Loading ... one moment please.

 Foto: WDR
  
Der Puppengräber (2002)
movie type TV Movie
directed by diverse
writing credits Christoph Busch
executive production filmpool fiction Gmb...
by order of WDR
country Germany
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Sven Hönig  Ben  [L]
Matthias Brenner  Paul Lässler  [SR]
Karin Düwel  Maria Jensen  [SR]
Markus Hering  Heinz Lukka  [SR]
Bernd Tauber  Jakob Schlösser  [SR]
Suzanne von Borsody  Trude Schlösser  [SR]
Sabine Wackernagel  Renate Kleu  [SR]
Manfred Zapatka  Bruno Kleu  [SR]
Winfried Küppers  Einsatzleiter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Christian Lehner
Camera Department director of photography David Slama
steadicam operator Jörg Widmer
first assistant camera Dariusz Brunzel
first assistant camera Alke Marianne Scherrmann 2.Kameraassistenz letzte Woche
video playback operator Johannes Neumann [1] 
Casting casting director Ulrike Müller Hauptrolle Ausland
casting director Emrah Ertem
Costume Department assistant costume designer Regine Schaefer
costume design trainee Britta Kröger
Director's Department director Claudia Prietzel
director Peter Henning
script supervisor Sunny Scheucher
Editing editor Sabine Brose
Grip key/dolly grip Claus Dörner
grip assistant Jens Reuscher
Lighting gaffer Grube Venn
best boy Oliver Schafhausen
electrician Nils Rausch
lighting assistant Matthias Bäumer
Makeup Department key makeup artist Ingrid Schneider
Music composer Andreas Weiser
Producer producer Katrin Kuhn
Production Design production designer Frank Godt
prop master Henning Niebuhr
prop master Cathrin Henselmann Zusätzlich f. Dreh
standby props Sabine Pankow
set dresser Maike Hartema
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sabrina Hömberg
set builder Oliver Gärtner 12.8.- 25.9.02
scenic painter Sven Winter swing gang
Production Mgt. production manager Susanne Hoenisch
assistant production manager Maria Spisic
unit manager Frank Martin
location manager Markus Hesseling Location Scout
set manager / 3rd AD Torsten Schneider
production driver Jens Budde
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Busch
Sound Department production sound mixer Csaba Kulscar
boom operator Suza Fettweiß
Sound Post Production sound designer Claudia Herrendorf
Special Effects special effects supervisor Holger Veh Weapons Supervisor
special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Helga Poche

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
filmpool fiction GmbH (vormals Filmpool Film- und ...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Filmcatering ex tempore
  Production Services Fire and Rescue
  Production Services Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Christoph Busch 2004 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bestes Drehbuch Fersehfilm/... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.09.2003 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour