Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Alles was zählt (2008)
german title Alles was zählt
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production UFA Serial Drama Gmb...
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Daniel Aichinger  Dr. Axel Schwarz  [SS]
André Dietz  Ingo Zadek  [SS]
Stephen Dürr  Mike Hartwig  [SS]
Dennis Grabosch  Roman Wild  [SS]
Paul T. Grasshoff  Julian Herzog  [SS]
Tobias Licht  Lars Berger  [SS]
 Bernd Reheuser  Constantin von Altenburg  [SS]
 Ulrike Röseberg  Annette Bergmann  [SS]
Matthias Bullach  Hubertus von Thaden  [L]
 Tatjana Clasing  Simone Steinkamp  [L]
Tanja Lanäus  Gerlinde von Schwedt  [L]
Francisco Medina  Maximilian Santiago de Casti...  [L]
Maria Wedig  Juli von Altenburg  [L]
Klaus Lehmann  Manfred Sommer  [GS]
Tom Barcal  Marc (Keule) Schneider  [SSR]
Madlen Kaniuth  Brigitte Schnell  [SSR]
Birgit Würz  Nadja Roschinski  [SSR]
 Stephanie Voit  Model  [SR]
Patrick Mölleken  Tommy  [SR]
 Florian Stiehler  Karsten Böckler  [SR]
Sunny Bansemer  Milli  [SR]
Johannes Casell  Pohl  [SR]
Holger Doellmann  Rüdiger Bochanek  [SR]
Sabine Fernandez  Constanze Hipp (durchgehende...  [SR]
Patrick Joswig  Hardy Schauder  [SR]
Martin Kaps  Robert Jaegers  [SR]
Markus Kirschbaum  Gereon Rose  [SR]
Raimond Knoll  Harald Meier  [SR]
Claudia Mehnert  Julia von Seidlitz  [SR]
Linda Meyer  Fan Lilly  [SR]
Marko Pustisek  Anton Coretti  [SR]
Christiane Reichert  Sandra Verhoost  [SR]
Ernst Reimann  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Manja Schaar  Yvonne Frey  [SR]
 Carole Schmitt  Chefredakteurin Mia Rettinge...  [SR]
Helga Schneider  Werbeleiterin  [SR]
Dennis Scholz  Patrick Müller  [SR]
Haydar Zorlu  Al Shar  [SR]
Andreas Engelmann  Rüdiger Ackermann  [SRG]
Rike Seidensticker  Jenny Steinkamps Freundin  [BP]
Josef Wolf  Dr. Hecht  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vision mixer Alexander Wagner
vision mixer Melanie Rausch
Camera Department director of photography Dario Sedo DOP
director of photography Frank Bauer DOP
director of photography Anja Wolf [2]  DOP Studio/Aussendreh
director of photography Jörg Schenten Operater/DoP
director of photography Oliver Stechow
camera operator Hilmar Tornow außen und innen
camera operator Joachim Hadulla
second assistant camera Daniel Landau
clapper/loader Daniel Landau
still photographer Kai Schulz in Absprache mit Weber
still photographer Guido Engels
Costume Department wardrobe Isabel Hauth
wardrobe Christina Krämer
wardrobe Sarah Knickel
Director's Department director Andreas Morell
director Tina Kriwitz
director Petra Clever
director Annette Herre
director Wolfgang Münstermann
director Klaus Knoesel
director Herwig Fischer
director Jörg Mielich
director René Wolter
director Claude Giffel 5 Folgen
director Christof Brehmer
director Christoph Heininger
1st assistant director Karola Keller
1st assistant director Janis Rebecca Rattenni
1st assistant director Roland Spellerberg u.a. Klaus Knösel
1st assistant director Regina Wragge
1st assistant director Matthias Hedwig
1st assistant director Heike Frei
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Janka Venus Regieassi
script supervisor Katja Schimanowski
script supervisor Melanie Rausch
script supervisor Daniel Postrak Block 93
script supervisor Jana Romahn
script supervisor Andrea Wiedenfeld Urlaubsvertretung, Block 118 und 126
script supervisor Karoline Wolf
script supervisor Lorenz Hugener
trainee director's department Tino Kurze | Bl 095
trainee director's department Sascha Schlemermeyer
Editing editor Daniel Anderson
editor Clare Dowling
assistant editor Diana Bujevic Urlaubsvertretung
assistant editor Jülide Tuna Urlaubsvertretung
Grip key/dolly grip Ulrich Faßbender div.Tage Aussendreh Vertretung
key/dolly grip Martin Tschinkel 2006-2008
Lighting gaffer Peter Szydlak OB diverse Blöcke 2008
electrician Erdal Soylu Zusatz
electrician Adam Abdou
additional electrician Christian Hölscher diverse Folgen
additional electrician Daniel Landau
lighting assistant Niko Lambertz Zusatz
lighting assistant André Schmidt [2] 
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annika Caspers
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Eckstein
makeup artist / hair stylist Anna Obendiek
makeup artist / hair stylist Daniela Vroesch
makeup artist / hair stylist Bianca Drescher
additional make up artist Veronika Valder
additional make up artist Barbara Deuble
additional make up artist Anne Heinen
additional make up artist Ute Gross
additional make up artist Melanie Böhmer Set-Maske
key makeup artist Astrid Weber
Music composer Achim Sondermann im Auftrag Nigel Watson
composer Nigel Watson
composer Karsten Scheunemann
music supervisor Gorana Nikolic
Producer producer Oliver Ossege Co-Producer
assistant-/ junior-producer Birgit Niebling
assistant-/ junior-producer Katrin Birkner 22.09. - 28.11.08
supervising producer Christoph Heininger
Production Design set decorator Vera Sienknecht Urlaubsvertretung
set decorator Rolf Wiggenhauser Ausstattung
prop master Bijou Martin Zusatz
prop master Julie Damian Zusatz
standby props Katharina Witsch
standby props Verena Kliesow Studio
standby props Sabrina Hömberg Aussen-/ Innenrequisite im AD
standby props Diana Habig
assistent stand by propman Selina Schrader Innenrequisiten Assistenz
assistent stand by propman Jeantien Meijer Urlaubsvertretung
assistent stand by propman Diana Habig Im Aussendreh
set builder Thomas Schneider Baubühne Studio & AD
graphic artist Stefan Kröll
Production Mgt. production manager Christian Scheerer
Post Production Coordinator Nikolai Singer bis September
assistant to production manager Ina Krabbenhöft
unit manager David Nelissen
set manager / 3rd AD Keke Pietzke A.D.
set manager / 3rd AD Christopher Johannes Aussendreh + Studio
set manager / 3rd AD Arben Ljikovic in Vertretung 1 AL
4th AD / Additional AD Claudius Neidig AD bis zum 24.08.08
4th AD / Additional AD Anne Schürer Aussendreh
set runner Robert Stein
Screenplay screenwriter Sarah Höflich
screenwriter Manuel Meimberg Chefautor
screenwriter Hanna Levi Script Editor
screenwriter Boris Anderson Dialog&Edit
script editor Markus Böhlke
storyliner Dagmar-Lioba Effler /Storyeditor
storyliner Florian Wimmer / Storyeditor
storyliner Taner Ural
dialogue writer Miriam Frankovic
Sound Department production sound mixer Patrick Grögler Außendreh
production sound mixer Axel Wolf Filmtonmeister Aussendreh
production sound mixer Rico Prauss Aussendreh
boom operator Bastian Büßer
boom operator Sascha Kerschgens
boom operator Jochen Schmitt Studio
boom operator Till A. von Reumont Studio- und Außendreh
boom operator Benjamin Christ Aussendreh
boom operator Marko Vinokic Studio und Aussendreh
boom operator Markus Rechlin
boom operator Raphael Kempermann
boom operator Jan Piechotka Studio & Außendreh
boom operator Markus Hüser
boom operator Arne Schmidt
Sound Post Production sound designer Florian Bertello Sounddesign & Sound Edit
sound designer Heiko Lohmann
sound editor Heiko Lohmann
sound editor Florian Bertello
Special Effects special effects supervisor Niklas Voigt
Stunts stunt coordinator Ernst Reimann
Further Crew actor coach Patricia Frey
artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Ilona Schnitzler Koordination Künstlerbetreuung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
UFA Serial Drama GmbH (vormals: Grundy UFA TV Prod... als Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Special Effects CFX Spezialeffekte GbR.
  Special Effects Effekte Ben Kötter
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Media Assurances S.A.
  Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services step GmbH
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music go get music
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Rettungsdienst
  Stunts Reimann-Stunts Viele Folgen

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
01.01.2008  
last shooting day
22.12.2008  
  locations Köln  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour