Loading ... one moment please.

  
Dahoam is Dahoam (2007 | Pilotfilm | episodes 1 - 70)
movie type TV Series
more production years 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production PolyScreen Produktio...
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Daily Soap

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Daniela März  Maria Kirchleitner  [SS]
Martin Wenzl  Ludwig Brunner  [SS]
Doreen Dietel  Trixi Preissinger  [L]
Senta Auth  Veronika Brunner  [L]
Harry Blank  Mike Preissinger  [L]
Ursula Erber  Theresa Brunner  [L]
Florian Fischer  Andreas Ertl  [L]
Heidrun Gärtner  Annalena Brunner  [L]
Michael A. Grimm  Max Brunner  [L]
Joyce Ilg  Saskia Brunner  [L]
Horst Kummeth  Roland Bamberger  [L]
Wilhelm Manske  Joseph Brunner  [L]
Anton Pointecker  Franz Kirchleitner  [L]
Peter Rappenglück  Pfarrer Neuner  [L]
Werner Rom  Lorenz Schattenhofer  [L]
Michael Schreiner  Xaver  [L]
Tommy Schwimmer  Florian Brunner  [L]
Pippi Söllner  Walburga Ertl  [L]
Bernhard Ulrich  Hubert Kirchleitner  [L]
Brigitte Walbrun  Rosi Kirchleitner  [L]
Gabrielle Odinis  Christine  [GS]
 Silke Popp  Uschi  [GS]
Heinrich Stadler  Lagerleiter Stadler  [SSR]
Claudia Schmidt  Barbara  [SR]
Percy Brauch  Juwelier  [SR]
Karin Engelhard  Frau Holzapfel  [SR]
Johannes Habla  Munzinger  [SR]
Christoph Krix  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Christian Polito  Episodenrolle  [SR]
Johanna Schubert  Kundin  [SR]
Luisa Wietzorek  Daniela von der Heide  [SR]
Anna Zhara  Romina  [SR]
Thamara Barth  Frau Fiedler  [SRG]
Bela Klentze  Barkeeper  [SRG]
Florian Perchtold  Benedikt Kurz  [SRG]
Sebahat Ünal  Ayse  [SRG]
Suzanne Landsfried  Rita  [BP]
Teresa Rizos  Caroline 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Broadcast Engineering vtr technician Markus Oechsner
technical assistant Isabel Weihermann zeitweise
Camera Department director of photography Harry Bruntz
director of photography Stefan Jedlitschka
director of photography Michael Clayton Kameramann
studio camera operator Martin Henne
Casting casting trainee Tobias Adlberger
Costume Department costume designer Carola Niemeier-Wagner
assistant costume designer Olga Albrecht
wardrobe Romy Zagora
wardrobe Beatrice Alder
Director's Department director Thomas Stammberger 11 Folgen
director Peter Zimmermann
director Markus Schmidt-Märkl
director Carl Lang 10 Folgen
director Hans-Klaus Petsch
director Micaela Zschieschow
director Gerri Grabowski
director Tanja Roitzheim
director Bernhard Häusle Folgen 161 - 165
director Volker Hürdler Vorspann / Trailer
1st assistant director Felix Schröder
1st assistant director Viola-Franziska Bloess August - November 2007
1st assistant director Barbara Jahn August 2007
1st assistant director Thomas Stammberger
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Viktor Klein
script supervisor Annette Pajonk
script supervisor David Pichler
script supervisor Cordula Stadter
script supervisor Julia Wittmann
script supervisor Sebastian Mayr
trainee director's department Tobias Adlberger
trainee director's department Viktor Klein
trainee director's department Marlene Evamaria Meyer im Bereich 2. Regieassistenz
trainee director's department Percy Brauch
Editing editor Sebastian Thümler 45' Folge
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Angelika Rauch Maskenbildnerin
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Jüsche
makeup artist / hair stylist Christine Bernrieder Vertretung
makeup artist / hair stylist Simone Neufischer
key makeup artist Iris Müller [1] 
Producer executive producer Markus Schmidt-Märkl
assistant-/ junior-producer Sabine Kargesmeier
creative producer Dietmar Hammer
Production Design production designer Katrin Steck
production designer Laurenz Brüning Aussengelände / Studiobau
production designer Heike Holder-Niedermeier
assistant production designer Manuel Krimmer
prop master Ina Kasmierz
prop master Ralf Hübner Setaufbau komplett
standby props Sulamith Link Folge 51-55
standby props Florian Nitzinger
standby props Stefanie von Walderdorff
standby props Seralp Kaethner seit Folge 1, inkl. Setaufbau
standby props Michael Neißendorfer div. Folgen
set dresser Seralp Kaethner
property assistant Moritz Buchwald seit ende September, Außendreh
assistent stand by propman Jenny Whitmore
location scout Wolfgang Ilnicki zzgl.AL E-Shots etc.
set builder Sylvia Reichel Brunnen & Geländer
prop hand Jenny Whitmore
Production Mgt. line producer Holger Heinßen bis 2012
production manager Steffen Malzacher
post production supervisor Mathias Paduch Workflow und Lookgestaltung
assistant production manager Kerstin Mikloweit
assistant production manager Martina Stachorski Vertretung für 5 Wochen
unit manager Alex Hausser
unit manager Christian Wierer
location manager Wolfgang Ilnicki
set manager / 3rd AD Peter Thulke Studio und Aussendreh
set manager / 3rd AD Georg Rettenbeck Vertretung 3 Wochen Dez.
production secretary Marion Buddenhagen
4th AD / Additional AD Georg Rettenbeck
4th AD / Additional AD Alexis Albrecht
Screenplay screenwriter Bob Hirsch Headautor seit 1.11.07
Story Olaf Köhler
Story Gesine Hirsch Head-Autorin + Formatentwicklung
Story Dr. Christine Otto Leitung Storydepartment
Development Christine Koch Headautorin, Storyconsultant
script editor Carmen Vornam-Lohmann
storyliner Heike Eva Schmidt
storyliner Olaf Köhler
dialogue writer Ulrike Münch
Sound Department production sound mixer Markus König
production sound mixer Peter Preuss
boom operator Till Ulrich Studio, 70 Folgen
boom operator Vitus Bernrieder Vertretung
boom operator Kristofer Harris Vertretung Außendreh
boom operator Peter Rappel Studiodreh alle Folgen inkl. Pilot
boom operator Tim Horne Vertretung Außendreh
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor in charge Bettina Reitz
commissioning editor Caren Toennissen

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BR Bayerischer Rundfunk
PolyScreen Produktionsgesellschaft für Film & Fern...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props Sonnewald Requisiten
  Vehicles and aircrafts polizeiteam.de Unipkw, Uniformen
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Finance/Law/Insurance Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung ...
  Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Filmbüro München, Reslar-Dietz... Produktionsbüro
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Superstrings Music Productions... Score
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Christoph Kappel
  Casting Casting Association Team GmbH Hauptrollen-Ensemble
  Extras/Bit Player Casting Glocker

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
12.08.2007  
last shooting day
23.12.2007  
  locations Dachau  
  runtime 30 Min  
  broadcasting täglich  
  episodes 1 - 70  
technical info film negativ format Digital Betacam  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Homepage beim BR http://www.br-online.de/dahoam-is-dahoam
trailers
reviews
articles, reports