Loading ... one moment please.

  
Die zweite Frau (2007)
german title Die zweite Frau
movie type TV Movie
directed by Hans Steinbichler 
writing credits Robert Seethaler
executive production Sperl + Schott Film ...
by order of WDR
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Monica Bleibtreu  Frau Kobarek  [L]
Matthias Brandt  Erwin Kobarek  [L]
Maria Popistasu  Irina  [L]
Markus Böker  Arzt  [SR]
Maia Morgenstern  Bogdana  [SR]
Sven Pippig  Karl  [SR]
Maximilian Löwenstein  Bankangestellter  [BP]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Kerstin Dick
Camera Department director of photography Christian Rein
steadicam operator Markus Eckert
first assistant camera Christian Nils Dlusztus
first assistant camera Niv Abootalebi Focus 2.Kamera 2 DT
second assistant camera Alexander von Wasielewski
video playback operator Sharon Ryba-Kahn
still photographer Kerstin Stelter
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting assistant Geraldine Voss
Costume Department costume designer Katharina Ost
wardrobe Ina Mirimanian + Assistentin
Director's Department director Hans Steinbichler
1st assistant director Nicole Front
script supervisor Patricia Leray
Editing editor Christian Lonk
Grip key/dolly grip Sebastian Dengler
Special Constructions Christian Saalfeld Balloonlights
Lighting gaffer Fabian Rösler
electrician Tobias Speidel Zusatz
electrician Thorsten Baier Zusatz
electrician Tobias Dawid
electrician Martin Wysmyk
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Veronika Tober
additional make up artist Maxie Piper
Music composer Antoni Lazarkiewicz
Producer producer Gabriela Sperl
producer Uwe Schott
assistant to producer Oliver Bitzer
Production Design production designer Andrea Douglas
assistant production designer Caroline Theyson
prop master Heike Heisig
standby props Joachim Keppler
location scout Natalie Strohmaier Hauptmotiv Tankstelle
set builder Christian Pappenberger
stand by set builder Henning Dürr
Production Mgt. production manager Susanne Hoenisch
assistant production manager Ulla Wagner
assistant production manager Oliver Bitzer Haupthaus, Ass. d. Produzenten
unit manager Jutta Schornstein
set manager / 3rd AD Christian Patrick Doetsch Allgäu, München, Rumänien
4th AD / Additional AD Kerstin Dreßler
production driver Andi Hettlage
production assistant Fabian Brims Set-AL
Screenplay screenwriter Robert Seethaler
Sound Department production sound mixer Marc Parisotto Dreh im Deutschland
production sound mixer Peter Schumacher Rumänien
boom operator Hans Jörg Bramm Rumänien
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Lothar Segeler
sound designer Christian Eisenach
sound designer Marcel Schleibaum Foley Recordist, Editor&PreMix
foley artist Dieter Hebben
Special Effects special effects supervisor Joe Joachim

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Sperl + Schott Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Props Sonnewald Requisiten
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Zasa Lights GmbH | balloonligh... Balloonlights
 Production Office Services, -Supplies, Translations Filmbüro München, Reslar-Dietz... Produktionsbüro
  Production Services DHS Filmservice GmbH Aufenthaltsmobil
  Production Services filmobil Maskenmobil
  Production Services Filmservice Wallner München und Umgebung
  Production Services Mirus Filmservice
 Sound Equipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks...
 VFX / Post Production Sound (Postproduction) SoundVision Tonstudio GmbH Dolby Digital 5.1Mix
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Real Life Casting Komparsenvermittlung

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Hans Steinbichler 2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won
Matthias Brandt 2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won
Maria Popistasu 2009 Adolf-Grimme-Preis Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 21.11.2008 arte

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
14.06.2007  
last shooting day
22.07.2007  
  locations Eppishausen (Allgäu), München und Umgebung, Bukarest  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour