Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Freche Mädchen (2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Ute Wieland
writing credits Maggie Peren
executive production collina filmprodukti...

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Jonathan Beck  Markus  [L]
 Anna Böttcher  Frau Kempinski  [L]
Anke Engelke  Milas Mutter  [L]
Piet Klocke  Mc Donald  [L]
Selina Shirin Müller  Hanna  [L]
Armin Rohde  Rumpelstilzchen  [L]
Sebastian Bender  Jens Hüsgen  [SR]
David Berton  Gèrard  [SR]
Jo Betzing  Älterer Herr  [SR]
Peter Bosch  Penner  [SR]
Vincent Bruder  Knolle  [SR]
Michael Kessler  Sprinter  [SR]
Henriette Nagel  Kati  [SR]
Wilson Gonzalez Ochsenknecht  Brian  [SR]
Christina Pfeifer  Vanessa  [SR]
David Rott  Pit Winter  [SR]
Emilia Schüle  Mila  [SR]
Christian Tramitz  Vater von Markus  [SR]
Ben Unterkofler  Branko  [SR]
Marius Weingarten  Kiwi  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. accountant trainee Amit Chandihok
Broadcast Engineering sound assistant Mirko Höpfner
Camera Department director of photography Peter Przybylski
camera operator Richard Eckes
steadicam operator Richard Eckes
first assistant camera Tord Erhard S35 2nd AC + Focus B-Cam
first assistant camera Andrea Theis
second assistant camera Tord Erhard Arricam
clapper/loader Konrad Zimmermann
video playback operator Martin (Martn) Demmer
still photographer Bernd Spauke stills und postershoot
Casting casting director Nicole Fischer Casting Erwachsene
Costume Department costume designer Elena Wegner
assistant costume designer Julia Brandes
wardrobe Sarah Raible
wardrobe Heike Stephan
costume design trainee Natalie Winkel
Director's Department director Ute Wieland
1st assistant director Henrike Wöbking
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Mathias Nieland / 2nd-Unit Regie
script supervisor Annie Grossmann
Editing editor Dunja Campregher
assistant editor Yasmin Koese
Grip key/dolly grip Rudi Kurth auch 2. Kamera & 2nd Unit Kamera
grip assistant Bettina Kurth
grip assistant Dominik Fischerkoesen Zusatz
Lighting gaffer Andreas Theiner
best boy Thorben Olbertz
electrician Marc von Kuk
electrician Marian Heymann
electrician Matthias Bäumer
electrician Claus Scheipers
electrician Franco Bertone
lighting assistant Benjamin Menne
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Sabine Ellmerer
makeup artist / hair stylist Claudia Busch
makeup artist / hair stylist Heike Ersfeld Zusatz 16 Drehtage
additional make up artist Fiona Franke
Producer producer Ulrich Limmer
Production Design production designer Frank Polosek
assistant production designer Indira Thümmler
assistant production designer Susann Hinz 2.Assistentin - Studiobau
prop master Peter Bolewski Letzten beiden Drehwochen
standby props Sabine Pankow
set dresser Diether Goldschagg
set dresser Petra Bossmann
location scout Frank Meter
draughtsman/set designer Susann Hinz Modellbau Studio, Zeichnungen
scenic painter Gabriele Winzen head-pt.
scenic painter Sven Winter studio cologne
property driver Diether Goldschagg
art department trainee Fritz Jürgens 1 Woche Vertretung Innenrequisite
Production Mgt. line producer Manfred Brey
production manager Georg K. Kuch
Post Production Coordinator Thomas Herget
assistant production manager Maria Spisic
unit manager Ranke Rakowski
set manager / 3rd AD Claudia Trinius
4th AD / Additional AD Daniela Wiebe
4th AD / Additional AD Mechthild Böcker
production driver Herbert Hoppe
production driver Philipp Rempesz
production driver Ralf Jenne
Screenplay screenwriter Maggie Peren
literary source Bianca Minte-König
subtitle translation Stephanie E. Huffman Englische Untertitel
Sound Department boom operator Hannes Ullmann München
boom operator Gunther Kirsch
boom operator Mirko Höpfner
Sound Post Production adr editor Micki Joanni ADR
Stunts stunt coordinator Torsten Jerabek
stuntman/woman Michael Mohr Stuntteam
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Christian Wieser ARRI Digital Film
Further Crew child supervisor Doris Sacala
child supervisor Ellen Treuer MPF
child supervisor Hans Schäfer

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
collina filmproduktion GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
 Camera Cameras and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities ARRI Rental Deutschland GmbH
  Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Production Services Cineblock Media GmbH Absperrmaßnahmen
  Production Services Fire and Rescue Service GmbH &... Wet Down/ Fw im Bild
  Production Services Multi-Rent e.K. Mobile
  Production Services the sauceman the sauceman
 In Front of the Camera Casting Stefany Pohlmann Casting Jugendl. Hauptrollen
  Casting Sunshine Team Rolle Kiwi
  Casting Agentur Eick, Eick & Weber GbR KDs, Schulklasse, Sc...
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Kleindarsteller / Ko...
  Stunts Michael Mohr Stuntteam

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Ulrich Limmer 2009 Deutscher Filmpreis Bester KInder- und Jugendfi... nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 17.07.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
38  
first shooting day
17.07.2007  
last shooting day
09.09.2007  
  locations Köln, Wuppertal, München  
technical info film negativ format 35mm  
  printed film format 35mm  
  Colour/B&W colour