Loading ... one moment please.

  
I Don't Feel Like Dancing (2007)
movie type Short Feature Film
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production Cinema for Peace Fou...
distributor Magnetfilm GmbH
country Germany
genre War

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Vesela Kazakova  Mädchen  [L]
Antonio Wannek  Mark  [L]
Jakob Bieber  Soldat  [SR]
Maximilian Haas  Soldat  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Gregor Schönfelder
first assistant camera Jakob Ebert 35mm
first assistant camera Christina Heeck 35mm
second assistant camera Paul Grischa Sommerer
still photographer Stefan Korte [1] 
Casting extras/bit player casting Madeleine Fischer
Costume Department costume designer Riccarda Merten-Eicher
assistant costume designer Christina Bolic
assistant costume designer Urs Dierker
wardrobe Petra Salnikau
wardrobe Lara Wernert
wardrobe Karin Faltlhauser
Director's Department director Joachim Dollhopf Co-Regie
director Evi Goldbrunner Co-Regie Joachim Dollhopf
1st assistant director Andrea Picht 1st AD
Editing editor Robert Hentschel
editor Kai Minierski
Grip key/dolly grip Philipp von dem Knesebeck
Lighting gaffer Tom Sperling best illumination .Seattle.MicroFilmFest
electrician Günther Thomas
electrician Ilan Sprafke
electrician Falk Buchröder
additional electrician Andreas Steffan
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Zins
assistant makeup artist Dana Bieler
Music composer Tilmann Dehnhard
composer Johannes Heidingsfelder
Producer producer Juliane Mieke
producer Sven Dittrich
Production Design production designer Daniela Petrozzi
production designer Franziska Rufledt
set builder Johanna-Marie Wimmer Baubühne
set builder Moritz Neyer
set builder Steffi Schmidt
Production Mgt. line producer Holger Lochau
production manager Sven Dittrich
assistant production manager Karin Leske
unit manager Jakob Neuhäusser / Cinema for Peace Gala
set manager / 3rd AD Daniel Schuh
production assistant Johannes Voß
4th AD / Additional AD Felix Neugebauer
set runner Maja Costa
set runner Franziska Hessberger
production driver Michael Kerger Generator & Additional Lights
production driver Martin Gasch
production driver Karl Hofmann
Screenplay screenwriter Evi Goldbrunner Autor & Co-Regie
screenwriter Joachim Dollhopf Co-Autor
screenwriter Robert Dannenberg
Sound Department production sound mixer Johannes Heidingsfelder
boom operator Jessica Stritter
second boom operator Karl Hofmann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Ingo Baier
sound designer Johannes Heidingsfelder
Special Effects special effects technician Joshua Putzke
special effects technician Moritz Neyer
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Jan Schneider [2] 
colorist Doreen Borchert

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Cinema for Peace Foundation
Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (vormals HF...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Magnetfilm GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Makeup and Hair Azzuro Film Location Services Masken Kostümmobil
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
 Production Production Services Pan Marathon Filmservice, Jürg...
  Production Services Schönwitz Filmservice Setequipment
  Production Services SOUPKULTUR
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Avis
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Produktionsfahrer-Berlin Transport Generator

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Evi Goldbrunner 2007 Cinema for Peace Award Movies that matter won
Joachim Dollhopf 2007 Cinema For Peace Talent Awa... Best Script won
Evi Goldbrunner 2008 GoEast Festival Best Short Fiction Film won
Joachim Dollhopf 2008 GoEast Festival Best Short Fiction Film won
Gregor Schönfelder 2008 Blue November FilmFest Seat... Best Illumination won
Tom Sperling 2008 Blue November FilmFest Seat... Best Illumination won
Evi Goldbrunner 2009 Friedrich-Wilhelm-Murnau-Ku... Kurzfilm won
Evi Goldbrunner 2009 Next Generation 2009 (Germa... Kurzfilm won
Joachim Dollhopf 2009 Friedrich-Wilhelm-Murnau-Ku... Kurzfilm won
Joachim Dollhopf 2009 Next Generation 2009 (Germa... Kurzfilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
5  
  locations Berlin, Rüdersdorf und Kottbuss  
  runtime 7  
technical info film negativ format Super 35  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Aspect ratio Cinemascope (1 : 2,39)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
dont-dance.com http://www.dont-dance.com
trailers
reviews
Best Illumination - Blue November MicroFilmFest http://blue-november.com/2008/11/winners-blue-november-micro...
articles, reports