Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat (2007-2008)
german title Operation Walküre - Das Stauffenberg Attentat
movie type Feature Film
directed by Bryan Singer
writing credits diverse
executive production United Artists [us]
country USA
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Kenneth Branagh  Henning von Tresckow  [L]
Tom Cruise  Col. Claus von Stauffenberg  [L] Patrick Winczewski  (2008)
Bill Nighy  Friedrich Olbricht  [L]
Carice van Houten  Nina von Stauffenberg  [L]
Anton Algrang  Minister Albert Speer  [SR]
Martin Baden  Soldier  [SR] Heiko Akrap  (2007)
Justin Beard  Wolfslair Operator  [SR]
Kenneth Branagh  Henning von Tresckow  [SR]
Georg Bütow  Generaladjutant v. Meese  [SR]
Christoph Förster  Adjutant Stauffenbergs  [SR]
Andy Gätjen  Angry SS Officier  [SR]
 Gerhard Haase-Hindenberg  Hermann Göring  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Major Bunker  [SR]
Björn Henschel  Soldat (Battalion Großdeutsc...  [SR]
Bernard Hill  General in Afrika  [SR] Kaspar Eichel  (2007)
Anna Holmes  Sekretärin  [SR]
Michael Ihnow  Officer  [SR]
Eddie Izzard  Erich Fellgiebel  [SR]
Vincent Kastner  Offizier  [SR]
Mia Martin  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Frank Christian Marx  SS Offizier  [SR]
Karsten Antonio Mielke  Erster Offizier von Remer  [SR]
Alexander Nowak  Officer/Resistance  [SR]
Christian Oliver  Sergeant-Major Adam  [SR]
Florian Panzner  Hans Wilhelm Hagen  [SR]
Christian Schaefer    [SR]
 Michael Fritz Schumacher  Young officer  [SR]
Matthias Schweighöfer  Oberstleutnant Herber  [SR]
Wolfgang Stegemann  SS-Guard  [SR]
Paul Thomas  dt. Wachsoldat Müller  [SR]
Tyrell van Boog  Soldat  [SR]
Tilmann von Blomberg  Adjutant von General Otto Er...  [SR]
Philipp von Schulthess  Tresckow's Aide  [SR]
Wolfram Gumz  Wachposten  [BP]
Nicolas Walier  Waiter 2  [BP]
Tom Wlaschiha  Communications Officer  [BP]
 Werner Daehn  Major Ernst John von Freyend    Werner Daehn  (2007)
Kai Holzapfel  Adjutant von Weizsäcker 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Marion Manthey Payroll GER
production accountant Rosa Umbach
accountant Sven Faber / Accounting Clerk
assistant production accountant Mun-ju Kim AP, PO, PC, wrap
assistant production accountant Edna Ressel one of 5
assistant production accountant Bettina Brenner PO, PC, AP, wrap (Assistance)
assistant production accountant Uta Freitag Payroll Germany
assistant production accountant Gunnur Martinsdóttir Schüter Assistant der Buchhaltung
cashier Tobias Lauterberg
Camera Department director of photography Newton Thomas Sigel
2nd unit dop Ross Emery
camera operator Scott Sakamoto
camera operator Christof Wahl + Steadicam-Operator / 2Unit
camera operator Sönke Hansen
camera operator Mathias Pilmes
first assistant camera Uli Schmidt 2nd Unit - einzelne Tage
first assistant camera Johnny Feurer 2nd Unit, A-cam, daily
first assistant camera Christian Knöpfle 1.AC 2nd Unit A-Cam 18 Tage 35mm
first assistant camera Emanuel Maximilian Schwermer FocusPuller, 2ndUnit C-camera
first assistant camera Erik Brown
first assistant camera Nino Neuboeck
first assistant camera Daniel Erb 2nd unit daily, 35mm
first assistant camera Timo Moritz 2nd unit
first assistant camera Michael Rathgeber 2nd Unit/B-Cam/div. DT
second assistant camera Karl Keil 2nd Unit, 2nd Assistant Camera
second assistant camera Simon Zeller 2nd Unit B Cam
second assistant camera Max Brinkschulte 2nd AC 2nd Unit C-Cam 20.10
second assistant camera Tobias Sebastian Kownatzki A-Kamera (1st Unit)
second assistant camera Mira Hamza
second assistant camera Michael Rathgeber 2nd AC A-Cam 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Jakob von Lenthe 2nd AC 2nd unit vom 12.10
clapper/loader Ruben Killat
clapper/loader Peter Sebera 2nd Unit
clapper/loader Alexander Seidl ab12.10.2nd Unit CentralLoader
video playback operator Stefan Rücker Assistent 2nd Unit
video playback operator Mario Krohnfuß 2.Unit
video playback operator Brendan Uffelmann Assistent
camera trainee Falk Minkner
camera trainee Constanze Schmitt
Casting casting director Roger Mussenden
extras/bit player casting Richard von Groeling
extras/bit player casting Lars Zimmermann [1] 
Costume Department costume supervisor/coordinator Richard Olaf Zintel Germany Prep.1940er
assistant costume designer Maria von Trotha
costume buyer Maja Meschede
costume department coordinator Katharina Haverich Assistant Costume Coordinator
SFX costume Anja Vesterling Textil Artist Assistent / Breakdown
SFX costume Gillian Wood textile artist
wardrobe Ines Gottburg crowd fitter
wardrobe Theresa-Anna Luther KB: Joanna Johnston/Crowd/40s, crowd
wardrobe Friederike Brodersen Principal Costume Ass. (Germany)
wardrobe Anne Scholz crowd fitter, principal stand by
wardrobe Jessica Braun principal set costumer
wardrobe Kristin Spönlein COSTUME ASSISTANT CROWD FITTER
additional wardrobe Olga Schneider
additional wardrobe Gabriele Keuneke crowd fitter
additional wardrobe Susanne Vierkötter
costume interpreter Sabine Böbbis Crowd Fitter, Taylor,historisch
tailor Mario Reichlin Head of Alterations / Taylor
tailor Ulrike Diallo Mitarbeit in Werkstatt
tailor Bärbel Lutter Tailor
tailor Kerstin Lehmann
costume patination Patricia Royo
Director's Department director Bryan Singer
1st assistant director Lee Cleary
2nd assistant director Basia Baumann 2nd Unit/September 2007 /3rdAD
assistant to director Jason Taylor Brian S.
AD Runner / Set-PA Richard von Groeling Crowd AD
AD Runner / Set-PA Sabrina Kunert 3rd AD - Crowd
AD Runner / Set-PA Katja Sambeth 3rd AD 2nd Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Daniel A. Ackermann 2. Unit
AD Runner / Set-PA Manuel Siebert
AD Runner / Set-PA Nicolai Bode 2nd unit / PA AD 1st unit
3rd assistant director Jim Probyn
trainee Assistant Director Patrick Winkler
trainee Assistant Director Janina Hüttenrauch AD PA
script supervisor Sonja Zoe Simijonovic Vertretung 1st Unit / 2nd Unit
script supervisor Claudia Trost 2nd Unit
script supervisor Gabriella Gober
script supervisor Nergis Usta 2nd Unit / add. 1st Unit
script supervisor Franca Drewes 1st unit add./2nd unit
script supervisor Simone Winkler 2nd Unit
Script Gabriele Mattner Aerial Unit/2. unit
extras coordinator Patrick Winkler
extras coordinator Richard von Groeling crowd coordinator
extras coordinator Maria Dost Set PA 2nd Unit
extras coordinator Oliver Kanter
extras coordinator Andrea Puschmann
Editing assistant editor Etienne Boussac
assistant editor Claudia Lachnitt
Grip key/dolly grip Elmar Suska Dolly Grip B Cam
key/dolly grip Max Mönig 2nd Unit Grip
key/dolly grip Claus Gerling Key Grip II.Unit
key/dolly grip Chris Hillig 2nd Unit
key/dolly grip Michael Müller [1] 
key/dolly grip Hannes Tröger 1st Unit Grip
key/dolly grip Sebastian Brademann 2nd Unit Grip
key/dolly grip Michael Behrends Best Boy Cam Grip
grip assistant Camilo Sottolichio 2nd Unit
grip assistant Heiko Lange 2nd Unit
Special Constructions Matthias Gelhausen high speed car-rigging
crane operator Marian Streibel 2 nd Unit
crane operator Oliver Böhm 2nd Unit,Supertechno 50
crane operator Ulf Schädlich Giraffe
camera car driver Matthias Gelhausen special rigs
Lighting gaffer Frank Marggraf 2 nd unit
gaffer Martin Frank 1st Unit
gaffer Ronald Schwarz 2nd Unit
best boy René Frommholz 1st Unit
best boy Axel Renner 2. unit.
best boy Klaus Bieling 2nd unit
best boy Oliver Heße 2nd Unit O.B. Frank Markgraf
best boy Johannes Precht Rigging Unit
rigging gaffer Ron Rakowski
dimmer board operator Christian Schenk
electrician Heiko Rother 2nd Unit
electrician Stefan Schauerte 2.Unit
electrician Dirk Engelhardt 2.Unit
electrician Günhan Bardak 1st unit,2nd unit,rigging electrician
electrician Ki Bun Wedemann 2nd unit
electrician Sebastian Gross
electrician Ralf Prokopp 2.Unit
electrician Michael Schreiber rigging unit, letzte 3 wochen
electrician Andre Poser First Unit
electrician Tilo Glawe 2nd Unit
electrician Thibault Roginas
electrician Michael Watts Rigging
electrician Björn Hübscher Rigging Unit
electrician Marc-Oliver Sartorius 2-unit/rigging/electrian
electrician Sven Trebus 2.Unit
electrician Patrick Kubat Rigging
electrician Rade Matic 1st Unit
electrician Marko Teuchert
additional electrician Michael Rieck
additional electrician Falk Buchröder 2nd unit, 3 DT
additional electrician Mark Müller
additional electrician Kai Miedendorp 1st Unit
additional electrician Peter Rabe
additional electrician Jorge Winkelmann
additional electrician Oliver Opitz
balloon light operator Marko Zander Balloonlight Operator
balloon light operator Christoph Sobisch
lighting assistant Sebastian Beutler
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorith Hepp Zusatz historisch (Berlin)
makeup artist / hair stylist Monika Knauf Hairdresser historisch , Zusatz
makeup artist / hair stylist Mareike Maya Mietke Assistant to Sarah Monzani
makeup artist / hair stylist Yasmin Iqbal
makeup artist / hair stylist Zoe Brown
makeup artist / hair stylist Susann Carolin Wrobel
additional make up artist Sybille Eichhorn
additional make up artist Wolfgang Lienig
additional make up artist Judith Anthony
additional make up artist Sabrina Heckelt
additional make up artist Annett Schulze
additional make up artist Maya Kretschmer
additional make up artist Irene Rossi historisch
additional make up artist Juliane Ressel
additional make up artist Anja Wojtas
additional make up artist Oliver Ziem-Schwerdt
additional make up artist Jessica Haupt
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme period 1930+fitting
additional make up artist Edith Paskvalic
additional make up artist Regina Bajo Haarschnitte & Frisuren (m/w)
additional make up artist Sandra Jethon
additional make up artist Sonia Salazar-Delgado Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Kathleen Asmuss historisch
key makeup artist Sarah Monzani
key makeup artist Ailbhe Lemass
Producer producer Gilbert Adler
assistant to producer Oliver Blind Chris Lee
assistant to producer Viktor Jakovleski Assistant to Gilbert Adler
assistant to producer Anselm Nölle Assistant to VFX Procducer
Production Design production designer Lilly Kilvert
assistant production designer Yana Boeva Art Department Assistant / Prop Shopper
assistant production designer Yasmin Khalifa PA für Lilly Kilvert
art director Ralf Schreck (Supervising ADir.)
art director Jan Jericho USA Unit historisch 1944
art director Sarah Horton Set Designer
art director Astrid Poeschke Assistant Art Director
set decorator Bernhard Henrich
assistant set decorator Ingeborg Heinemann
assistant set decorator Sonja Kirch Art Department Co-ordinator
assistant set decorator Kasia Swiezak Art Department PA
construction manager Andy Röstel
construction coordinator Sabrina Barteleit Constr. Secretary Assistent
prop master Joey Weber Lead Set Dec Buyer
prop master Marcus Haendgen Prop Master
prop master Jan Rott Set Decoration Buyer
prop master Dave Gulick
prop master Alexander Gutschke Set Dec Prop Buyer
standby props Till Sennhenn
standby props Oliver Kuhlmann Lead stand by props 1st unit
standby props Vera Rubenbauer 2nd Unit Anfang Juli bis Ende Sept
set dresser Klaus Rudat
set dresser Manuel Hess
set dresser Uli Passauer
set dresser Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Lead Set Dresser / Leadman
set dresser Vincent Engel Trainee
set dresser Daria Wichmann Trainee
art department coordinator Sonja Kirch
property assistant René Zeunert Prop Shopper
property assistant Constance Kuberkiewicz Anfertigung
property assistant Carolin Görner Innenrequisitenassistenz, Daily
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Sabine Händgen Asst. Prop Master
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Alwara Thaler
picture car coordinator Konstantin Ness I. & II. Unit
location scout Thomas Lauterkorn
location scout Silvia Eisenhut
location scout Jürgen Schwämmle
stand by set builder Lars Dicht 1. Unit
draughtsman/set designer Iris Paschedag Set Design/ Recherche
draughtsman/set designer Sarah Horton
draughtsman/set designer Michael Fissneider
scenic painter Kadi Fast Prop Painter
scenic painter Sonja Moxham
scenic painter Ulrich Krüger
scenic painter Mia Weinand
scenic painter Bettina Scheibe + Standby Painter 2nd Unit
prop store manager Michael Bortz
graphic artist Jan Jericho /kalligrafische Arbeiten
graphic artist Liliana Lambriev Grafische Requisiten (Schein Berlin)
property driver Sebastian Hanusch
property driver Roman Pollack Set Decoration Driver
property driver Rene Keil Armouritruck Problemtransported
property driver Ali Rüzgar Set Decoration Driver
property driver Christian Nagel SD-Ausgeschieden d. Krankheit
property driver Thomas Kern 2nd Unit Prop Driver
property driver Christian Dahlmann nur Vorbereitung
property driver Michael Freese 1. Hälfte
art department trainee Katja Strube
Production Mgt. line producer Oliver Lüer
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
production coordinator Agnes Fischer Assistent
production coordinator Tine Hoefke
production coordinator Lena Kopsch Travel & Shipping
production coordinator Angelika Jendrusch Accommodation Coordinator
assistant production manager Markus Wegner Chair PA
assistant production manager Ligia Dana Tudorica
assistant production manager Felix Manthey
assistant production manager Manuel Siebert
assistant production manager Yana Boeva
assistant production manager Michael Rottmann
unit manager Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
transportation captain Martin Kuschan
location manager Mathias Frenzel assistant location manager 2nd Unit
location manager Steffen Leiser 2nd Unit location manager
location manager David Pieper Location Assistant
set manager / 3rd AD Andreas Kispert Set Manager
production secretary Sylke Ferber
production secretary Ana Catala
assistant location manager Sven Hellberg
assistant location manager Tobias Krisa nur im Bendlerblock-Praktikant
assistant location manager Hannes Heidenreich 2nd Unit
production assistant Mario Jabs Office PA UK + Scout
production assistant Christoph Joecker Assistant Director PA
production assistant Jan-Henning Looser AC - Assistant
production assistant Mario Wittmann
production assistant Christina Schiewe
assistant to 2nd AD Thomas Lauterkorn Assistant Location Manager
assistant to 2nd AD Katerina Pavlou Office PA
assistant to 2nd AD Michael Kunzler office PA / Driver
4th AD / Additional AD Sven Hellberg 2nd Unit AD PA
4th AD / Additional AD Jürgen Pertak 1 1/2 Wochen Set AL
Blocker Eric von Mutius
Blocker Mehmet Iltizer Blocker Coordinator 1st/2nd Unit
production driver Timo Dobbert Personal Driver M. Schweighöfer & post-p
production driver David Flemming
production driver Volker Schulze zur Wiesche Personal Driver Dave Singer
production driver Karsten Kolm Office & Crew
production driver Claudia Haupt N.T.Sigel & S.Sakamoto (camera)
production driver Ralf Wenning Personal Driver 1.& 2.AD
production driver Benjamin Pfohl
production driver Louisa Karp
production driver Oliver Kujas Produktion - 1st + 2nd Unit
production driver Steve Wilks Personal Driver
production driver Carsten Wichmann Costüm Department
production driver Badr Zouhir Katie Holmes,Tom Cruise
production driver Roland Fritze Production & Cast Driver
production driver Dagmar Wendelmuth
production driver Bekim Gashi Driver - Problems Transported
production driver Sven Mickeleit Cast Driver
production driver Rocco Simon Coufin
production driver Tom Kirsten Produktionsfahrer - Art Department
production driver Matthias Schröter Facility & Driver
production driver Mike Tippe
production driver Nicholas Wootton-Jones
production driver Klaus Splinter AC Driver
production driver Manuela Naumann engl.Productionoffice
production driver Daniel Schmidt [5]  Fasillitie Translux
production driver Robert Ehlert Technikfahrer
production driver Ilja Kloppenburg
production driver Florian Panski
production driver Horst Wichert Betreuung Filmobil
personal driver Georg Meierotto Bryan Singer
personal driver Philipp von Bremen Terence Stamp, Carice v Houten
personal driver Christian Herfurth Security Driver
personal driver David Flemming Gil Adler / Dennis Rice
personal driver Torsten Lehnert 1. Unit Cameracrew
personal driver Sven-Uwe Daßler to Bryan Singer
personal driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz H. Molfenter
personal driver Marcel Ahrens Kenneth Branagh / Eddie Izzard
personal driver Mario Bock to James Barry
Screenplay screenwriter Christopher McQuarrie
screenwriter Nathan Alexander
Sound Department production sound mixer Niklas Kammertöns 2nd Unit
production sound mixer Christian Bornkessel
boom operator Christian Schossig 2nd Unit
boom operator Christian Bornkessel
Special Effects special effects supervisor Lucien Stephenson Snow Business GmbH
special effects technician Arto Buhmann SFX Adminstrator
special effects technician Jens Dunkel bei Firma Roland Tropp
special effects technician Dirk Lange
special effects technician James Cowley SFX Breakaways & Props
Stunts stunt coordinator   Alister Mazzotti Germany / auch Rolle. Col Below
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer
stuntman/woman Jan Boehme Stuntrolle Berger
stuntman/woman Christian Petersson
stuntman/woman Jason Oettlé Head stunt rigger
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer stuntactor - Rolle:Major Buchs
stuntman/woman Peter Paternoga Stuntactor Rolle Franz von Sonnleithner
stuntman/woman Martin Goeres Stuntman + Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Ralf Tillmann stuntactor - Rolle: Fegelein
stuntman/woman Wolfgang Lindner Rolle Squad Leader
stuntman/woman Robert Becker Stunt Rigger (Air Ratchet)
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland
stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Hang Man
stuntman/woman René Dutombé-Balog
stuntman/woman Timo Honsa Stuntman,Rigger
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss Erschießungskommando, Soldat
stuntman/woman Marno Röder für gregg powell
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi Double Col. Brandt / Erhenkter
stuntman/woman Matthias Schendel Plus Rolle Lt.Col Weizenegger
stuntman/woman Giacomo Strasser Rolle (Vollstrecker)
stuntman/woman Rene Schobeß Stunt Driver
stuntman/woman Zoltan Toth
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Soldier, booked A. Mazzotti
stuntman/woman Andreas Schmitka
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz
stunt rigger Sascha Girndt Stunt Rigging
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler
stunt rigger Wanja Götz
Visual Effects vfx Production Coordinator Debora Neumann
colorist Nadir Mansouri look development with DoP
VFX Data Wrangler Jan Fiedler
vfx trainee Christoph Heimer Beim Stuntteam
Further Crew child supervisor Hjoerdis Knauer
consultant Michael Höhne Mietwagen
consultant Henrik Greisner Berlin
dialogue coach Ernestine Kahn
research Torsten Halsey Historical archive footage
set medic Nadin Meyer Construction Department
set medic Anke Bauder Set Medic
set medic Jörg Lehmann [1]  Set Medic / 1st Unit

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Achte Babelsberg Film GmbH
United Artists [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Joanna Johnston
  Decoration Snow Business GmbH Ash FX
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung textiler...
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Gerüst Wolfschanze, ...
  Locations and Studios Location Networx Datenbank
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Props Hahn-Grafix Graphic Artist
  Props Schein Berlin grafische Requisiten
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin technical support
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RT...
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Christian Zaché
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Citroen 11CV
  Vehicles and aircrafts Military Film and Movie Servic... Military Consulting
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH Locationfahrten
 Camera Grip CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fa...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Balloonlight
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Consulting Military Movie Service Military advisor
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Cinecat Filmcatering Catering 1st unit ex...
  Production Services DSV Shuttleservice Betreuung Tom Cruise
  Production Services escon Security Management GmbH Local Security
  Production Services Hoffmann Film&Event Service Security
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER sub blocinc filmserv
  Production Services Miron Rasbach blocinc filmservice
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services nila - service rund ums wohnen Housing
  Production Services Ribisel-Catering Catering/Probedreh
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtierschule Zimek Blondie DSH Criss
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller
  Stunts becker stunts Stunt Player + Techn...
  Stunts Stunts Universal - Holger Krie...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 22.01.2009

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
16.07.2007  
last shooting day
30.10.2007  
  locations Berlin  
  film boards German Federal Film Board  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Official Site http://valkyrie.unitedartists.com/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports
Script review http://www.sueddeutsche.de/kultur/artikel/465/127263/