Production controller | Chris Evert | |
Production accountant | Andreas Schumann in China | in China |
Post production supervisor | Stephan Hartwig | |
Post production supervisor | Christian Held bis Juni 08 | bis Juni 08 |
Post production coordinator | Bogdan Tomassini-Büchner | |
Vfx supervisor | Joachim Grüninger | |
3d modeler | Dirk Mauche | |
Assistant vfx supervisor | Jakob Montrasio | |
3d lighter | Martin Saechsinger | |
VFX technical director | Stefan Galleithner Lead | Lead |
VFX technical director | Christian Schnellhammer junior technical director | junior technical director |
3d artist | Nando Stille Keller.io | Keller.io |
3d artist | Gregoire Barfety | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christian Wieser | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Alex Lemke | |
Image technician | Marko Krinke HD-Mastering-Assistanz | HD-Mastering-Assistanz |
Director of photography | Jürgen Jürges | |
Camera operator | Robert Patzelt A Camera & Steadicam | A Camera & Steadicam |
1st assistant camera | Johnny Feurer | |
1st assistant camera | Jörg Gruber DOP Jürgen Jürges | DOP Jürgen Jürges |
Casting director | Cornelia von Braun | |
Casting assistant | Oliver Brand [1] Fitting | Fitting |
Costume designer | Lisy Christl | |
Assistant costume designer | Brigitta Fink | |
Assistant costume designer | Senay Ay Vorbereitung China + Berlin | Vorbereitung China + Berlin |
Key costumer | Natalia Riede historical | historical |
Costumer / wardrobe | Qiao Jin Fang | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Anna Brandt [3] | |
Costume distressing | Connie Oettl Costume aging supervisor | Costume aging supervisor |
Director | Florian Gallenberger | |
1st AD (local system) | Lars Gmehling 2nd AD | 2nd AD |
1st AD (local system) | Andi Lang | |
Script continuity | Björn S. Berger | |
Storyboard artist | Raymond Boy | |
Editor | Hansjörg Weißbrich | |
Assistant editor | Laura Wachauf Technical Postproduction Supervision | Technical Postproduction Supervision |
VFX editor | Andreas Menn | |
Key grip | Herbert Sporrer Kranoperator , Fisher-Dolly | Kranoperator , Fisher-Dolly |
Gaffer | Wolfgang Dell | |
Best boy electric | Raphael Fink | |
Hair/makeup designer | Heike Merker | |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Heike Merker HOD | HOD |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Kitty Kratschke | |
Producer | Mischa Hofmann | |
Producer | Jan Mojto | |
Producer | Benjamin Herrmann | |
Production designer | Tu Ju Hua | |
Art director | Marcus Wellendorf | |
Assistant art director | Corazon Rial y Costas | |
Set decorator | Corazon Rial y Costas Geuss | |
Standby props | Peter Naguib stand by prop supervisor | stand by prop supervisor |
Line producer | Karlheinz Ganzer Nov. 07 bis Feb. 08 | Nov. 07 bis Feb. 08 |
Line producer | Jürgen Tröster | |
Line producer | Mathias Schwerbrock Production Supervisor, Dreh in China | Production Supervisor, Dreh in China |
Line production coordinator | Andrea Wetzel | |
Production manager | Dorissa Berninger | |
Production coordinator | Julia Radke + Research & RegieAss.in Vorb. | + Research & RegieAss.in Vorb. |
Assistant production manager | Linda Kornemann | |
Screenwriter | Florian Gallenberger | |
Sound re-recording mixer | Christian Bischoff | |
Sound designer | Heiko Müller | |
Sound designer | Chrissi Rebay | |
Sound designer | Mario Hubert | |
Adr recordist | Ben Bartosz Raduj Assistenz - ADR recordist | Assistenz - ADR recordist |
Stuntman/woman | Stefan Morawietz | |
Artists-, guests-, VIPs-coordinator | Sibylle Spindler Shanghai | Shanghai |
Consultant | Enrico Squeri Military Consultant/Trainer/Coach | Military Consultant/Trainer/Coach |