Loading ... one moment please.

  
Dancing on and on (2007-2008)
german title Weitertanzen
movie type Feature Film
directed by Friederike Jehn
writing credits Friederike Jehn
executive production GAMBIT Film und Fern...
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
 Marie-Christine Friedrich  Maren Mertens  [L]
Barnaby Metschurat  Arno Petroff  [L]
Mathias Bauer  Jürgen  [SR]
Ingrid Caven  Maja  [SR]
 Peter Cieslinski  Herr Petroff  [SR]
Bernhard Conrad  Norbert  [SR]
Stipe Erçeg  Peter  [SR]
Iris Erdmann  Tante Elisabeth  [SR]
Markus Ertelt  Holger 2  [SR]
Thomas Hatzmann  Jörn Petroff  [SR]
Jacob Jensen  Olaf  [SR]
Amelie Kiefer  Sarah  [SR]
Ernst Konarek  Koch  [SR]
Eva-Maria Kurz  Frau Petroff  [SR]
Gertrude Letzgus Reischl  Tante Johanna  [SR]
Marija Malena  Isabella  [SR]
 Annika Martens  Bea  [SR]
Andreas Neckritz  Jochen  [SR]
Lilly Repplinger  Jutta  [SR]
Martin Rother  Holger 1  [SR]
Frederike Schinzler  Sabrina  [SR]
Andreas Schlager  Nachtwächter  [SR]
Lena Schwarz  Linda  [SR]
Caroline Sessler  Julia  [SR]
Mandana Mansouri  Hochzeitsgast  [BP]
Fabian Joest Passamonte  Phillip 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Peter Jungfleisch
Camera Department director of photography Sten Mende
first assistant camera Yvonne Geiler
second assistant camera Elisa-Christin Knüpfer 16mm
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting assistant Geraldine Voss
extras/bit player casting Brigitte Hofmann
Costume Department costume designer Sandra Ernst
assistant costume designer Diana Güven
wardrobe Nadja Raweh
costume design trainee Tini Fetscher
Director's Department director Friederike Jehn
1st assistant director Isabel Paul
script supervisor Martina Kasper
trainee director's department Ulrich Hopp
Editing editor Ben von Grafenstein
assistant editor Frank Roller
Grip key/dolly grip Carsten Eisenach
Lighting gaffer Johannes Naber Nominiert: Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009
best boy Tobias Vogel
electrician Tanja Häring
electrician Jenny Lou Ziegel
electrician Andreas Knäblein 1. Woche Ersatz
balloon light operator Christian Weber
lighting trainee Sören Drobniewski
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sybille Olga Nowak Filmkunstpreis 2009
makeup artist / hair stylist Melanie Glawon
Music composer Thomas Mehlhorn
Producer producer Alexander Funk
producer Florian Rothenberger
assistant to producer Helene Friedl
Production Design production designer Ina Timmerberg
assistant production designer Ina Küfner
prop master Daniela Lohschelder
standby props Cathrin Pflugfelder
set builder Tommasso di Donnato
set builder Norbert Hamberger
stand by set builder Volker Stroebel
property driver Clemens Zimmermann
art department trainee Lisa Eidt
art department trainee Kodor Moghrabi
Production Mgt. production manager Ines Just
assistant production manager Astrid Kassel
unit manager Daniel Rillmann + Motivaufnahmeleitung, BaWü
location manager Daniel Rillmann Freudenstadt
set manager / 3rd AD Tina Sonanini
4th AD / Additional AD Barbara Jungen
set runner Edwin Walter
production driver Dirk Lehmann
production driver Andreas Baecker
production driver Christine Rossmy
Screenplay screenwriter Friederike Jehn
Sound Department production sound mixer Matthias Richter
boom operator Stephan Engl
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Andre Zacher Mischtonmeister
sound designer Bernhard Köpke
dialogue editor Alexander Buck
foley editor Helene Seidl
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Brigitte Dithard SWR

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
SWR - Debüt im Dritten
GAMBIT Film und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
SWR Südwestrundfunk Koproduzent

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Props Der Findus, Requisiten- und Ko...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities GIERICH GMBH FILM LICHT TECHNI...
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Deutsche Filmversicherung
  Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt catering
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Hertz Autovermietung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Schwarzwaldhotel Freudenstadt
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Friederike Jehn 2008 Internationale Hofer Filmta... Eastman Förderpreis won
Friederike Jehn 2009 Festivals des deutschen Fil... Deutscher Filmkunstpreis won
Friederike Jehn 2009 achtung berlin new berlin film award won
Sten Mende 2009 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009 Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 20.10.2009 SWR

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
27  
first shooting day
04.10.2007  
last shooting day
09.11.2007  
  locations Freudenstadt (Baden-Württemberg)  
  runtime 82 Min.  
  film boards Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 400.000 € Produktionsförderung
Agency for Media, IT and Film Baden-Wuerttemberg: 11.000 € Vorbereitungsförderung
 
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  printed film format HDCAM  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
WEITERTANZEN
press
behind the scene