Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
The International (2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Tom Tykwer
writing credits Eric Singer
executive production Siebte Babelsberg Fi...
country Germany, USA
genre Thriller

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part Dubber / Speaker
Clive Owen  Louis Salinger  [L]
Naomi Watts  Staatsanwältin  [L]
Armin Mueller-Stahl  Wilhelm Wexler  [SR]
Ulrich Thomsen  Jonas Skarssen  [SR]
Brian F. O'Byrne  The Consultant  [SR]
Sigo Heinisch  Hitman 8  [SR]
Verena Schonlau  IBBC secretary  [SR]
Thomas Morris  Chief Inspector Reinhard Sch...  [SR]
  Türkin (Synch 2008)  [SR] Yeshim Cetinbas  (2007)
  italienische Voiceover / Men...  [SR] Dani Ela Colantuono  (2007)
  Türke  [SR] Tuncay Gary  (2007)
Inga Rosa Kammerer  Guggenheim visitor  [SR]
Ronnie Paul  Hitman  [SR]
Oliver Trautwein  Dietmar Berkhoff  [SR]
  Türkischer Bodyguard  [SR] Ali Yigit  (2007)
Christa Pasch  Scarcons wife  [BP]
Lucia Maria DeDea  Guggenheim visitor  [BP] Ricky Watson  (2007)
Naomi Watts  Museumsgast  [BP] Priscilla Bergey  (2007)
Fabrice Scott  Nicholai Yeshinski  Walera Kanischtscheff  (2007)
Nicolas Walier  Museum Gast 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Anne Ford as of 11/12
production controller Nadine Wilson Until 11/12
production accountant Johannes Schwerdt Post Production Accountant
production accountant Dewi Grobecker
production accountant Cordula Rakowski Accountant Germany
assistant production accountant Amelle Said-Saleh asst loc accountant
assistant production accountant Johannes Schwerdt
assistant production accountant Anette Oheim Cashier
assistant production accountant Lena Schmigalla Assistant Accountant
Camera Department director of photography Frank Griebe
director of photography john mahaffie
camera operator Thomas Frischhut Zusatz Mailand
camera operator Marcus Pohlus B-Camera & Steadicam Operator
camera operator Sebastian Meuschel 2nd unit
camera operator Christian Almesberger
steadicam operator Donat Schilling 2. Unit B Camera + 4 DT 1. Unit Zusatz
first assistant camera Matthias 'Mattes' Boch 2nd Unit, B-Cam, 4.11.-14.11.
first assistant camera Heiko Wentorp B-CAM, STEADICAM ASSISTENZ
first assistant camera Christian Almesberger A-Camera 1st AC / C-cam Operator
first assistant camera Anne Bürger 2. AC Zusatzteam Mailand
first assistant camera Birgit Bebe Dierken 1AC-A-Cam 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Claudia Schnoor Zusatz Mailand
steadicam focus puller Jürgen Kemmer 2 Wochen 2nd Unit
second assistant camera Axel Stock 2nd AC, B-Unit, 1 Tag
second assistant camera Tobias Meik 2nd Unit B-Cam 25.10-15.11
second assistant camera Won-Suk Park Add. 2nd AC Mailand
second assistant camera Thorsten Alt 35mm, 2nd AC, 2nd Unit 10 Tage
clapper/loader Nadine Neuneier
clapper/loader Rafael Jeneral 2nd AC B-Camera 1st Unit
video playback operator Matthias Pilz Assistent
video playback operator Christian Wehrle 1st Unit Vertret. 12DT
video playback operator Jan-Paul Gauly 2nd Unit
video playback operator Daniel Pitzer Assist 2nd Unit
still photographer Roland Schütz Props Shootings & 1st Unit Vertretung
camera trainee Uwe Zegnotat
camera trainee Anselm Belser 2 Unit
Casting casting director Francine Maisler Maisler Casting USA
casting director Michelle Guish UK
casting director Nadine von Volkmann GER - Tröber Casting
casting assistant Lucia Maria DeDea Casting of Guggenheim Visitors
extras/bit player casting Gabi Pauler-Behrens GER - Agentur Connection Berlin
extras/bit player casting Iris Müller GER - Agentur Iris Müller
Costume Department costume designer Ngila Dickson
costume supervisor/coordinator Libby Dempster
costume supervisor/coordinator Juliana Stenzel Extras Supervisor
assistant costume designer Julia Schell Costume Buyer
assistant costume designer Juliana Stenzel Extras Supervisor
assistant costume designer Liz McGregor
wardrobe Barbara Schramm Stunt Unit
wardrobe Vida Wolfbauer
wardrobe Ellen Fiedler
wardrobe Metin Misdik Istanbul
wardrobe Nathalie Neusüß
wardrobe Claudia Gonschorek
additional wardrobe Jennifer Mäurer extras
additional wardrobe Anna Klages Extras
directress Jeanette Apel
tailor Ingrid Görgen
costume illustrator Alice Ebling Costume Illustrator
costume design trainee Lisa Spengler Berlin/ Mailand
Director's Department director Tom Tykwer
1st assistant director Sebastian Fahr Brix
1st assistant director Karen Fulham 2nd 2nd Regieassist. 2nd Unit
2nd assistant director Corinne Le Hong Crowd AD
2nd assistant director Ralf Eisenmann 2nd unit
2nd assistant director Tanja Däberitz
AD Runner / Set-PA Julia Schweizer 3rd AD, 2nd Unit
2nd 2nd Assistant Director Verena Hassani Addtl.
3rd assistant director Tobias Asam 3rd AD
trainee Assistant Director Janina Hüttenrauch add. AD PA
script supervisor Caroline Veyssière Script Supervisor
script supervisor Nancy Rivas 2nd Unit
storyboard artist Agi Dawaachu
storyboard artist Ezra Tsegaye
extras coordinator Natalie Janssen 4 Tage zusatz berlin
extras coordinator Sven W. Rothkirch inkl. Casting-Assistenz KD
trainee director's department Simon Rühlemann Add AD PA
trainee director's department Loredana Rehekampff AD Dept. PA
trainee director's department Madita Selas 2nd 2nd AD
trainee director's department Katja Lebedjewa AD PA
Editing editor Mathilde Bonnefoy
editor Antje Zynga additional editing
editor Claus Wehlisch Additional Editor
assistant editor Toska Baltruschat
assistant editor Etienne Boussac 1st Assistant Editor
VFX Editor Andrea Pugner
Grip key/dolly grip Philipp Rath 2nd Unit Grip
key/dolly grip Hans Hellner 2nd Unit Dolly Grip
key/dolly grip Christian Scheibe 1st Unit/A Camera Grip
key/dolly grip Dieter Bähr
key/dolly grip Jan Brun 2nd unit, keygrip
key/dolly grip Glenn König Dolly Grip B-Cam
key/dolly grip Ilko Petkow Grip B-Cam (1st Unit)
grip assistant Ilko Petkow
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights
crane operator Thomas Hübener GF 9 + Remotehead Technician
camera car driver Matthias Gelhausen
Lighting gaffer Helmut Prein Key Gaffer / 1. Unit
gaffer Janosch Voss 2nd Unit / DOP: John Mahaffie
best boy Oliver Haas 1st unit
best boy Peter Kramer 2nd Unit
rigging gaffer Dietmar Haupt
dimmer board operator Mike Wächter
electrician Adrian van Bronswijk Junior
electrician Thorsten Kosellek 1 unit MILANO
electrician Juan Jose Alcaide
electrician Axel Scholz
electrician Anton Stielow Rigging Crew Dietmar Haupt
electrician Celio Castro Senior Electrician
electrician Jost Engelmeier
electrician Christian Rybka Rigging Electrician Berlin/Mailand
electrician Heiko Rother Rigging Crew für die 2 Unit
electrician Stephan Schneider 2nd unit
additional electrician Alexander Zeihn
additional electrician Marco Quandt 2nd Unit
additional electrician Maximilian Linus Dreusch
additional electrician Mirko Buchholz
additional electrician Daniel Jopp 2nd Unit
additional electrician Martin Handrow
additional electrician Stefan Graf [1] 
additional electrician Falk Oettel 2nd Unit
additional electrician Dirk Domcke
lighting assistant Roman Gutt 2nd unit
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Dorka Niederadzik
makeup artist / hair stylist Rebecca Lafford
makeup artist / hair stylist Björn Rehbein Key Hair / Make-Up Artist
makeup artist / hair stylist Arabell Decker
makeup artist / hair stylist Anita Brolly
makeup artist / hair stylist Paula Leupold ab 15.11.07, Milano make-up/hair
additional make up artist Susanne E. Obermair
Music composer Johnny Klimek
composer Reinhold Heil
Producer producer Stefan Arndt
producer Charles Roven
producer Richard Suckle
producer Lloyd Phillips
assistant to producer Florian Haeger 2nd Assistant R.Suckle
assistant to producer Andy Horwitz
assistant to producer Lindsay Schoch
assistant to producer Robyn Altman
assistant to producer Mirjam Weber
Production Design production designer Uli Hanisch
assistant production designer Frances Kiko Soeder Art Department Assistant
art director Kai Karla Koch Supervising Art Director
art director Daniel Chour 2nd Unit Art Director
art director Sarah Horton
assistant art director Stefan Claus Hauck
set decorator Simon Boucherie Set Decorator
set decorator Michelle Rose Assistant Set Decorator
set decorator Tina Reichelt Set Deco Buyer
assistant set decorator Sandra Lange
assistant set decorator Marc Fielk Shopper
concept artist Ulrich Zeidler Production Illustrator
concept artist Rainer Stock Concept Design
prop master Stefan Isfort
standby props Stefan Sellin 1st ST/BY Propman 2nd Unit
standby props Andrea Kessler
set dresser Florian Salzwimmer
set dresser Markus 'Hasi' Hasler
set dresser Christoph Lanksch
set dresser Georg Schlotz
set dresser Günther Josef Sand
set dresser Katja Schlömer
set dresser Tim Sehling Swing Gang
set dresser Tom Scheele
set dresser Ludolf Böhm 2. Unit
set dresser Klaus Eckmann Leadman
property assistant Ulrike Veit + Grafik
property assistant Annelie Wheeler Germany
property assistant Ricky Stecker
assistent stand by propman Mena Vennen
assistent stand by propman Nils Strnad 2nd Unit
picture car coordinator Tom Ehrhardt [2] 
location scout Roland Schütz
location scout Nick Hertwig
set builder Daniel Nowak + construction driver
set builder Stefan E. Thiele
set builder Thomas Hornig
stand by set builder Paul Philipp Hübner
stand by set builder Michael Hepp Möbelbau
stand by set builder Christoph Baumstieger first unit
stand by set builder Giovanni Scribano Milano
stand by set builder Leon Schulz 2nd Unit St/by Painter
stand by set builder Heike Pauketat construction PA
draughtsman/set designer Daniel Chour
draughtsman/set designer Bettina Lessnig Set Designer - Guggenheim Museum
draughtsman/set designer Thorsten Klein
draughtsman/set designer Marcus Göppner Set Design
draughtsman/set designer Stephen Bream
scenic painter Sonja Moxham
scenic painter Ulrich Krüger
scenic painter N. Sebastian Maier
Propbuilder Niels Kruse für Mikes Böttger
Propbuilder Jacob von Dohnanyi
Propbuilder Ben Palmer Supervising Prop Maker
graphic artist Henning Brehm
graphic artist Annelie Wheeler For Prop Dpt.
prop hand Irene Krawczyk Nur Teil
property driver Benjamin Reil
property driver Gerd Tonke
property driver Wolf von Gemmingen Set Decoration Truck Driver
art department trainee Karen Thomä Art Department Runner
Production Mgt. production manager Michael Scheel
senior stage manager Michael Guthke Studioleitung Studio Babelsberg
post production supervisor Mandy Rahn
production coordinator Silvia Lindner
production coordinator Eva Pilling 2nd Unit
Post Production Coordinator Laura Gintar
assistant production manager Jan R. Martin Assistant Production Coordinator
assistant production manager Peti Misaila Housing Coordinator
assistant production manager Katharina Holzfuss
Post Production Assistant Kai Lamberton
unit manager Daniel Mattig Unit Manager (Berlin, Potsdam, Wolfsb.)
unit manager Philipp Klausing Travel & Shipping Coordinator
transportation coordinator Robert James Napier Transport Captain 2nd Unit
transportation coordinator Oliver Küper-Grobecker - GER
transportation coordinator Sandra Mewes Assistenz
transportation captain Birk Müller 1st Unit
location manager Christian Alexander Klempert Location Manager
dubbing coordinator Laura Gintar
set manager / 3rd AD Christoph Hasse Set Manager
set manager / 3rd AD Michael Herbell Move Coordinator 1st Unit
set manager / 3rd AD Denis Küper Set Manager Second Unit
production assistant Stefanie Kömm 2nd Unit; Set PA
production assistant Phillip Wölke Assistent Set Manager
production assistant Michael Zieboll Office and Set / 1st and 2nd Unit
production assistant Ugur Yildirim Mac Support
production assistant Rene Frotscher Loc. Ass
production assistant Silke Krüger Asst. Locationmanager
4th AD / Additional AD Jan-Henning Looser 2nd Unit
4th AD / Additional AD Markus Burhenne Asst. Set Manager 27.10-12.11
Blocker Eric von Mutius
Blocker Mehmet Iltizer Bloc inc. Blocker Coordinator
set runner Conrad Mildner Set PA
production driver Andreas Korpel Deutschland + Italien
production driver Dennis Erdmann Berlin-Crew
production driver Marco Fischer Truck Wrangler (Berlin & Mailand)
production driver Dirk Hannemann PD Richard Suckle
production driver Michèl Mehlitz
production driver Daniel Janssen van DA
production driver Karsten Matern
production driver Altay Ünsal
production driver Marcel de Lamotte 1. Unit
production driver Karsten Kolm TruckWrangler
production driver Daniel Huhn Cast Driver
production driver Andreas Pauli Driver Producer Charles Roven
production driver Silke Werner Cast
production driver Bert-Rüdiger Fix SFX
production driver Florian Dieckmann 2nd Unit Drivers Captain
production driver Mathias Langwich Berlin, Truck Wrangler Milan
production driver Volker Schulze zur Wiesche
production driver Knuth Sorgers
production driver Ralf Wenning Truck Wrangler Milan
production driver Torsten Lehnert Truck Wrangler Milan
production driver Nicole Kreyßel Add.; add. PD
production driver Matthias Schröter Translux
production driver Arendt Stephan
production driver Andre Reinhold Lkw Umsetzung
production driver Robert Ehlert Technikfahrer Italien
production driver Marc Eiselt Fahrservice Carry Grand
personal driver Alexander Müller-Lenhartz H. Molfenter
personal driver Quisito Alfandega Armin Mueller-Stahl
personal driver Jan Mynter Clive Owen
personal driver Christoph Schoepe Locationtouren Berlin
production assistant Daphne Tsaliki
production assistant Anja Neuhaus
Screenplay screenwriter Eric Singer
Sound Department production sound mixer Ed Cantú English speaking production
boom operator Thomas Wallis
boom operator Hunor Schauschitz
boom operator Till Röllinghoff ADR Boom Operator
Sound Post Production assistant to sound re-recording mixer Thomas Kalbér
sound editor Markus Stemler Sound Effects Editor
sound editor Alexander Buck temp mix
supervising sound editor Frank Kruse
dialogue editor Kai Tebbel
supervising sound editor Christoph Ulbich Temp Mix
adr recordist Johannes Göpelt ADR ISDN STUFU BERLIN
Special Effects special effects supervisor Gerd Feuchter
special effects supervisor Holger Veh Weapons Supervisor
special effects technician Claudius Rauch Pyrotechnik
special effects technician Jürgen Thiele
special effects technician Herbert Blank Breakaways
special effects technician Jonas Schamal
special effects technician Ulrich Kobelius Breakaways
special effects technician Jaroslav Bucek Brakaways
special effects technician Thomas Thiele [1] 
special effects technician Klaus Mielich technical & crew Co-ordinator
model maker Gunnar Zimmer
Stunts stunt coordinator Glenn Boswell
assistant stunt coordinator Tanja Pelster + Safety-Rigger Milan
assistant stunt coordinator Volkhart Buff
assistant stunt coordinator Toni Varvasoudis für Buff Connection Berlin
assistant stunt coordinator Julia Schweizer Zusatz: 1Wo. Mailand
stuntman/woman Dani Stein Autostunts Bodystunt
stuntman/woman Markus Pütterich Spielrolle (Hitman 4)
stuntman/woman Dori Horvath
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst Crash im fließendem Verkehr
stuntman/woman Ronnie Paul 10 DT Rolle
stuntman/woman Gerd Grzesczak Stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Sigo Heinisch
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Mike Möller
stuntman/woman Jörg Ellmer
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi
stuntman/woman Alessija Lause Stuntperformer
stuntman/woman Mike Braun
stuntman/woman Heiko Kiesow Hitman 3
stuntman/woman Vanessa Wieduwilt Stuntplayer für Buff Connection
stuntman/woman Matthias Günther Stuntdouble Clive Owen
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Stunt Player
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stuntman/woman Michael Bornhütter Hitman
stunt driver René Lay für Buff Connection Berlin
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler stuntman
Visual Effects vfx producer Dominik Trimborn Foxdal
vfx supervisor Viktor Müller
digital intermediate assistant Marko Krinke HD-Mastering
Further Crew artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator Sophie Lübben Komparsenbetreuung
consultant Holger Veh Waffentraining Hauptcast
dialogue coach Clifford De Spenser
set medic Anke Bauder Set Medic

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Siebte Babelsberg Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ngila Dickson
  Decoration Art rockz Ziegelsteinimitat
  Decoration Kunstleihhaus Kunst inkl Rechte
  Decoration Textilwerkstatt Letschert Anfertigung textiler...
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Gerüst Guggenheim-Mu...
  Makeup and Hair Filmservice Lumme Make Up Van C.Owen
  Makeup and Hair Maskenatelier Babelsberg Perückenausstattung
  Makeup and Hair Translux Germany GmbH Masdker, Kostüm, Dar...
  Props AXIS MUNDI Filmwelten / Boris ...
  Props Conact Market Entry Management... "Interpolzentrale"
  Props Flatliners GmbH Requisiten
  Props Medical Movie Service Med. Ausstattung
  Special Effects Movie Gun Service Weapon Supervisor
  Vehicles and aircrafts ADG Ambulanzdienst GmbH med.Absicherung / RT...
  Vehicles and aircrafts Cars in Frames für Shotz GmbH
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Donat Schilling
  Grip MAT - Mad About Technology SuperTechno 50 Crane
  Grip CamCruiser Hamburg Kamerafahrzeuge / Fa...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Airstar European Network SAS 3x TUBE HMI 4.8K
  Lighting and Utilities Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Anfertigung
  Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services ADS-Group Security
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services hiasberlin 2. Unit Maskenmobil
  Production Services Hoffmann Film&Event Service Security Supervisor
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER sub blocinc filmserv
  Production Services Miron Rasbach sub blocinc
  Production Services Mobilespace
  Production Services Powderbox - Masken & Garderobe... Masken/Gard.-mobil
  Production Services Star`s Dinner Express GmbH
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Carry Grand Limousinen+Shuttle... CG Fahrservice
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Novos Media - Medien und Films... Unit Move`s
 Sound Equipment Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
  Expendables/Utilities (Sound) Kortwich Film - Ton - Technik
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) Kai Tebbel Filmtongestaltung O-Tonbearbeitung
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Filmtiere Lassie´s Garden Kurzauftritt Dackel
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Connection Berlin
  Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
65  
first shooting day
15.09.2007  
last shooting day
07.12.2007  
  locations Berlin, Potsdam  
  film boards German Federal Film Board: 7.6 Mio €  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour