Director | Andy Hurst |
---|---|
Production | Atlantic Streamline |
Distributor | Concorde Filmverleih [de] |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
John Hurt | Maitland [L] | |
Rhys Ifans | Eddie [L] | |
Andreas Windhuis | Ted [SR] | |
Peter Kotthaus | Bob [SR] | |
Alexandra Schalaudek | shelby [SR] | |
Steve Hudson | Squad Leader [SR] | |
John Benfield | Inspektor Badger [SR] | |
Barbara Flynn | Professor Corner [SR] | |
Claire Skinner | Jo [SR] | |
Harry Wolff | Gastrolle [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Director of photography | Wedigo von Schultzendorff | |
Camera operator | Roman Zednicek | |
Steadicam operator | Roman Zednicek | |
2nd assistant camera | Henning Drechsler 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Still photographer | Jürgen Olczyk | |
Extras/bit player casting | Kristin Diehle Casting und Setbetreuung | Casting und Setbetreuung |
Director | Andy Hurst | |
1st AD (local system) | Jan Sebastian Ballhaus 1st AD | 1st AD |
1st AD (local system) | Sascha Koszinowski 2nd Ass. Director | 2nd Ass. Director |
3rd AD crowd (local system) | Uta Seibicke | |
Script supervisor trainee | Birgit Jantsch | |
Assistant editor | Eva Hardebeck | |
Key grip | Thomas Lorch Best Boy Grip | Best Boy Grip |
Key grip | Uwe Köhler 2nd Unit | 2nd Unit |
Crane operator | Thomas Lorch | |
Gaffer | Gilmar Steinig | |
Best boy electric | Hardy Klepsch | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Oliver Schafhausen | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Katja Winckelmann | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Antje Bockeloh Maskenbildnerin/SFX/MakeUp/Hair | Maskenbildnerin/SFX/MakeUp/Hair |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kerstin Baar Zusatzmaske | Zusatzmaske |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Claudia Schaaf 3. Maske (2 Wochen) | 3. Maske (2 Wochen) |
Additional make up artist | Peggy Lilkendey | |
Production designer | Frank Bollinger | |
Set builder | Oliver Gärtner 25.06 - 31-07.98 | 25.06 - 31-07.98 |
Set builder | Manjo Richter Studiobau Köln | Studiobau Köln |
Stand by set builder | Jörg Baier stand by carpenter 1.&2.Unit | stand by carpenter 1.&2.Unit |
Scenic painter | Eva Weymann Patina | Patina |
Sculptor | Christiane Krumwiede | |
Prop maker | Patrick Lebrun Schlosser | Schlosser |
Prop maker | Agata Schubert-Hauck | |
Line producer | Miggel Schwickerath | |
Production manager | Markus Brinkmann UPM | UPM |
Production coordinator | Laura Einmahl | |
Location manager (local system) | Mark Nolting | |
Production secretary | Michael Brix | |
Assistant unit manager | Jessica Schulze Praktikum | Praktikum |
Assistant set/floor manager | David Friedewald | |
Production driver | Karsten Peter | |
PA intern | Carsten Baum | |
Production sound mixer | Wolfgang Wirtz | |
Production sound mixer | Marc Seifert Second Unit | Second Unit |
Boom operator | Bert Roth | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt FX-Regen/Nebel - 2 Zusatztage | FX-Regen/Nebel - 2 Zusatztage |
Model maker | Joachim 'Joe' Fesser | |
Assistant stunt coordinator | Michael Stritzel | |
Stuntman/woman | Mac Steinmeier Stunts- Steinmeier&Mohr | Stunts- Steinmeier&Mohr |
Stuntman/woman | Jürgen Klein Stuntdouble | Stuntdouble |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Atlantic Streamline |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
Concorde Filmverleih [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Transportation, Travel and Accomodation | Upper Level Travel GmbH AP: Michael Naguib | AP: Michael Naguib |