Loading ... one moment please.

 © Erika hauri
  
Kommissar Süden und der Luftgitarrist (2007)
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Dominik Graf
writing credits Friedrich Ani
executive production MOOVIE GmbH
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Johanna Bantzer  Freya Epp  [L]
 Martin Feifel  Martin Heuer  [L]
Jeanette Hain  Sonja Feyerabend  [L]
Ulrich Noethen  Tabor Süden  [L]
Christine Adler  Sybille Haffner  [SR]
 Lena Baader  Niki  [SR]
Sascha Alexander Geršak  Richard Diestel  [SR]
Michael A. Grimm  Faxe  [SR]
Wowo Habdank  Schorsch  [SR]
Hubertus Hartmann  Volker Thon  [SR]
Rainer Haustein  Wirt  [SR]
Vera Lippisch  Lina  [SR]
Phillipp Moog  Ludwig Hornung  [SR]
 Olivia Pascal  Lilo  [SR]
Nina Proll  Rosina Hornung  [SR]
Anka Lea Sarstedt  Mildred Loos  [SR]
Alexander Scheer  Edward Loos  [SR]
Franziska Schlattner  Evelin Nehle  [SR]
Philipp Sonntag  Pathologe  [SR]
Harry Täschner  Paul Weber  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Manfred Hanke München bis Feb. 2008
Camera Department director of photography Alexander Fischerkoesen
2nd unit dop Jens Winkler
first assistant camera Michael Siebert
second assistant camera Manuel Steer
still photographer Erika Hauri
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting assistant Karimah El-Giamal
Costume Department costume designer Barbara Grupp
assistant costume designer Nelly Ruthenbeck
wardrobe Carolin Schneider
Director's Department director Dominik Graf
1st assistant director Basia Baumann 1st AD
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Nicolai Bode 2nd AD
script supervisor Heike Manzke
Grip key/dolly grip Daniel Horn
grip assistant Stefan Sollich
Lighting gaffer Marcus Venner
best boy Florian Göttlinger
electrician Sebastian Schneider
electrician Benjamin Hirlinger
additional electrician Christian Stangassinger
additional electrician Kevin Moss
additional electrician Hannes Schindler
additional electrician Guido Theis
additional electrician Detlef Scharl /DOP A.Fischerkoesen
additional electrician Felix Schwarz
additional electrician Florian Dobner
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nannie Gebhardt-Seele
makeup artist / hair stylist Dorothea Goldfuß
Music composer Dieter Schleip
Producer assistant to producer Ulrike Lettermann
Production Design production designer Claus-Jürgen Pfeiffer
art director Jan Peters
prop master Andreas Wenzel D
standby props Torsten Kuhne
standby props Daniela Schwartz zwei wochen
assistent stand by propman Beatrace Oola / 2. Ausstattungsassistentin
set builder Stefan Musikant
stand by set builder Tom Mirus
scenic painter Tassilo Sussmann Motiv München für P.Schuler
prop hand Simone Skinner
property driver Manfred Harth
Production Mgt. line producer Jens Christian Susa
production manager Ulrike Hauff
assistant production manager Claudia Laux Vorbereitung
assistant production manager Birgit Lokotsch Seit 06.11.2007
unit manager Claudia Horst München
location manager Stephan Spitzer
dubbing coordinator Karin Hoppe + Stimmcasting !
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Erhard
set runner Stefanie Ulrich
production driver Franz Fraunholz
Screenplay screenwriter Friedrich Ani
Sound Department production sound mixer Rupert Medele
boom operator Uwe Keilmann
Sound Post Production sound designer Marcel Spisak
Stunts stunt coordinator Erhard Brem StuntMac GmbH
Visual Effects screen designer Armando Zeitz On-Set Zuspielungen/Grafiken
screen designer Karsten Fischer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
MOOVIE GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel Polizeifahrzeuge, Po...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms
 Production Production Services Kipper Filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
  Production Services All You Can Eat - Catering Gmb...
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing BMS BendixenMediaService
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen / Kleinda.

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Uwe Keilmann 2010 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won
Dieter Schleip 2010 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Filmmusik won
Dominik Graf 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
  Martin Feifel 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Alexander Fischerkoesen 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Jeanette Hain 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Ulrich Noethen 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion (Darstellung) won
Friedrich Ani 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 20.04.2009 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
13.11.2007  
last shooting day
14.12.2007  
  locations München  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour