Director | Winrich Kolbe |
---|---|
Production | H5B5 Media AG [de] |
Number of shooting days | 40 |
---|---|
Locations | München |
Budget | 10 Mio EUR |
---|---|
Film financing | |
Aspect ratio | 16:9 (1 : 1,78) |
Acquisition format | Super 35 |
Sound format | Dolby SRD / Dolby digital (5.1, 6 channels) |
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Anna Brüggemann | Eleni [L] | |
Reiner Schöne | Senator Jeremy Uvan [L] | |
Rea Baker | Shinada [L] | |
Valeri Nikolayev | Nicolai Blade [L] | |
James O'Shea | Jaques Caano [L] | |
Sab Shimono | Karteez Rumina [L] | |
Wes Studi | Commander Trager [L] | |
Amber Willenborg | Jeleca Uvan [L] | |
Anne Alexander-Sieder | Ester Nicols [SR] | |
Jaymes Butler | Malvai [SR] | |
Florian David Fitz | Sam Rainsey [SR] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
1st AD | Oliver Zenglein | |
Vfx producer | Sacha Bertram Line Producer Graphics | Line Producer Graphics |
Vfx supervisor | John F. Schlag | |
Concept artist (vfx) | Peter Popken | |
Concept artist (vfx) | Florian Eder Production Design/Soryboards | Production Design/Soryboards |
3d artist | Florian Weyh @ Second Unit Services MUC | @ Second Unit Services MUC |
3d artist | Oliver Christoph Kochs | |
Screen designer | Armando Zeitz Computer-/ Videoeinspielungen | Computer-/ Videoeinspielungen |
Screen designer | Uwe Stanik | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Andreas Philipp Trautz Flame Artist | Flame Artist |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alessandro Cioffi 2D artist | 2D artist |
Digital matte painter | Rene Borst Matte Painting | Matte Painting |
Director of photography | Michael Hofstein | |
Camera operator | Claus Eßer 35mm,Science Fiction Pilotfilm | 35mm,Science Fiction Pilotfilm |
Motion control operator | Hans Häßler Assistant (Kuper) | Assistant (Kuper) |
1st assistant camera | Albert Waiblinger SFX-Dreh (MoCo) | SFX-Dreh (MoCo) |
1st assistant camera | Jens Wenzel B-Cam S35 | B-Cam S35 |
1st assistant camera | Christine Wagner Science Fiction Pilotfilm 35mm | Science Fiction Pilotfilm 35mm |
2nd assistant camera | Clemens Bachmann | |
Video assist/playback operator | Bernd Schleyer | |
Still photographer | Marco Meenen | |
Costume designer | Myriam Tümmers 6.7 - 31.8.2000 | 6.7 - 31.8.2000 |
Costume designer | Till Fuhrmann Sci-Fi | Sci-Fi |
Assistant costume designer | Johanna Zey Praktikum | Praktikum |
Costumer / wardrobe | Ursula Brunthaller K: T. Fuhrmann | K: T. Fuhrmann |
Costumer / wardrobe | Petra Münch | |
Draper / patternmaker | Betty Gerling Werkstattleitung | Werkstattleitung |
Additional costumers | Annette Braun | |
Tailor | Sylvia Martinak | |
Director | Winrich Kolbe | |
Crowd 2nd AD (local system) | Daniel 'Danny' Rosness | |
Script continuity | Mariela Ponn | |
Editor | Sebastian Riezler Re-Edit des Pilots | Re-Edit des Pilots |
Editor | Oli Weiss Pilotfilm | Pilotfilm |
Assistant editor | Marian Otto | |
Gaffer | Pit Koschorreck | |
Best boy electric | Gerald von der Linden | |
Dimmer board operator | Hans-Peter Groh | |
Dimmer board operator | Uli Maier | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Namche Okon | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Reinhard Eggersdorfer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Michael Koschorreck | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Holger Löhner | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Zeljko Anicic | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Norman Tschubel | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Manuel Piper Zusatz | Zusatz |
Lighting assistant | Luca Valentino Rigging | Rigging |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Silvia Fischer [1] | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Cordula Heyme | |
Fx makeup artist | Georg Korpás Head of SFX make-up | Head of SFX make-up |
Assistant makeup artist | Franziska Röder | |
Producer | Hendrik Hey | |
Production designer | Sikander Goldau | |
Production designer | Daniel von Volckamer | |
Art director | Hucky Hornberger | |
Assistant art director | Florian Lutz Pilotfilm + Serienvorbereitung | Pilotfilm + Serienvorbereitung |
Concept artist | Marko Obert Concept Art | Concept Art |
Prop master | Gisela Siegl | |
Standby props | Albrecht 'Ali' Hartmann Science Fiction | Science Fiction |
Property assistant | Gabriele Guggemos | |
Set builder | Josef Jacob | |
Set builder | Jens Westermann | |
Set builder | Thomas Pilz | |
Set builder | Angel Martinez | |
Set builder | Markus Bungert | |
Stand by set builder | Klaus Ulrich | |
Stand by set builder | Angel Martinez | |
Prop maker | Alexander Friedrich [1] Waffen für Chris Creatures | Waffen für Chris Creatures |
Production manager | Guido Hesse | |
Assistant production manager | Katharina Lakner Pilotfilm & Serienvorbereitung | Pilotfilm & Serienvorbereitung |
Unit manager (local system) | Florian Nilson | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Florian Rappl | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Herbert Ruf | |
Production driver | Malte Bittner | |
Production sound mixer | Vincent Lutz | |
Boom operator | Markus Urchs V.Lutz | V.Lutz |
Sound editor | Ma Raab | |
Special effects supervisor | Dirk Lange | |
Special effects technician | Sebastian Bulst SFX Modellbau | SFX Modellbau |
Model maker | Helmut Neudorfer Head of Modelldepartment | Head of Modelldepartment |
Model maker | Andreas Dahn fuer Chris Creatures | fuer Chris Creatures |
Puppets maker | Chris Kunzmann Props - Weapons & Armour | Props - Weapons & Armour |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
H5B5 Media AG [de] |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Costumes | Chris Creatures Filmeffects [de] Weapons, Armour | Weapons, Armour |
Props | Magic FX SFX Props | SFX Props |
Special Effects | Magic FX Modelle | Modelle |
Special Effects | star-effects sub h. rüdiger | sub h. rüdiger |
Image (VFX) | Magicon GmbH Motion Control | Motion Control |