Loading ... one moment please.

 © Constantin Film
  
Der Baader Meinhof Komplex (2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Uli Edel
writing credits Bernd Eichinger
executive production Constantin Film
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Moritz Bleibtreu  Andreas Baader  [L]
Stipe Erçeg  Holger Meins  [L]
Martina Gedeck  Ulrike Meinhof  [L]
Johanna Wokalek  Gudrun Ensslin  [L]
 Peter Albers  Evangelischer Pfarrer  [SR]
Joachim Paul Assböck  Günther Scheicher  [SR]
Cyrill Berndt  Zivilpolizist  [SR]
Sebastian Blomberg  Rudi Dutschke  [SR]
 Johanna Bönninghaus  Danae Coulmas  [SR]
Leonie Brandis  Friederike Dollinger  [SR]
Ben Braun  Polizist  [SR]
Volker Bruch  Stefan Aust  [SR]
Butz Ulrich Buse  NR  [SR]
Peter Donath  Polizeibeamter  [SR]
Heino Ferch  Assistent Horst Herold  [SR]
Samir Fuchs  arabischer Fahrer  [SR]
Bruno Ganz  Horst Herold  [SR]
Martin Glade  Benno Ohnesorg  [SR]
Alexander Grünberg  Polizist  [SR]
Michael Gwisdek  Gudruns Vater  [SR]
Jan Haufe  Drogensüchtiger  [SR]
Sigo Heinisch  Polizist  [SR]
Dirk Hermann  Werner Hoppe  [SR]
Hannah Herzsprung  Susanne Albrecht  [SR]
Christian Hoening  Staatssekretär  [SR]
Nachrichtensprecher  [SR] Peter Hofmann  (2007)
Leopold Hornung  Karl-Heinz Dellwo  [SR]
Adam Jaskolka  Hippie  [SR]
Torben Kessler  Polizist  [SR]
Vinzenz Kiefer  Peter-Jürgen Boock  [SR]
Ralph Kretschmar  Gruppenmitglied Jens  [SR]
Mario Krüger  Arzt  [SR]
René Lay  Heinz Marcisz Fahrer von Ha...  [SR]
Simon Licht  Horst Mahler  [SR]
Jan Josef Liefers  Peter Homann  [SR]
Ulrich Meinecke  Student  [SR]
Stephan Meyer-Kohlhoff  Nachtwächter  [SR]
Andreas Mintert  amerik GI  [SR]
 Stephan Möller-Titel  Henning  [SR]
Jona Mues  Pranke  [SR]
Esther Niko  Mädchen  [SR]
 Jürg Plüss  BKA Mitarbeiter  [SR]
 Rainer Reiners  Polizist  [SR]
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen  Staatsanwalt  [SR]
Sven Riemann  Terroristenjäger  [SR]
Alexandra Rothert  Freundin von Peter Homann  [SR]
Sebastian Rüger  SFB-Moderator  [SR]
Norman Schenk  Polizeibeamter  [SR]
Tom Schilling  Josef Bachmann  [SR]
 Marcus Schinkel  Student  [SR]
Christian Schmidt  Paul  [SR]
 Niels Bruno Schmidt  Jan Carl Raspe  [SR]
 Peter Schneider  Gerhard Müller  [SR]
Joachim Schweizzer  Einsatzleiter Berliner Poliz...  [SR]
Paul Schwesig  Baader-Anhänger  [SR]
Ulrich Simontowitz  Baron Andreas vonnMirrbach  [SR]
Johannes Suhm  Thorwald Proll  [SR]
Jasmin Tabatabai  Hanne  [SR]
Anna Thalbach  Ingrid Schubert  [SR]
Andreas Tobias  Manfred  [SR]
Patrick von Blume  Harp  [SR]
 Henrike von Kuick  Gruppenmitglied  [SR]
Katharina Wackernagel  Astrid Proll  [SR]
Martin Walch  Justiz Beamter1 Stammheim  [SR]
  Palästinenser  [SR] Shahow Wali  (2008)
Oliver Walser  Einsatzleiter Schweden  [SR]
Hannes Wegener  Willy Peter Stoll  [SR]
Klaus B. Wolf  nn  [SR]
Katja Zinsmeister  Angela Luther  [SR]
Robert Beyer  Arbeiter  [BP]
Andreas Borcherding  katholischer Pfarrer  [BP]
Uwe Fischer  Demonstrant  [BP]
Wolfgang Häntsch  Professor  [BP]
Christian Kerepeszki  BKA-Mitarbeiter  [BP]
 Bettina Lohmeyer  Telefonistin  [BP]
Anita Stenke  Demonstrantin  [BP]
Julia Stenke  Studentin  [BP]
Nicolas Walier  Polizist  [BP]
Mario Zuber  Fotograf  [BP]
Rudi Knauss  Arzt JVA Stammheim 
 Rüdiger Kuhlbrodt  Polizeibeamter August 
Frank-Otto Schenk  n.b. 
  ADR-Ensemble  Ralf Tempel  (2007)
Vanessa Wieduwilt  Mitarbeiterin schwedische Bo... 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kristov Brändli Berlinteil
Broadcast Engineering technical director Marko Krinke HD-Mastering-Assistanz
Camera Department director of photography Rainer Klausmann
2nd unit dop Markus Eckert
camera operator Volker Gläser Additional Camera operator
steadicam operator Markus Eckert + camera operator
steadicam operator Donat Schilling Zusatz 2 DT
steadicam operator Marcus Pohlus zusatz
first assistant camera Christian Graf B-Kamera, Steadicam durchgehend
first assistant camera Astrid Miegel
first assistant camera Andreas Erben 6 Drehtage, 2.Unit
first assistant camera Andrés Lizana Prado 35mm B-Cam 1 DT
first assistant camera Aurel Wunderer Nachdreh
steadicam focus puller Jürgen Kemmer 2 DT
second assistant camera Michael Rathgeber 1 DT
second assistant camera Katharina Zarnowski
second assistant camera Miriam Faßbender
second assistant camera Anne Petry Maskentest
video playback operator Thomas Schiller
video playback operator Oliver Schill
still photographer Jürgen Olczyk
still photographer Stephanie Kulbach Ersatz
Casting casting director An Dorthe Braker
casting assistant Karimah El-Giamal
extras/bit player casting Perry Lütke
extras/bit player casting Konstanze Körber Bayern
Costume Department costume designer Birgit Missal
costume supervisor/coordinator Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländ...
assistant costume designer Karin Schulz und Garderobiere
assistant costume designer Brigitte Rodriguez - Friedländ... Einkauf 60iger-70iger Kostüme & Anproben
assistant costume designer Nannette Schwarz Kostüme Komparse, Uniformen, Breakdown
wardrobe Genoveva Kylburg Deutschland, Italien, Marokko/hist.60er
wardrobe Olivia Alison Vossenkuhl Fittings/Uniformen bis 14.09.
wardrobe Ina Rothmann 1967-77
wardrobe Katja Willecke
additional wardrobe Mark Winter
additional wardrobe Melanie Dittberner
additional wardrobe Janina Lipp Massenszenen Berlin
additional wardrobe Ines Gottburg
additional wardrobe Alexandra Kiesel
additional wardrobe Stefanie Schroeter München
additional wardrobe Nina Rüther
additional wardrobe Caroline Zech
additional wardrobe Christophe Linéré extra Schneider
additional wardrobe Bianca Deigner
additional wardrobe Susanne Paulus-Segerath
additional wardrobe Nathalie Neusüß Komparsen
additional wardrobe Isabel Seidler
additional wardrobe Kriszta Schmitz
costume interpreter Martina Steiner 1 Kostüm / Nadja Uhl
costume design trainee Christiane Hoyer
costume design trainee Agnes Kohtz
Director's Department director Uli Edel
2nd unit director Michael Johnson
1st assistant director Frank Kusche 1st AD
1st assistant director Natalie Beer 1st AD 2nd UNIT
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Regina Tiefenthaller
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lisa Hauss
assistant to director Anna Kasten
assistant to director Susann Funke
AD Runner / Set-PA Perry Lütke
AD Runner / Set-PA Elias Röhm
script supervisor Jutta Dickel
script supervisor Silke Engelhardt 2nd Unit & große Tage 1st Unit
storyboard artist Daniel Stieglitz
storyboard artist Jan Saße
storyboard artist Rainer Stock
extras coordinator Julia Schweizer
Editing editor Alexander Berner
assistant editor Daniel Nispel
assistant editor Stefan Weiß Archiv Footage
assistant editor Ana de Mier y Ortuno 1st Assistant Editor
Grip key/dolly grip Carsten Scharrmann
grip assistant Matthias Bode
crane operator Robert Hottarek SuperScorpioCrane 30 Berlin
Lighting gaffer Peter Fritscher
gaffer Martin Lieckfeld 2.Unit
best boy Christian 'Chrille' Richter
electrician Andreas Richter
electrician Martin Lieckfeld
additional electrician Sven Trebus
additional electrician Jonas Hörning
additional electrician Sebastian Schneider München
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Katharina Erfmann Maskenbild U.Meinhof-M.Gedeck
makeup artist / hair stylist Helmut Rühl
makeup artist / hair stylist Anette Keiser ab 9.Sep.2007
makeup artist / hair stylist Mariam Lee Abounouom
makeup artist / hair stylist Daina Rieckhoff
makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Schumann historisch
makeup artist / hair stylist Christiane Weber
additional make up artist Anika Bothe
additional make up artist Sandra Jethon
additional make up artist Birgit Düvelmeyer
additional make up artist Niciy Axt
additional make up artist Susann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
additional make up artist Susanne E. Obermair
additional make up artist Monika Lienig
additional make up artist Liina Görtzen
additional make up artist Canel Tekiner marokko
additional make up artist Wiebke Madloch Massenszenen Berlin
additional make up artist Michael Faralewski
additional make up artist Wolfgang Lienig
wig maker Julia Lechner Bleibtreu/Gedeck überFirma MR*
Music music producer Stefan Knoess Rerecording Dizzy Miss Lizzy
Producer producer Bernd Eichinger
Production Design production designer Bernd Lepel
art director Hucky Hornberger
set decorator Johannes Wild
assistant set decorator Natalie Strohmaier
concept artist Rainer Stock Storyboard Artist
prop master Tatjana Büchner München Part im Team
prop master Michael Fechner Prop Master
standby props Joachim Keppler
set dresser Stefan Burischek
set dresser Danny Krisp
property assistant Tatjana Fitzner Mikrofon-Probbau
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Florian Schossel
picture car wrangler Edmund Stolle
location scout Raidar Huber
location scout Nick Hertwig
stand by set builder Michael Däumler
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
scenic painter Annette Fritze i.A. Spreekulissen
scenic painter Sabine BB König
Sculptor Gunnar Zimmer Spreekulissen
Propbuilder Jacob von Dohnanyi
graphic artist Isabel Reitemeyer add. 6 Wochen / Berlin
property driver Stephan Moese
property driver Tim Lemke
art department trainee Cara Hutterer historisch
art department trainee Johanna Fanderl Studiobau München
Production Mgt. line producer Christine Rothe
production manager Miki Emmrich Italien
production manager Silvia Tollmann
post production supervisor Dominik Bollen
production coordinator Dorothee Specht
production coordinator Doris Edwards
assistant production manager Sabina Friedland Recherche und Rechteklaerung
unit manager Daniel Schwarz 2nd Unit
unit manager Mark Nolting
unit manager Cornelia Popp München
location manager Jens Enderling
location manager Torsten Oppel Danke Silvia! R.I.P
dubbing coordinator Karin Hoppe + Stimmcasting !
set manager / 3rd AD Hans-Peter Abts
production secretary Steven Borski
4th AD / Additional AD Benedikt Bothe
set runner Jeronimo Wald
set runner Yassine Benjamaâ Marokko
set runner Erik Damm 2nd Unit
production driver Dirk Niemeyer
production driver Jan Bludau
production driver Erik Damm
production driver Roman Savary Materialfahrer
production driver Maher Abu Mugheisib 25.10.- 03.11 Bln-Stuttg-Münch
production driver Kjesrtin T. Jeschke Translux
production driver Lars Kubowitsch München
production driver Karsten See Produktionsfahrer
production driver Matthias Schröter Facility & Driver
production driver Andreas Loibl Materialfahrer
production driver Sebastian Gottschalk Translux
production assistant Jan Philipp Weyl Praktikant der HL
production assistant Markus Beger der Herstellungsleitung
Screenplay screenwriter Bernd Eichinger
literary source Stefan Aust
script reader Vera Richter für Medienboard BB
Sound Department production sound mixer Frank Kruse sound-fx aufnahmen & 2nd-Unit
production sound mixer Roland Winke
boom operator Till Röllinghoff ADR Boom Operator
boom operator Peter Brücklmair
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Benjamin Rosenkind
sound re-recording mixer Michael Kranz
sound editor Jan Blömeke
adr recordist Clemens Nürnberger
adr recordist Daniel Iribarren
Special Effects special effects supervisor Adolf Wojtinek Waffentechnik / Spezialeffekte
special effects technician Claudius Rauch Pyrotechnik
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
special effects technician Till Hertrich
armorer Lutz Zeidler Keyarmourer
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein Double A:M. Lara,Heike Jonca
fight choreographer Michael Bornhütter
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Double A. M. Lara,Heike Jonca
stuntman/woman Andreas Mintert
stuntman/woman Uwe Manßhardt
stuntman/woman Alexander Mack
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer stuntactor- Fahrer Wolfagng Göbel, Poliz
stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Kleindarsteller (Angestellter)
stuntman/woman   René Lay für Buff Connection GmbH
stuntman/woman Felix Schauerte Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Sigo Heinisch
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi Polizist, Demonstrant
stuntman/woman Alessija Lause Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Bernhard Schirmer Stuntreiter
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow
stuntman/woman Sedat Freistadt
stuntman/woman Oliver Juhrs für BUFF Connection
stuntman/woman Ulrik Bruchholz Stuntplayer: Polizist Deutsche Oper
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther buff connection
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Rolle (Wärter)
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein Polizist in Stammheim
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Ralph Güthler
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Demonstrant
stuntman/woman Andre Thaldorf
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stuntman/woman Eskindir Tesfay Für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Benjamin Nippe Demonstrant
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz Demonstrant
stunt driver Erhard Brem
stunt rigger Wanja Götz
Visual Effects vfx consultant Manfred Büttner
screen designer Armando Zeitz Grafiken
digital film compositor Norbert Ruf

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Constantin Film

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes LEON Actionteam Polizei Ausstattung
  Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Costumes polizeiteam.de Polizeiuniformen
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Birgit Missal
  Decoration Saurus GmbH teilweise Bauten
  Decoration Spreekulissen Nicolaus Wallner
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Anfertigung
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön historische Baugerüs...
  Locations and Studios Hoffmann Dental Manufaktur Gmb... Motivgeber
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin Waffen / SFX
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN VW Käfer,grün; VW T2...
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Donat Schilling
  Grip MAT - Mad About Technology Super Scorpio Crane
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities work4two (ehem. CO2-Projektman... Projektmanagement - ...
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... 2. Unit
  Production Services Die Helden der Großstadt Catering Komparsen
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner Nachdreh München
  Production Services LiMotionservice Fahrdienstleitung
  Production Services Media Sue Absperrung/Blocker
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH Catering
  Production Services Medical Movie Service Med. Setbetreuung
 Sound Equipment Christian Wegner Mikros für Synchron
  Equipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm... ADR Aufnahmen
  Sound (Postproduction) CinePostproduction GmbH Ton
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player agentur wanted BERLIN
  Extras/Bit Player bcasted - die Castingagentur Komparsen Stuttgart
  Extras/Bit Player Filmcops e.K - Andreas Heinzel München, Stuttgart
  Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Raum München
  Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting Komparsen München
  Extras/Bit Player The DOX, medical & scientific ... Arzt als Fachkompars...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Bernd Eichinger 2008 Der Bayerische Filmpreis Produzentenpreis won
Moritz Bleibtreu 2009 European Film Acadamy European Actor nominated
Bernd Eichinger 2009 Golden Globes [us] Best Foreign Language Film nominated
Bernd Eichinger 2009 Academy Awards 2009 Foreign Language Film nominated
Bernd Eichinger 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated
Rainer Klausmann 2009 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009 Kinospielfilm nominated
Johanna Wokalek 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Hauptdarstellerin nominated
Uli Edel 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester Spielfilm nominated
Uli Edel 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Beste Regie nominated
Birgit Missal 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bestes Kostümbild nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 25.09.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
08.08.2007  
last shooting day
03.12.2007  
  locations Berlin, Stuttgart, München, Marokko  
  film boards BBF Bayerische Bankenfonds:  500.000 €
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern: 1.400.000 €
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour