Director | Matti Geschonneck |
---|---|
Written by | Hannah Hollinger, Friedrich Ani (literary source) |
Production | Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Start of shooting | 12/11/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 14/12/2007 |
Locations | München und Umgebung |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Lisa Maria Potthoff | Liz Sinkel [L] | |
Hanns Zischler | Polonius Fischer [L] | |
Matthias Brandt | Jonathan Badura [L] | |
Christoph Waltz | Sebastian Flies [L] | |
Heinz-Josef Braun | Klaus Rieber [SR] | |
Johannes Silberschneider | Franz Wohlfahrt [SR] | |
Sandra Borgmann | Esther Barbarov [SR] | |
Elisabeth von Koch | Nele Schubart [SR] | |
Andreas Giebel | Heiner Sobeck [SR] | |
Valerie Koch | Ines Gebirg [SR] | |
Ulli Maier | Micha Schell [SR] | |
Dietmar Mössmer | Jossi Brug [SR] | |
Rainer Bock | Neidhard Moll [SR] | |
Charlott-Theres Diekmann | Katinka Schubart [SR] | |
Sissy Höfferer | Ann-Kristin Seelinger [SR] | |
Thomas Kylau | Dr. Jan-Erich Schubart [SR] | |
Klaus Ofczarek | Sylvester Weningstedt [SR] | |
Elisabeth Rath | Elisabeth Badura [SR] | |
Leonie Thelen | Anja Rieber [SR] | |
Stephan Zinner | Georg Ohnmus [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Kerstin Dick | |
Post production supervisor | Arne Möller | |
2d artist | Uwe Zerrweck smoke* | smoke* |
Colorist | Jochen Hinrichs-Stöldt | |
Director of photography | Carl-Friedrich Koschnick | |
1st assistant camera | Arnd Geißheimer | |
2nd assistant camera | Thea Adlung | |
Still photographer | Walter Wehner München | München |
Still photographer | Heike Ulrich Fotovorproduktionen | Fotovorproduktionen |
Casting director | Sandra Köppe | |
Costume designer | Frauke Firl | |
Assistant costume designer | Monika Roggenkamp | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Melanie Sachs 4 Tage Vertretung | 4 Tage Vertretung |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ina Mirimanian | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Stefanie Gut | |
Costume design trainee | Rebecca Ilse | |
Director | Matti Geschonneck | |
1st AD (local system) | Gigi Neal | |
Script continuity | Saskia Croneberg | |
Editor | Inge Behrens | |
Key grip | Florian Bschorr | |
Grip | Thorsten Schmied [1] | |
Gaffer | Michael Wagner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Christian Wunderlich | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Norbert Brandt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Thomas Klopfer | |
Key makeup artist/hair stylist | Brigitte Dettling | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Christiane Greve | |
Composer | Ralf Wienrich | |
Production designer | Bertram Strauß | |
Assistant production designer | Heike Heisig | |
Prop master | Claudia Mahringer | |
Standby props | Udo Wilhelm Wessiak | |
Scenic painter | Tassilo Sussmann Für G.Bülling | Für G.Bülling |
Prop hand | Miriam Hess Außenrequisitenassistenz | Außenrequisitenassistenz |
Property driver | Raphael Senft | |
Line producer | Wolfgang Cimera | |
Production manager | Stefaan Schieder | |
Production manager | Miki Emmrich Italy | Italy |
Assistant production manager | Gabi Scheffler | |
Unit manager (local system) | Catharina Bürger München | München |
Location manager (local system) | Wolfgang Rudolf Schön | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Ingo Hermann | |
Production secretary | Stephanie Konopka | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elisabeth Formann | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Mechthild Böcker | |
Production driver | Antonia Eigner | |
Production driver | Bernie Huber | |
Set runner | Elisabeth Formann | |
Set runner | Andreas Pakull | |
Set runner | Volker Timm | |
Set runner | Niels Bruno Schmidt | |
Screenwriter | Hannah Hollinger | |
Literary source | Friedrich Ani | |
Production sound mixer | Philip Ulikowski | |
Boom operator | Maj-Linn Preiß | |
Stunt coordinator | Erhard Brem StuntMac GmbH | StuntMac GmbH |
Commissioning editor | Daniel Blum |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur PRODUCER'S FRIEND Komparsen / Kleinda. | Komparsen / Kleinda. |
Production Services | Faun Catering | |
Production Services | filmobil Maskenmobil | Maskenmobil |
Production Services | Kipper Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Mirus Filmservice | |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung | Dekorationsreinigung |
Production Services | Setaco BT Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Frank H. Scheller (formerly Pickup24 KurierService) | |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment | Kostümequipment |
Costumes | polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen | Polizeiuniformen |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Filmcops e.K. Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeibeamte | Polizeifahrzeuge, Polizeibeamte |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | ZDF [de] | Monday, 24/11/2008 |