Loading ... one moment please.

 © Relevant Film / RTL / Manju Sawhney
  
Albtraum einer Ehe (2000)
german title Albtraum einer Ehe
movie type TV Movie
directed by Johannes Fabrick
writing credits Linda Fidler Wendell
executive production Relevant Film
by order of RTL
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Nina Kronjäger  Dani  [L]
August Zirner  Werner  [L]
Pierre Besson  Nick  [SR]
Antje Birnbaum  Empfangsschwester  [SR]
Mara Ehlers  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Christiane Filla  Karin  [SR]
Albrecht Ganskopf  Sanitäter  [SR]
Susanne Giel  Ines  [SR]
Patricia Hirschbichler  Anna Spivak  [SR]
Edda Leesch  Petra  [SR]
Rainer Luxem  Georg  [SR]
Kyra Mladeck  Renate  [SR]
Ines Nieri  Dani  [SR]
Burkhard Schmeer  Marc  [SR]
Erika Skrotzki  Elke  [SR]
Kostja Ullmann  Michael  [SR]
Nikol Voigtländer  Rainer Hobermann  [SR]
Birgit Würz  Olga  [SR]
Catharina Fleckenstein  Frau auf Party  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Holly Fink
first assistant camera Carla Heinemann 2 Wochen Vertretung
still photographer Manju Sawhney
Casting casting director Gitta Uhlig
extras/bit player casting Rabeah Hinrichs
Costume Department costume designer Astrid Möldner
Director's Department director Johannes Fabrick
1st assistant director Stefan Bühling
Editing editor Barbara Hennings
assistant editor Marko Glawitza
Grip key/dolly grip Joachim Scholz
grip assistant Inga Jähngen
Lighting gaffer Torsten Lemke
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Ulrich Ritter
makeup artist / hair stylist Silke Griesbach
fx makeup artist Ulrich Ritter
Music composer Günter Mokesch
Producer producer Heike Wiehle-Timm
producer Nikola Bock
Production Design production designer Andreas Rudolph
prop master Stefan Graf
graphic artist Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr Grafik, EBV, Screen
Production Mgt. production manager Christian Springer
unit manager Dörte Brodesser
location manager Tarik Erpinar
production driver Claus Tyralla
Screenplay screenwriter Linda Fidler Wendell
Sound Department production sound mixer Volker Zeigermann
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Richard Borowski
Stunts stunt coordinator Ronnie Paul
stuntman/woman Ronnie Paul 2 DT
stuntman/woman Sönke Korries
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Oda Schäfer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Relevant Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Decoration augenfischer MEDIENDESIGN | Sa... Grafik, EBV, Screen

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Barbara Hennings 2001 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Bester Schnitt nominated
Holly Fink 2001 Deutscher Fernsehpreis Beste Kamera nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 24.01.2001 RTL

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
  locations Hamburg  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour