Loading ... one moment please.

  
Effi Briest (2007)
german title Effi Briest
movie type Feature Film
directed by Hermine Huntgeburth
writing credits Volker Einrauch
executive production Constantin Film
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Julia Jentsch  Effi von Briest  [L]
Sebastian Koch  Geert von Instetten  [L]
Barbara Auer  Johanna  [SR]
Ludwig Blochberger  Leutnant von Nienkerken  [SR]
 Amber Bongard  Annie  [SR]
Margarita Broich  Roswitha  [SR]
Petra Marie Cammin  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Karoline Hugler  Marie / Braut des Chinesen  [SR]
Juliane Köhler  Luise von Briest  [SR]
Jeanette Lamer  Gärtnersfrau  [SR]
 Mirko Lang  Dagobert von Briest  [SR]
Misel Maticevic  Major von Crampas  [SR]
Thomas Thieme  Herr von Briest  [SR]
Rüdiger Vogler  Gieshübler  [SR]
Heike Warmuth  Hulda  [SR]
Carina Wiese  Frau von Crampas  [SR]
Falk Rockstroh  Arzt  [BP]
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey  Paukas  [BP]
Julia Stenke  Lotte  [BP]
Carolin Walter  Debütantin/ Effi`s Freundin  [BP]
Mario Zuber  Landvogt  [BP]
Julia Albrecht  Kind 
Peter Miklusz  Offizier 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. assistant production accountant Tobias Schuster + Kasse
Camera Department director of photography Martin Langer
2nd unit dop Daniel Bussmann 2 DT
2nd unit dop Jens Harms 2nd.Unit Polen und Lettland (2Wochen)
steadicam operator Donat Schilling 7 DT
first assistant camera Konstantin Wolkenstein B-Cam Lettland - 35mm
first assistant camera Martin Leitsch B Cam2DT
first assistant camera Christian Nils Dlusztus
first assistant camera Philip Reinhold Additional
first assistant camera Florian Dittel S-35, 2.Unit Polen
steadicam focus puller Jürgen Kemmer Dreh Polen 10 Tage
steadicam focus puller Alexander Sachariew 2 DT
second assistant camera Kirsi Andresen
video playback operator Konstantin Wolkenstein
still photographer Kerstin Stelter und Plakatmotiv
Casting casting director Simone Bär
casting assistant Kirstin Plotz
extras/bit player casting Perry Lütke
extras/bit player casting Jeanette Reisig
Costume Department costume designer Lucie Bates
assistant costume designer Ulrika Böhm Berlin,Polen
assistant costume designer Nora Bates
assistant costume designer Anke Baier histor. 1880
wardrobe Petra Langer historisch,1884-`98, Key Set Costumer
additional wardrobe Jessica Braun
additional wardrobe Jessica Specker
additional wardrobe Melanie Dittberner
additional wardrobe Sarah Schönberg
tailor Margarethe Przywara 19. Jahrh Schnitt, Kostümanfertigung Cast
costume design trainee Kirstin Luhmer
Director's Department director Hermine Huntgeburth
1st assistant director Hellmut Fulss
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Kathrin Küntzel-Sedler
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Tina Rexilius Zusatz Komparsen 12 Tage Berlin
script supervisor Nina Kötter
Editing editor Eva Schnare
assistant editor Janina Gerkens
Grip key/dolly grip Florian Prinz
grip assistant Manuel Schlegel
crane operator Thomas Hübener
Lighting gaffer Christoph Nickel
best boy Volker Vahl
electrician Anne Rosch
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn
additional electrician Stefan Diercks 6 DT
balloon light operator Fabian Friedrich Balloonlight
lighting assistant Dan Jung
lighting trainee Roman Gutt 1 Woche Berlin
lighting trainee Roman Hoffmann 6 Wochen Berlin
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Gregor Eckstein
makeup artist / hair stylist Gerhard Reitinger
additional make up artist Janet Selcuk historisch
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Ulla Röling
additional make up artist Paula Leupold Jahrhundertwende
additional make up artist Nina von Harling historisch 1880-1900
additional make up artist Margot Redmann
key makeup artist Sabine Hehnen-Wild
Music music supervisor Pia Hoffmann
Producer producer Günter Rohrbach
Production Design production designer Thomas Freudenthal historisch 19. Jahrh
assistant production designer Sabine Kainz Art Director, Historisch 1880-1900
assistant production designer Dominik Kremerskothen
set decorator Ruth Barbara Wilbert Historisch 1887 -1890
construction manager Bernd Markmann Lettland, Neuruppin
construction manager Stefan Geist
prop master Desiree Peton Szenenbild - Thomas Freudenthal
standby props Marco Minierski
set dresser Bina Bamberg
set dresser John Facenfield
set dresser Thomas Bertram und Baubühne
set dresser Tronje Lanfermann Assistent
property assistant Silvie Sachseneder Innenrequisitenassistenz
property assistant Bea Kosubek
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Cornelia Schmidt
location scout Martina Bismark dt. Ostsee + Brandenburg
location scout Emilio Winschetti Motive Berlin
set builder Ingo König Berlin/ potsdam/ Fiva
stand by set builder Tom Mirus
draughtsman/set designer Kirsten Gollin
scenic painter Fee Doßmann Schloss Marquardt
scenic painter Susanna Schnibbe
graphic artist Jessica Broscheit
property driver Stephan Moese
property driver Michael Freese
property driver Frank Paulke
property driver Steffen Kronwald
art department trainee Susanne Steckel
Production Mgt. line producer Patrick Zorer
production manager Kurt Werner Krusche
production coordinator Irene Kainz
unit manager Joelle Saba Suys Berlin, Polen, Lettland
unit manager Frank Pirsich
unit manager Olaf Schmidt nur Polen + Lettland (Zusatz)
location manager Alexej Stoljarow Zusatz, 2. Block Blerlin
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Kunzler Vorbau, Deutschland
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Patrick Doetsch Berlin & Umgebung, Polen, Lettland
assistant location manager Artur Niemczuk Set Up Crew
4th AD / Additional AD Michael Reinhardt
4th AD / Additional AD Kerstin Dreßler
4th AD / Additional AD Stefanie Kömm 3 Tage Set Up Crew & 1 Drehtag
set runner Victor Hugo Seoane Rodriguez
set runner Robert Kleinert
set runner Dagmar Smolinski
set runner Beate Witting
production driver Miklas Wittmann Cast- & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Ralf Pitzius AL.: Joelle Saba Suys
production driver Marko Otta Cast & Produktionsfahrer
production driver Marco Schultz
production assistant Katrin Dröse
production assistant Alex Koryakin
production assistant Timo Zöller Vor- und Nachbau
Screenplay screenwriter Volker Einrauch
literary source Theodor Fontane
Sound Department production sound mixer Max Meindl
boom operator Matthias Pamperin Deutschland, Polen, Lettland
Sound Post Production sound designer Andre Bendocchi-Alves
sound designer Claudia Enzmann
sound designer Sven Mevissen
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Zsolt Sera Reitdouble von Buff Connecion
stuntman/woman Suzanne Struben Stuntreitdouble für BuffCoon.
Visual Effects digital intermediate assistant Marko Krinke HD-Mastering
Further Crew Caterer (Assistance on Set) Sascha Grunow

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration Bauteam Filmsets Baubetreuung
  Locations and Studios Location Networx
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH Holzruderboot
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Donat Schililng
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Apple Tracking Catering GmbH Vollcatering
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Cine-Berlin-Service GmbH
  Production Services hiasberlin Garderobenmobil
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services nila - service rund ums wohnen Housing
  Production Services Sascha Grunow Vollcatering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation DSV Shuttleservice DSV SHUTTLESERVICE
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (eh...
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Schweuneke
  Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted
  Stunts Filmpferde.com Stuntpferde/ -reiter

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Lucie Bates 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Kostümbild nominated
Rüdiger Vogler 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste männliche Nebenrolle nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 12.02.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
43  
first shooting day
18.09.2007  
last shooting day
21.11.2007  
  locations Berlin und Umgebung, Polen, Lettland  
  film boards Filmförderung Schleswig-Holstein Hamburg
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
German Federal Film Board
German Federal Film Board
 
technical info film negativ format 35mm  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Colour/B&W colour