Loading ... one moment please.

 © BRAINPOOL TV GmbH 2006, 2007
  
Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich (2007 | episodes 7 - 14)
german title Dr. Psycho - Die Bösen, die Bullen, meine Frau und ich
movie type TV Series
more production years 2005, 2006, 2007 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits diverse
executive production BRAINPOOL TV GmbH
by order of ProSieben
country Germany
genre Comedy, Whodunit

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Ulrich Gebauer  Horst Hendricks  [L]
Anneke Kim Sarnau  Kerstin Winter  [L]
Hinnerk Schönemann  Eddie Stachowiak  [L]
Christian Ulmen  Max Munzl  [L]
Roeland Emanuel Wiesnekker  Victor  [L]
 Brigitte Böttrich  Frau Rucktäschl  [GS]
Frank Voß  Hellmann  [SR]
Natalia Bobyleva  Putzfrau  [SR]
Sigrid Burkholder  Frau Glombitzki  [SR]
Lucia Gailová  Yvonne  [SR]
Stefan Gebelhoff  Kriminalrat Hasse  [SR]
 Christina Große  Svenja  [SR]
Chris Gutjahr  SOKO-Beamter  [SR]
 Regine Hentschel  Frau Löffler  [SR]
Ralf Husmann  Günther  [SR]
Dobromir Ivanov  Aleksei  [SR]
Markus John  Boris Bartow  [SR]
Milena Karas  Krankenschwester  [SR]
Nikola Kastner  Laura  [SR]
 Thomas Kautenburger  Boxtrainer  [SR]
ChinChin Koung  Ngu  [SR]
Alma Leiberg  Vanessa Hendricks  [SR]
 Luca Maric  Timo Keller  [SR]
Ralf Müller  Gabor  [SR]
Leonardo Nigro  Toni Pellato  [SR]
John O´Hara  Kolja  [SR]
Jörg Reimers  Kaltenbach  [SR]
Daniele Rizzo  Schaulustiger Passant  [SR]
Stefan Rudolf  Thomas  [SR]
Reiner Rübhausen  Schrottplatzchef  [SR]
Robert Schupp  Florian  [SR]
Rainer Sellien  Herr Wiedenkämper  [SR]
Ali Serttürk  Schläger  [SR]
Pierre Shrady  Polizeibeamter  [SR]
Andreas Windhuis  Friebel  [SR]
Hanns Zischler  Vater Munzl  [SR]
 Nadja Zwanziger  Karoline  [SR]
Elisabeth Baulitz  Barfrau Jessica  [SRG]
 Saskia Inken Rutner  Bianca  [SRG]
Karla Trippel  Pastorin  [SRG]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography Marcus Kanter 2 Episoden
director of photography Diethard Prengel
first assistant camera Julia Baumann [1]  16mm, Vertretung 9 Tage
first assistant camera Max Wiesenecker A Cam S-16mm
first assistant camera Tom Füllgrabe
second assistant camera Matthias Pons 16mm / Folge 7-14
second assistant camera Thomas Retzkowski Vertretung
still photographer Kai Schulz
Casting casting director Iris Baumüller
extras/bit player casting Angi Peters A Casting
Costume Department costume designer Susa Sasserath
assistant costume designer Johanna Brückner
wardrobe Korinna Zeis
wardrobe Aldona Wawrzak
Director's Department director Richard Huber Staffel 2 / 4 Folgen - PRO7
director Kilian Riedhof
director Franziska Meletzky
1st assistant director Ole Zapatka Folgen 13/14
1st assistant director Lars Bretschneider Flg. 1 - 4
1st assistant director Stephan Klose 2 Folgen à 45 min, Super 16
script supervisor Diana Schwieger
script supervisor Marita Bruch +Regie:K.Riedhof
trainee director's department Nina Felicitas Schuchardt Folgen 13+14
Editing editor Knut Hake Folgen 7-10
editor Andreas Radtke
editor Martin Wolf
assistant editor Anne Braun
Grip key/dolly grip Boban Milosevic
Lighting gaffer Andreas Latosinszky
electrician Verena Schulte
electrician Hannes Kleinknecht
electrician Alex Bauscher
electrician Oliver Täubrich Zusatz
lighting assistant Jens Philip Erlach
lighting assistant Dominik Fischerkoesen Zusatz
lighting assistant Jasper Lenz Zusatz 1 Tag
lighting assistant Patrick Kohlmeier Zusatz Div. Tage
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Laura Schulz
makeup artist / hair stylist Sara Liedtke
additional make up artist Vanessa Schneider Zahnschiene angefertigt
Producer executive producer Ralf Husmann
producer Peter Güde
Production Design production designer Anke Tesdorpf
production designer Stefan Diening
assistant production designer Edda Staubach Vorbereitungszeit, für Tera Set Design
set decorator Stefan Diening
assistant set decorator Kristin Osterhoff
prop master Harald Seraphin
prop master Hortense Eveline Quantschnig-D...
standby props Sandra Münchenbach folgen 7-10
standby props Stephanie Moldrings
standby props Michael Bruhn
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Ulrike Rossmann und Grafik
location scout Mario Karl
location scout Abi Roos 7, 8 und 9 - Zusatzmotive
location scout Stefan Möller
set builder Sebastian Weisskapp
draughtsman/set designer Edda Staubach für TeRa SetDesign
property driver Florian Braamt
property driver Luciano Vanini
art department trainee Teresa Baier
Production Mgt. line producer Xanten Stratmann
production manager Martin Kopischke
assistant production manager Cathrin Baumann
unit manager Steffen Schmölzer
set manager / 3rd AD Kai Hülsmann kompl. Staffel
production assistant Patricia Thiery Assistentin der 1. AL
4th AD / Additional AD Annika Schröder , 8 Folgen
4th AD / Additional AD Stephan Stein Set-Runner
set runner Christian Pannrucker
set runner Tanja Ehrenbrecht
production driver Marcus Koszczol
production driver Torsten Paterok
production assistant Alke Hamann
production assistant Claudia Salzig Folgen 13+14
Screenplay screenwriter Ralf Husmann
screenwriter Torsten Goffin
screenwriter Moritz Netenjakob
screenwriter Dietmar Jacobs
screenwriter Sönke Lars Neuwöhner
script consultant Mika Kallwass
Sound Department production sound mixer Hank Trede
boom operator Heiko Birkenstock
boom operator Raphael Kempermann Vertretung

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BRAINPOOL TV GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Decoration Diening Enterprises
  Decoration TeRa SetDesign GmbH
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Special Effects E.G.G.S. GmbH Waffen, Pyrotechnik
 Camera Grip Grip Store Mile 108
  Film Stock Fuji Kine Film Vertriebsgesell...
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Cape Cross Studio & Filmlicht ...
 Production Production Services Filmcatering ex tempore
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
  Production Services Motivschutz TV
  Production Services Wilhelm Jäger Filmservice - Ma... Maskenmobil
  Production Services woma-service UG (haftungsbesch... Motivreinigung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Fuhrmann Courier 24 (vormals: ...
 VFX / Post Production Film Processing/Transfers ARRI Media GmbH
  Image/Editing Cape Cross Studio & Filmlicht ...
  Sound (Postproduction) Toneheads GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Animals for Film Ingeborg's Animals
  Casting Die Besetzer - Casting für Fil...
  Extras/Bit Player A Casting

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
72  
first shooting day
21.08.2007  
last shooting day
12.12.2007  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
  runtime 47  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 7 - 14  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour