Director | Miguel Alexandre |
---|---|
Written by | Christoph Darnstädt |
Production | TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de], UFA Fiction |
Start of shooting | 18/06/2007 |
---|---|
End of shooting | 20/12/2007 |
Locations | München, Frankfurt, Russland, Frankreich, Österreich |
Filming regions | South Germany |
Length of movie | 3 x 90' |
---|
Actor | Role name | Voice actor / SpeakerVoice actor |
---|---|---|
Veronica Ferres | Katharina Almeda [L] | |
Torben Liebrecht | Matz [L] | |
Delphine Chanéac | Marie Almeda [L] | |
Mikael Persbrandt | Assinowitsch [L] | |
Axel Prahl | Kranold [L] | |
Jeroen Willems | Max Almeda [L] | |
Ella Gaiser | Schlafbrille [SR] | |
Lupo Grujcic | Igor [SR] | |
Joachim R. Iffland | Frank Stefan, Nachbar [SR] | |
René Ifrah | Sandro [SR] | |
Katharina Meinecke | Irene Stefan [SR] | |
Andreas Pietschmann | Weirauch [SR] | |
Jurij Rosstalnyj | Kulanow [SR] | |
Sergey Kalantay | Boris [SR] | |
Rolf Kanies | Lautenschläger [SR] | |
Eva Wittenzellner | Mutter bei Kindergeburtstag [SR] | |
Peter Davor | Assmann [SR] | |
Benjamin Hansen | Reisender [SR] | |
Wilhelm Manske | nn [SR] | |
Claudia Schmidt | Frau Anselm [SR] | |
Jurij Schrader | Grenzer [SR] | |
David Steffen | BKA-Strohmann [SR] | |
Nele Trebs | Sophia Almeda [SR] | |
Michael Schernthaner | Dr. Landers [SR] | |
Michael Degen | Jochen [SR] | |
Jan Deichmann | Polizeibeamter [SR] | |
Luka David Knezevic | Fabian [SR] | |
Maxim Kovalevski | N.N. [SR] | |
Jean Claude Lecas | Bonavita [SR] | |
Michael Jacques Lieb | BKA-Spezialist [SR] | |
Anna-Lena Strasse | Lenni [SR] | |
Harry Täschner | Herr Merdin [SR] | |
Sabina Weber | Sekretärin [SR] | |
Maria Kafritsas | Stewardess [BP] | |
Sarah Kempin | Stewardess [BP] |
Activity | Name | Comment |
---|---|---|
Production accountant | Matthias Schmidt [2] | |
Post production supervisor | Sandra Thimm | |
Screen designer | Armando Zeitz On-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik | On-Set Zuspielungen/Grafik |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Christoph Benden | |
Digital compositor / compositing artist | Rayk Schroeder | |
Director of photography | Jo Heim | |
Steadicam operator | Thomas Korda | |
1st assistant camera | Matthias 'Mattes' Boch Zusatz (Paris, München) | Zusatz (Paris, München) |
1st assistant camera | Robert Günther | |
1st assistant camera | Maximilian Prinz 2nd Unit (Marseille/Genua) | 2nd Unit (Marseille/Genua) |
1st assistant camera | Max Knauer | |
2nd assistant camera | Katrin Krammer | |
2nd assistant camera | Julian 'Joules' Hagen Zusatz | Zusatz |
Steadicam focus puller | Korkut Akir | |
Video assist/playback operator | Stephan Engl 2 Tage Vertretung | 2 Tage Vertretung |
Video assist/playback operator | Maximilian G. Engl 5 Tage Vertretung | 5 Tage Vertretung |
Still photographer | Hans-Joachim Pfeiffer | |
Casting director | Nina Haun | |
Costume designer | Anette Guther | |
Assistant costume designer | Bettina Nesselrath | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Sabine Kubat | |
Costumer / wardrobe | Kirstin 'Kiki' Groppe | |
SFX costume | Anselmo Antonello di Meo | |
Costume design trainee | Beatrice Nickel | |
Costume design trainee | Nora Willy | |
Director | Miguel Alexandre | |
1st AD (local system) | Jannis Skalieris | |
Script continuity | Sandra Gerstberger | |
Extras coordinator | Georg Hofmann [1] München | München |
Editor | Tobias Forth | |
Editor | Andreas Herzog | |
Key grip | Bernd Hartl | |
Gaffer | Chris Böck | |
Best boy electric | Andreas Strohmer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Sascha Loferer | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Benjamin Rachfahl | |
Lighting technician / electrician | Tobias Speidel Zusatz | Zusatz |
Additional electrician | Nikolaus Szabo | |
Additional electrician | Sebastian Schneider | |
Additional electrician | Stefan Sollich 2 DT | 2 DT |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Tatjana Gluska Block 1 & 2 | Block 1 & 2 |
Makeup artist / hair stylist | Elke Lebender Maske für Frau Ferres Block 2 | Maske für Frau Ferres Block 2 |
Additional make up artist | Maja Mogg | |
Assistant makeup artist | Tanja Lipka ; Maskenbildnerin: 2.Drehphase | ; Maskenbildnerin: 2.Drehphase |
Wig maker | Jeanette Latzelsberger Perücken für Frau Ferres | Perücken für Frau Ferres |
Composer | Michael Klaukien | |
Composer | Andreas Lonardoni | |
Producer | Klaus Zimmermann | |
Producer | Nico Hofmann | |
Production designer | Thomas Franz | |
Assistant production designer | Judith Fischer | |
Prop master | Nane Cornelius | |
Standby props | Babett Pönisch Motiv Haus Almeda | Motiv Haus Almeda |
Standby props | Kersten Grossmann | |
Assistant stand by props | Robert Wimmer .06.07 - .08.07 in München | .06.07 - .08.07 in München |
Location scout | Dieter Lotzmann | |
Location scout | Judith Fischer Bayern | Bayern |
Location scout | Hajue Wagner München Umgebung | München Umgebung |
Set builder | Tom Mirus Bauleitung zweite Staffel | Bauleitung zweite Staffel |
Set builder | Tobias Bugl für Pit Berschik DekoBau | für Pit Berschik DekoBau |
Set builder | Thomas Pilz | |
Set builder | Bani Silva Prado grizzly filmbau | grizzly filmbau |
Set builder | Wolfgang Kleber unter Leitung von Dekobau GmbH | unter Leitung von Dekobau GmbH |
Set builder | Oliver-Markus Waimann Vorbau Patina | Vorbau Patina |
Property driver | Andreas Widmann | |
Line producer | Holger Krenz | |
Assistant to line producer | Lars Burkardt | |
Production manager | Karsten Kilian 1. Drehphase: 18.06 - 08.08.07 | 1. Drehphase: 18.06 - 08.08.07 |
Production manager | Georg Bonhoeffer | |
Assistant production manager | Biggi Hoefke München, Paris | München, Paris |
Assistant production manager | Michael Tinney ab 2. Teil, Produktionskoordination | ab 2. Teil, Produktionskoordination |
Assistant production manager | Sonja Schmidbaur | |
Unit manager (local system) | Almut Joswig 1. Drehphase | 1. Drehphase |
Unit manager (local system) | Jannis Stahnsdorf 2. Drehphase (52DTe) | 2. Drehphase (52DTe) |
Location manager (local system) | Katrin Haase Betreung Frankfurt z.T. Motive | Betreung Frankfurt z.T. Motive |
Location manager (local system) | Tobi Kukla M-AL für Dreh in München | M-AL für Dreh in München |
Location manager (local system) | Thomas Scheiba 1.Block in München | 1.Block in München |
Location manager (local system) | Tomas Bergfelder Motivsuche Betreuung Paris Marseille | Motivsuche Betreuung Paris Marseille |
Set manager/ floor manager | Stefanie Lewis Aschenbrenner | |
Set manager/ floor manager | Jens-Thorsten Decker Vertretung für Salzbug | Vertretung für Salzbug |
Assistant unit manager | Elisa Sarrazin Vorbereitung | Vorbereitung |
Assistant unit manager | Anna Katharina Brehm 2. Drehphase München | 2. Drehphase München |
Assistant set/floor manager | Elisa Sarrazin | |
Assistant set/floor manager | Nelly Kraus ab 2. Drehphase | ab 2. Drehphase |
Production driver | Christof Bojanowski Maskenmobilfahrer ab der 2. Wo | Maskenmobilfahrer ab der 2. Wo |
Production driver | Florian Kroiss | |
Production driver | Sebastian Kuhn [1] | |
Production driver | Christoph Siegert MUC, FFM, Paris, Salzb. Südfrankr., Wien | MUC, FFM, Paris, Salzb. Südfrankr., Wien |
PA intern | Tina Wolf | |
Set runner | Nino Fichtner | |
Set runner | Manuel Scholl 1. Set Runner | 1. Set Runner |
Screenwriter | Christoph Darnstädt | |
Script translator | Collin McMahon für Telepool | für Telepool |
Production sound mixer | Eric Rueff Nominiert für den Deutsche Fernsehpreis | Nominiert für den Deutsche Fernsehpreis |
Boom operator | Dominique Rueff | |
Second boom operator | Flore Touzot ab 21.7.07 | ab 21.7.07 |
Foley editor | Ingo Baier Teil 1+2 | Teil 1+2 |
Foley artist | Peter Deininger part 1 | part 1 |
Special effects supervisor | Volker Lorig | |
Special effects technician | Niklas Voigt | |
Stunt coordinator | Markus Pütterich Stunt Coordination für München | Stunt Coordination für München |
Stunt coordinator | Francois Doge Deutschland + Frankreich | Deutschland + Frankreich |
Stuntman/woman | Michael Bornhütter Prison Inmate | Prison Inmate |
Stuntman/woman | Sedat Freistadt | |
Stuntman/woman | Simon Grzesczak für Buff Connection | für Buff Connection |
Stuntman/woman | Markus Pütterich Stuntman (Korse) | Stuntman (Korse) |
Stuntman/woman | Wanja Götz | |
Stuntman/woman | Giacomo Strasser Rolle (Korse);SFX- Bau | Rolle (Korse);SFX- Bau |
Stunt driver | René Lay für Buff Connection Berlin | für Buff Connection Berlin |
Commissioning editor | Ulrike Leibfried | |
Child supervisor | Dorothea Trebs |
Company | Comment |
---|---|
TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] | |
UFA Fiction als Teamworx | als Teamworx |
Department | Company | Comment |
---|---|---|
Extras/Bit Player | Real Life Casting Komparsen & Kleindarsteller | Komparsen & Kleindarsteller |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Media Assurances S.A. [lu] | |
Finance/Law/Insurance | Teamwork-Filmservice GmbH Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) | Komparsenabrechnung (Teil) |
Production Services | film-mobile gmbh FilmMobile | FilmMobile |
Production Services | Filmobil Darstelleraufenthalt | Darstelleraufenthalt |
Production Services | Filmservice Wallner München und Umgebung | München und Umgebung |
Production Services | Mobilespace | |
Production Services | Muskat Catering | |
Production Services | Pausenlos Catering München, Frankfurt a.M. | München, Frankfurt a.M. |
Production Services | Set-Cleaner Dekorationsreinigung | Dekorationsreinigung |
Production Services | Setaco BT Aufenthaltsmobile | Aufenthaltsmobile |
Production Services | The DOX, medical & scientific consulting tv/film Drug detection Set Requi und Setberatung | Drug detection Set Requi und Setberatung |
Production Services | Tomas Bergfelder - Film Location Service France Motive Service Betreuung Frankreich | Motive Service Betreuung Frankreich |
Costumes | PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf | Kostüm- & Patinierbedarf |
Costumes | Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümausstattung KB: Anette Guther | KB: Anette Guther |
Decoration | Grizzly Filmbau GmbH | |
Props | Herz Medical GmbH Medizin.Ausstattung/Fachberatung | Medizin.Ausstattung/Fachberatung |
Props | Peinelt-Motors | |
Props | Sonnewald Requisiten | Requisiten |
Special Effects | CFX Spezialeffekte GmbH | |
Special Effects | star-effects für Harald Rüdiger | für Harald Rüdiger |
Vehicles and aircrafts | Fritz Rössler Spielfahrzeuge | Spielfahrzeuge |
Vehicles and aircrafts | polizeiteam.de Unipkws,Uniformen | Unipkws,Uniformen |
Image (VFX) | RISE | Visual Effects Studios | |
Image/Editing | BMS BendixenMediaService | |
Image/Editing | Chroma Media GmbH & Co. KG (ehem. Chroma SKY) |
Award winner | Year | Award | Category | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miguel Alexandre | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Jo Heim | 2009 | Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009 Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama | Fernsehfilm/Dokudrama | Nominated |
Axel Prahl | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Bester Schauspieler Nebenrolle | Bester Schauspieler Nebenrolle | Nominated |
Nico Hofmann | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Klaus Zimmermann | 2009 | Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2009 Bester Mehrteiler | Bester Mehrteiler | Nominated |
Type | Country | Station | Date / Time | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
First showing | Germany | RTL [de] | Sunday, 14/12/2008 |