Loading ... one moment please.

 © Kinderfilm GmbH / Bayerischer Rundfunk
  
Longnose the Dwarf (2007)
working title Märchenperlen - Zwerg Nase
german title Zwerg Nase
movie type TV-Movie (Series)
directed by Felicitas Darschin 
writing credits diverse
executive production Kinderfilm
by order of BR
country Germany
genre Fairytale

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Mechthild Großmann  Fee Kräuterweis  [L]
Michael Markfort  Zwerg Nase  [L]
Inga Busch  Gräfin Willhelmine  [SR]
Erika Fischer-Laughlin  Frau Biedermayer  [SR]
Edda Leesch  Mutter Hanne  [SR]
 Rainer Lott  Barbier Urbanus  [SR]
Markus Majowski  Herzog Alois  [SR]
Rafael Mayer  Koch Joe  [SR]
Konstantinos Nireas  Koch Luigi  [SR]
Josefine Preuß  Mimi  [SR]
Daniel Roesner  Jacob (Junger Mann)  [SR]
Jörg Schmidt  Mimi  [SR]
Patrick L. Schmitz  Koch Francois  [SR]
Johannes Silberschneider  Vater Johann  [SR]
Gilbert von Sohlern  Haushofmeister Pestalozzi  [SR]
Christian Heiner Wolf  Lakai  [SR]
Anna-Lena Kempf  Henriette als Kind  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Camera Department director of photography Axel Block
steadicam operator Patrick-D. Kaethner
first assistant camera Snezana Anastasijevic
clapper/loader Katharina Ziegler
still photographer Hans-Peter Pfeil
Casting casting director Annekathrin Heubner
casting assistant Sandra Ross
Costume Department costume designer   Andrea Schein
costume supervisor/coordinator Anne Dettmer
assistant costume designer Viktoria Deibele
costume interpreter Anja Becker-Geipel Hauptcast, eigene Werkstatt
costume interpreter Beate Ficker Kleid Fee
tailor Stefanie Schmauke
Director's Department director Felicitas Darschin Auftragsproduktion Bayerischer Rundfunk
1st assistant director Peter Fuchs
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Xenia Reich
script supervisor Melanie Fronicke
Editing editor Thomas Kohler
editing trainee Ismet Gündüz
Grip key/dolly grip Gunnar Sell
grip assistant Lars Franz Beier
Lighting gaffer Reinhold Maul
electrician Bernhard Kühn
lighting assistant Katharina Hemmel
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sascha Kolmikow Maskenbildner/Prosthetik
makeup artist / hair stylist Christin Goy 3.Maske hist. Biedermeier
additional make up artist Stefanie Kinzel
key makeup artist Doris Junker Biedermeier
wig maker Katja Weinhold Bärte für Doris Junker
Music composer Sami Hammi
Producer assistant-/ junior-producer Christine Haupt
Production Design production designer Otto Kinzer
assistant production designer Jürgen Schäfer
assistant production designer Verena Kaupert
location scout Tilo Olaf Ullrich
set builder Christoph Sieber Vorbau mit den
set builder Daniel Lange Studiobau komplett
stand by set builder Christian Enders
Production Mgt. production coordinator Tilo Olaf Ullrich
assistant production manager Linda Augstein
Post Production Assistant Laura Machutta
unit manager Alexander Schmidt
location manager Jörn Günther
set manager / 3rd AD Cassandra Pester
production assistant Caroline Müller Location Manager Nürnberg, DT 16-26
production assistant Patrick Lorenz Assistent der Set-AL / Set-AL DT 22 + 23
4th AD / Additional AD Oliver Wamser bis zum 26.10.2007
production driver Achim Zeidler Kindercoach DT 11,12,13,14,15,25
production driver Andreas Rix
Screenplay screenwriter Felicitas Darschin
screenwriter Egbert Van Wyngaarden
Sound Department production sound mixer Mario Brecht
boom operator Martin Witte
Sound Post Production sound designer Ulrich Breimesser
Special Effects special effects supervisor Helmut Neudorfer
Further Crew child supervisor Sandra Ross
puppeteer Jörg Schmidt [2]  Animatronik Gans Mimi

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Kinderfilm
Moviepool GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Special Effects Magic FX SFXProps,Feuer+Rauch
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH
 Production Production Services Moloko Catering Catering
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing BMS BendixenMediaService

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Felicitas Darschin 2008 Fünf Seen Filmfestival Publikumspreis won
Felicitas Darschin 2008 Filmfest München Bester Kinder-und Jugendfil... nominated
Felicitas Darschin 2008 Schlingel Filmfestival Chem... Blickpunkt Deutschland- För... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
26  
first shooting day
08.10.2007  
last shooting day
10.11.2007  
  locations Bayern  
  runtime 90  
technical info film negativ format 16mm  
  Colour/B&W colour