Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Liesl Karlstadt und Karl Valentin (2007)
german title Liesl Karlstadt und Karl Valentin
movie type TV Movie
directed by Jo Baier
writing credits Ruth Toma
executive production H & V Entertainment ...
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Period

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Johannes Herrschmann  Karl Valentin  [L]
Hannah Herzsprung  Liesl Karlstadt bis 40 Jahre  [L]
Bettina Redlich  Liesl Karlstadt ab 40 Jahren  [L]
Gisela Schneeberger  Gisela Royes  [L]
Philipp Brammer  Max  [SR]
Heinz-Josef Braun  Wirt  [SR]
Doris Buchrucker  Frau  [SR]
Gundi Ellert  Kundin  [SR]
Ulla Geiger  Kapellmeisterin  [SR]
Julia Heinze  Bertl (ab 25 Jahre)  [SR]
Alexander Held  Josef Kolb  [SR]
Isabella Jantz  Fanny  [SR]
Eva König  Gisela (6 Jahre)  [SR]
Michael Lerchenberg  Bernreiter  [SR]
 Stefan Merki  Prof. Rosenberger  [SR]
Franziska Neiding  Anneliese (6 Jahre)  [SR]
Antonia Obele  Amalie (10 Jahre)  [SR]
Petra Perle  Bedienung (Kabarett)  [SR]
Axel Prahl  Erich Engels  [SR]
Hary Prinz  Regisseur  [SR]
Arnd Schimkat  Süßwassermatrose  [SR]
Steffen Schroeder  Sebastian  [SR]
Theresa Schuierer  Bertl (3 Jahre)  [SR]
Philipp Sonntag  Pfarrer  [SR]
Hans Stetter  Theaterdirektor  [SR]
Jürgen Tarrach  Eduard Hammer  [SR]
Michael Vogtmann  Karl Flemisch  [SR]
Kathrin von Steinburg  Amalie (ab 30 Jahre)  [SR]
Eli Wasserscheid  Mizzi  [SR]
Peter Weiß  Sepp Rankl  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Gerlinde Richter
Camera Department director of photography Gunnar Fuß
2nd unit dop Benjamin Treplin
steadicam operator Benjamin Treplin
steadicam operator Florian Klos
first assistant camera Florian Trautwein
first assistant camera Philipp Chudalla 1 DT 2nd Unit Miniaturen
second assistant camera Jana Lämmerer
video playback operator Susanne Steinmassl
still photographer Walter Wehner München
Casting casting director Sabine Schroth
Costume Department costume designer Ursula Welter
assistant costume designer Esther Amuser
wardrobe Birgit Trampler
wardrobe Ina Mirimanian
wardrobe Christine Splett
additional wardrobe Dagmar Morell Fittings Komparsen + 3DT
costume interpreter Martina Steiner 18 Kostüme /H.Herzsprung + B.Redlich + .
tailor Nicole Dannecker
tailor Tatjana Saller Anfertigungsunterstützung
costume design trainee Natalie Utz
costume design trainee Isabella Alt
Director's Department director Jo Baier
1st assistant director Margarete Heitmüller
1st assistant director Leslie Fritz Krankheitsvertretung
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Lukas Baier
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Simon Zwick
script supervisor Axel Schill +Skript
Editing editor Clara Fabry
assistant editor Katrin Reichwald
Grip key/dolly grip Jürgen Zarda
key/dolly grip Marco Schwinger
grip assistant Francisco Ochoa-Wagner
grip assistant Franzisko Wagner
Lighting gaffer Niels Maier
best boy Tibor Magaslaki
lighting designer Leander Hiltmann 5 Tage
electrician Dennis Krombach
electrician Alberto Valentini
electrician Inga Riedel Zusatz
electrician Thorsten Baier Zusatz
electrician Uli Maier Zusatzcrew
additional electrician Jan Weiss [1] 
additional electrician Benjamin Kratz
additional electrician Leander Hiltmann 9 Tage Pult-Operator/8 Tage Beleuchter
lighting assistant Johannes Hoellerl
lighting assistant Elias Heiduk 4 Tage Aushilfe
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Brigitte Frank
makeup artist / hair stylist Judith Latka
additional make up artist Aniko Kamchen
additional make up artist Franziska Röder hist.
additional make up artist Silvia Fischer [1] 
additional make up artist Friederike Mirus
key makeup artist Brigitte Dettling
makeup trainee Alexandra Claudius
Producer producer Claudia Rittig
Production Design production designer Klaus-Peter Platten
assistant production designer Petra Bock-Hofbauer
art director Christian Strang historisch: 1910-1948
construction manager Peter Werndl
prop master Fritz Galla
standby props Birgit Galla
location scout Petra Bock-Hofbauer
set builder Günther Hofbauer
set builder Reiner Weißmüller
set builder Tobias Schwartz
set builder Tobias Siemsen
set builder Alexander Bauer
set builder Hannes Mayr Vorbau / Studioeinbau
Rigging|Special Constructions Tom Mirus Kamerabootfahrer mit eigenem B
scenic painter Alexander Bauer
scenic painter Jana Kuznetsov
Propbuilder Steffen Staudenmaier
Propbuilder Alexander Dercks
prop hand Miriam Hess Innenrequisitenassistenz
property driver Mohammed Ezzat
property driver Günther Hofbauer
property driver Reiner Weißmüller
art department trainee Nicola Weißmüller
art department trainee Beate Bock
Production Mgt. assistant to line producer Roland Fischer (Entwicklung)
production manager Rolf Wappenschmitt
post production supervisor Thorsten Wirth
assistant production manager Claudia Laux
assistant to production manager Louise Rhode Preproduktion
unit manager Sylvia Binder München, Karwendelgebirge
dubbing coordinator Karin Hoppe + Stimmcasting !
set manager / 3rd AD Florian Bothe München und Österreich
4th AD / Additional AD Florian Wenig
production driver Günther Gold
production driver Nicolai Hauk
production assistant Adina Degen
production assistant Felicia Wurzer Praktikantin der Set-AL
production assistant Lucia Vogdt
Screenplay screenwriter Ruth Toma
Sound Department production sound mixer Gunnar Voigt
boom operator Sebastian Riegel
Special Effects special effects supervisor Heinz Ludwig
special effects technician Phillip Braunschober Heinz Ludwig
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Denis Behnke

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
H & V Entertainment GmbH (vormals Hofmann & Voges ...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Makeup and Hair Manufaktur Maskenbild Valentin
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Florian Klos
  Film Stock Kodak GmbH Entertainment Imagi...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH div. Filmobile
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
  Production Services Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung
  Production Services The Cooking Brothers
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Producer´s Friend GmbH Komparsen-Casting

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Claudia Rittig 2008 VFF TV Movie Award Deutsche Fernsehfilme won
Hannah Herzsprung 2009 Adolf Grimme Preis Spezial nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 10.12.2008 ARD

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
21.08.2007  
last shooting day
05.10.2007  
  locations München und Umgebung  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour