfeld | |
Executive producer | Gilbert Funke Managing Director | Managing Director |
Producer | Nina Philipp | |
Production designer | Olaf Rehahn | |
Assistant production designer | Steffen Geitner Studiobau | Studiobau |
Set decorator | Verena Popp Studio Bau Olaf Rehahn | Studio Bau Olaf Rehahn |
Prop master | Alexis Teller | |
Standby props | Sina Welle | |
Set dresser | Julia Roeske Pilot | Pilot |
Set dresser | Linda Kurzweil | |
Set dresser | Andreas Wendt | |
Scenic painter | Thomas Pilzecker | |
Graphic artist | Annika Nina Kiel | |
Property driver | Mark Gleisberg | |
Art department trainee | Juliane Hoffrecht Ausführungsplanung | Ausführungsplanung |
Assistant production manager | Larissa Aston div. Folgen | div. Folgen |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ron Schuster Pilot | Pilot |
Production driver | Frank Buchfelder | |
Production driver | Julia Held | |
Boom operator | Jürgen Mathuschek Serienpilot | Serienpilot |
Sound re-recording mixer | Gregor Arnold | |
Sound designer | Lisa Strauß | |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger | |
Stunt coordinator | Antje 'Angie' Rau | |
Stuntman/woman | Antje 'Angie' Rau |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Producers at Work Film GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Production Consulting | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Spezielle med. Requi 3D Bildgebung | Spezielle med. Requi 3D Bildgebung |
Production Services | Monsieur Cinéma Filmcatering UG (formerly La Buvette) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Jürgen Knoll | KB: Jürgen Knoll |
Decoration | Berliner Union-Film GmbH & Co.KG | |
Locations and Studios | Flatliners GmbH Motive und Ausst. | Motive und Ausst. |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen | Rettungswagen |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | SAT.1 | Thursday, 23/10/2008 |