Director | Matthias Glasner |
---|---|
Written by | Matthias Glasner |
Production | Badlands Film [de], Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Distributor | Just Publicity - Presse, Studiocanal GmbH |
Start of shooting | 15/07/2008 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 12/09/2008 |
Number of shooting days | 38 |
Locations | Berlin, NRW, Vietnam |
Filming regions | East Germany, West Germany |
Film financing | |
---|---|
Length of movie | 100 |
Aspect ratio | Widescreen USA (1 : 1,85) |
Acquisition format | HD |
Sound format | Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Jens Albinus | Chris [L] | |
Corinna Harfouch | Maggie [L] | |
Lisa Nguyen | Jenjira [L] | |
Knut Berger | Herr Teichmann [SR] | |
Katja Danowski | Halina [SR] | |
Rosa Enskat | Winnie [SR] | |
Marie Anne Fliegel | Ältere Frau [SR] | |
Jesper Christensen | Koller [SR] | |
Herbert Knaup | Dominik [SR] | |
Richard Sammel | Chef [SR] | |
Marita Breuer | Simone [SR] | |
Valerie Koch | Nina [SR] | |
Jürgen Rißmann | Polizeibeamter [SR] | |
Tatja Seibt | Emma [SR] | |
Devid Striesow | Roland [SR] | |
Hannes Wegener | Sven [SR] | |
Marina Bouras | dänische Sekretärin [SR] | |
Margarita Broich | Frau Teichmann [SR] | |
Matthias Glasner | Verkäufer Tankstelle [SR] | |
Ill-Young Kim | Der Asiate [SR] | |
Ernst Stötzner | Jörg [SR] | |
Jürgen Vogel | Holger [SR] | |
Felix Vörtler | Hausmeister [SR] | |
Ursula Doll | Viola [BP] | |
Katarina Gaub | Claudia [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Katharina Beck | |
Assistant production accountant | Christian Wöltche 1. Assistent | 1. Assistent |
Post production supervisor | Uli Kunz | |
Post production supervisor | Thomas Ramin RED Musterphase und DI Beratung | RED Musterphase und DI Beratung |
Post production coordinator | Lena Amanda Koch | |
Post production assistant | Christian Pfeiffer | |
Post production assistant | Ray Bartsch | |
Vfx supervisor | Florian Gellinger RISE | Visual Effects Studios | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Vfx supervisor | Sven Pannicke | |
VFX production coordinator | Kerstin Kensy RISE Visual Effects Berlin | RISE Visual Effects Berlin |
3d artist | Julian Weiß RISE Visual Effects Berlin | RISE Visual Effects Berlin |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Björn Gottwald | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christian Pundschus | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Robert Tucker | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Jan Glöckner | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Johannes Bogenhauser Rise Fx Berlin | Rise Fx Berlin |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Michael Paget | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Markus Degen | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Rayk Schroeder | |
Digital matte painter | Ingo Putze | |
Colorist | Natalie Maximova | |
Director of photography | Matthias Glasner | |
Director of photography | Sonja Rom | |
Camera operator | Benjamin Treplin B-camera | B-camera |
Steadicam operator | Benjamin Treplin B-camera | B-camera |
1st assistant camera | Tommy Mann-Winzler 1st AC B-Cam - RED One | 1st AC B-Cam - RED One |
1st assistant camera | Sven-Ole Renneke | |
2nd assistant camera | Willem Bramsche | |
DIT digital imaging technician | Tommy Mann-Winzler DIT on RED One | DIT on RED One |
DIT digital imaging technician | Daniel Sippel RED-Consulting Prep / Cinegate | RED-Consulting Prep / Cinegate |
Video assist/playback operator | Jan-Malte Enning | |
Still photographer | Mathias Bothor | |
Casting director | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u.Jugendliche | für Kinder u.Jugendliche |
Casting director | Simone Bär | |
Casting assistant | Kirstin Plotz | |
Extras/bit player casting | Jeanette Reisig | |
Costume designer | Sabine Keller | |
Assistant costume designer | Ulli Wachsmuth | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Julia Weyer | |
Additional costumers | Christina Bauer | |
Tailor | Maria Anna | |
Costume design trainee | Anna Dietz | |
Director | Matthias Glasner | |
1st AD (local system) | Rick Ostermann | |
Script continuity | Maria Wolf | |
Actor coach | Patrick Dreikauss für Kinder u. Jugendliche | für Kinder u. Jugendliche |
Trainee director's department | Sara Köhler | |
Editor | Heike Gnida Co-Editor | Co-Editor |
Editor | Simone 'Mona' Bräuer | |
Assistant editor | Matthias Costantini | |
Key grip | Carsten Eisenach | |
Grip | Sonja Münten 04.09. - 12.09.08 | 04.09. - 12.09.08 |
Grip | Oliver Täubrich | |
Crane operator | Christoph Sobisch | |
Gaffer | Tommy Schulz | |
Best boy electric | Michael Schmidt | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Dennis Krombach | |
Additional electrician | Giovanni Giuseppetti | |
Additional electrician | Ivo Nawrocki | |
Additional electrician | Olli Tölberich | |
Additional electrician | Oliver Täubrich | |
Lighting assistant | Dirk Henkel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Jekaterina Oertel | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Uta Spikermann | |
Additional make up artist | Antje Huchel | |
Additional make up artist | Sandra Leutert | |
Composer | Julian Maas | |
Composer | Christoph M. Kaiser | |
Assistant to composer | Tom Ruszbüldt | |
Assistant to composer | Simon Beizai | |
Producer | Matthias Glasner | |
Producer | Jürgen Vogel | |
Producer | Lars Kraume | |
Executive producer | Jörg Schulze | |
Co-producer | Jörg Schulze | |
Service producer | Michael Cody | |
Assistant to producer | Jana Götze | |
Assistant to producer | Cathy Lynn Vu | |
Production designer | Frank Prümmer | |
Assistant production designer | Oliver Mugalu | |
Assistant production designer | Nicole Heidel | |
Construction manager | Olaf Beckert Bauleitung NRW | Bauleitung NRW |
Standby props | Nicole Schmitt | |
Location scout | Christian Mackrodt | |
Location scout | Emilio Winschetti | |
Location scout | Michaela Redjai | |
Set builder | Ralf Jagnow | |
Set builder | Mike Weitkamp | |
Set builder | Lothar Heinert | |
Set builder | Arthur Matheja | |
Set builder | Udo Seitner | |
Set builder | Peter Frenzel | |
Set builder | Gaby Jagnow | |
Set builder | Ed Cormann | |
Set builder | Jan Geiger | |
Set builder | Michael Wirth | |
Set builder | Ulrich Erdsick | |
Set builder | Max Moormann | |
Set builder | Maik Seemann | |
Set builder | Felix Michel | |
Set builder | Rene Tenhaaf | |
Stand by set builder | Marion Seul Malerei, Patinierarbeiten | Malerei, Patinierarbeiten |
Scenic painter | Manuela Lobrecht | |
Scenic painter | Sulamith Anyango Ater | |
Scenic painter | Michael Nietsch | |
Property driver | Markus Peters NRW | NRW |
Property driver | Jan Geiger | |
Art department trainee | Simone Axt | |
Art department trainee | Maren Müller | |
Production manager | Markus Brinkmann Produktionsleiter | Produktionsleiter |
Production coordinator | Lena Amanda Koch | |
Assistant production manager | Kerstin Rexrodt | |
Assistant production manager | Jessica Zimmermann | |
Unit manager (local system) | Jörg-Christian Engels Berlin, NRW, Vietnam | Berlin, NRW, Vietnam |
Unit manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann 1 Nachdrehtag Februar 2009 | 1 Nachdrehtag Februar 2009 |
Location manager (local system) | Marko Hofmann 16 DT Berlin | 16 DT Berlin |
Location manager (local system) | Manuel Mützner NRW-Teil, 21 DT | NRW-Teil, 21 DT |
Location manager (local system) | Roberto Walter 1 DT Berlin | 1 DT Berlin |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Keller | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Sven Großmann 1 Nachdrehtag Februar 2009 | 1 Nachdrehtag Februar 2009 |
Set manager/ floor manager | Theresa Matkewitz in Duisburg - Berlin gedreht | in Duisburg - Berlin gedreht |
Assistant set/floor manager | Benjamin Dongus | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Florian Boesel | |
Production driver | Bastian Melcher | |
Production driver | Serge Heitmann | |
Production driver | David Keratsopoulos | |
Production driver | Klaus Hackl | |
PA intern | Thea Weber | |
PA intern | Franziska Köslin | |
PA intern | Benjamin Dongus | |
PA intern | Feyco Feenders | |
PA intern | Romy Guttmann | |
Set runner | Florian Boesel | |
Set runner | Benjamin Dongus | |
Screenwriter | Matthias Glasner | |
Script translator | Alex Ross Drehbuch DE -> EN | Drehbuch DE -> EN |
Script translator | Richard Shakocius Drehbuch (Auszüge), Dialogbuch etc. | Drehbuch (Auszüge), Dialogbuch etc. |
Production sound mixer | Peter Schmidt | |
Production sound mixer | Stefan Soltau | |
Boom operator | Tini Tüllmann | |
Sound supervisor | Stefan Soltau | |
Foley editor | Kilian Mues | |
Special effects supervisor | Eric Zumkley | |
Special effects supervisor | Gerd Voll | |
Stunt coordinator | Rainer Werner | |
Stunt coordinator | Volkhart Buff | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Stephan 'Steve' Thiede | |
Fight choreographer | Rainer Werner | |
Stuntman/woman | Dani Stein Double Corinna Harfouch | Double Corinna Harfouch |
Stuntman/woman | Steffi Zimmermann | |
Commissioning editor in charge | Prof. Gebhard Henke | |
Commissioning editor | Andreas Schreitmüller | |
Commissioning editor | Andrea Hanke | |
Marketing, public relations | Anja Oster |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Badlands Film [de] | |
Cine Plus Filmproduktion GmbH [de] |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Just Publicity - Presse | |
Studiocanal GmbH |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Cameras and Utilities | CINEGATE GmbH | |
Animals for Film | Michael Schweuneke | |
Extras/Bit Player | agentur wanted | |
Extras/Bit Player | Agentur Wanted Westdeutscher Medienservice [de] NRW | NRW |
Finance/Law/Insurance | adag Payroll Services GmbH Komparsenabrechnung | Komparsenabrechnung |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Marsh GmbH | |
Production Services | astRein Fußmatten Fussmattenservice | Fussmattenservice |
Production Services | Block & Graphics Filmservice GmbH | |
Production Services | Film Service Berlin | |
Production Services | Filmobil Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile | Maskenmobil/Kostümmob./Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | MAWES Filmcatering GbR Catering | Catering |
Production Services | Meal-Company Filmcatering Catering in NRW Duisburg, Niederrhein | Catering in NRW Duisburg, Niederrhein |
Production Services | Medical Movie Service Rettungswagen | Rettungswagen |
Production Services | Moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus | Aufenthaltsbus |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger | AP: Stephan Eppinger |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | DSV Shuttleservice [de] DSV SHUTTLESERVICE | DSV SHUTTLESERVICE |
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Michael Naguib | AP: Michael Naguib |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Sabine Keller | KB: Sabine Keller |
Locations and Studios | Location Networx [de] | |
Locations and Studios | most wanted film & produktionsmanagement Locationmanagement | Locationmanagement |
Makeup and Hair | White Rabbit FX MakeUp Effekte | MakeUp Effekte |
Props | Cinefake [de] design & print | design & print |
Props | Endres Löber | |
Special Effects | Berliner Spezial Effekte | |
Special Effects | Eric Zumkley - Stuntcars | |
Special Effects | Fire & Medical Service c/o SFX Regen und Rettungsschwimmer | c/o SFX Regen und Rettungsschwimmer |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Manfred Hoffmann - Mannis Garage | |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Mannis-Garage Spiel- und Polizeifahrzege / NRW | Spiel- und Polizeifahrzege / NRW |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Corinna Harfouch | 2010 | Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste weibliche Hauptrolle | Beste weibliche Hauptrolle | Nominated |
Simone 'Mona' Bräuer | 2010 | Film+ Schnittpreis Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis Spielfilm | Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis Spielfilm | Nominated |
Heike Gnida | 2010 | Film+ Schnittpreis Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis Spielfilm | Filmstiftung NRW Schnitt Preis Spielfilm | Nominated |
Type | Country | Date | Comment |
---|---|---|---|
Theatre release | Germany | Thursday, 19/11/2009 |