Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Pastewka (2007 | episodes 18 - 26)
german title Pastewka
movie type TV Series
more production years 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013 - overview
directed by Joseph Orr 
executive production BRAINPOOL TV GmbH
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Comedy, Sitcom

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Bastian Pastewka  Bastian  [SS]
Sonsee Neu  Annemarie 'Anne' Leyfert  [SS]
Matthias Matschke  Hagen Pastewka  [SS]
Cristina do Rego  Kimberley-Jolante 'Kim' Past...  [SS]
Sabine Vitua  Regine  [SS]
Bettina Lamprecht  Svenja Bruck  [SS]
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer  Volker Pastewka  [SS]
Sabine Vitua  Regine  [SS]
Cristina do Rego  Kim  [L]
Martin Glade  Stefan  [GS]
Katharina Spiering  Sylvie (Der Kochkurs)  [GS]
Stephan Grossmann  Herr Leukert  [SR]
Rolf Kanies  Kanthäuser  [SR]
Madlen Kaniuth  Nadin (Assistentin von Bully...  [SR]
Peter Rühring  Dr. Birkner  [SR]
Manja Schaar  Rezeptionistin Caren  [SR]
Alexander Schottky  Regissuer  [SR]
Lisa Sommerfeldt  Esther  [SR]
Johannes Richard Voelkel  Rolf  [SR]
Keirut Wenzel  Tankwart  [SR]
Piet Fuchs  Robert, Kochkurs-Teilnehmer  [SRG]
 Birte Hanusrichter  Tina  [SRG]
Svenja Kleinfeld  Kellnerin  [SRG]
Daniela Preuß  Anhalterin Verena  [SRG]
Martin Schneider  Himself (Das Wunder von Münc...  [SRG]
 Bettina Kurth  Kochkurslerin Elke 
 Samy Orfgen  Metzgerin Hedwig 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Sandra Sänger
Camera Department director of photography Günter Handwerker
2nd unit dop Stephan Wieder 3. Staffel, Block 2, 6 Tage
camera operator Thomas Korda
first assistant camera Marco Dreckmann 3. Staffel, Block 2, 6 Tage
first assistant camera Jörg Viertel 3.Staffel / 18 Drehtage; Digi Beta
first assistant camera Vera Kachulle 27 Drehtage
still photographer Kai Schulz Tagesvertretung für Fr. Hempel
Casting casting director Emrah Ertem
Costume Department costume designer Matthias Voecking
wardrobe Barbara Neubauer
Director's Department director Joseph Orr
1st assistant director Robert Ziegler
script supervisor Alexandra Richter
Editing editor Günter Schultens 3.Staffel
Grip key/dolly grip Peter Wald
grip assistant Stephan Große 2 Tage Vertretung
grip assistant Marius Möller
Lighting gaffer Sascha Schuh
electrician Stefan Tilgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Stefani Tilgen
additional make up artist Lisa Meier
additional make up artist Alexandra Schmidt [1] 
Producer producer Ralf Günther
producer Melanie Grün
Production Design production designer Silvia Masur & Motivsuche
prop master Kirsten Lieboldt-Longolius
prop master Bijou Martin
standby props Katja Richter
standby props Sabine Steudter
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Jörg Schade
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Nora M. Stenutz
property driver Oliver Dröge
Production Mgt. line producer Xanten Stratmann
production manager Aurel Beck 8 Folgen
assistant production manager Petra Nieder
unit manager Stephan Hörnig
location manager Katharina Fortmann do Rego
set manager / 3rd AD Cornel Kriszan
production driver Guido Stein 4 folgen
production driver Florian Großmann Vertretung
Sound Department production sound mixer Klaus Oesterwind
boom operator Saskia Seeger
Stunts stunt coordinator Jürgen Klein
stuntman/woman Jürgen Klein
TV-/Web-Content producer-director Peter Büscher DVD-Realisator
Visual Effects colorist Peter Dohr Grading + Finishing (SD)

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
BRAINPOOL TV GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Props CINEFAKE design & print
  Vehicles and aircrafts Filmauto Markus Zimmermann Spielfahrzeuge
 Production Production Services ISM International Security Man... div. Setbewachungen
  Production Services Meal-Company Ingo Wahrmann Vertretung des Haupt...
  Production Services Mi-Mobile Leitzentrale Siegfri... Wohnmobile
 Sound Equipment Toneheads GmbH

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Peter Büscher 2008 Team Film Award 2008 Bronze - Bester Teamfilm won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
45  
first shooting day
17.07.2007  
last shooting day
28.09.2007  
  locations Köln  
  runtime 23  
  broadcasting unbekannt  
  episodes 18 - 26  
technical info film negativ format Digital Betacam  
  printed film format Digital Betacam  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour  

Photo gallery production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
  Type Description
posters
stills
press
behind the scene