Loading ... one moment please.

 © TYPHOON AG & SAT1
  
GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit (2007-2008 | episodes 14 - 25)
german title GSG 9 - Die Elite Einheit
movie type TV Series
more production years 2006, 2007-2008 - overview
directed by diverse
writing credits Christian Schiller
executive production Typhoon AG
by order of SAT.1
country Germany
genre Action

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Patrick Heinrich  Dennis Walberg  [L]
André M. Hennicke  Thomas Anhoff  [L]
Florentine Lahme  Petra Helmholtz  [L]
Wanja Mues  Freddy  [L]
Marc Ben Puch  Geb Schurlau  [L]
Jorres Risse  Frank  [L]
 Bülent Sharif  Demir Azlan  [L]
Wladimir Tarasjanz  Josef Mamadov  [L]
Jeannette Arndt  Frau Bernhard (F: Endstation...  [GS]
Olga Kolb  TasaSowa  [GS]
 Lorenz Christian Köhler  Volker Lebert  [GS]
Felix Lampe  Marco Pütz  [GS]
Joel Olaño  Anwar (F: Todeszelle)  [GS]
 Sabrina Rattey  Juliane Jehner  [GS]
 Urs Rechn  Sebastian Hartmann  [GS]
Stephan Schill  Franzen  [GS]
Cosima Shaw  Susan Parker  [GS]
Jacqueline Svilarov  Tatjana Donzowa  [GS]
 Atef Vogel  Wiegand  [GS]
Mario Zuber  Lagerarbeiter  [SSR]
Martin Becker  Dieter Behrens  [SR]
Peter Benedict  Erik Brahms  [SR]
Jaymes Butler  Egbesu  [SR]
Imke Büchel  Staatssekretärin  [SR]
 Kerem Can  Adal  [SR]
 Karim Chamlali  Ahmad  [SR]
Pinar Erincin  Aysun Aslan  [SR]
Thomas Franz  Bartel  [SR]
 Alexander Hauff  Kowski  [SR]
René Ifrah  Omar Madani  [SR]
Vincent Kastner  Fedor Witow  [SR]
Frank Kattner  Geisel  [SR]
Stephan Korves  Rolf Maaßen  [SR]
Julia-Maria Köhler  Verräter  [SR]
Ercan Özcelik  Botschafter  [SR]
Serkan Sahan  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Richard van Weyden  Bender  [SR]
Anna von Berg  Maja Schurlau  [SR]
Thomas Wehling  Wachmann  [SR]
Alexa Wilzek  Vorsitzende des Krisenstabs  [SR]
Marc Zwinz  Markus Stein  [SR]
Ninon Bohm  Dorit Sievers  [SRG]
 Yunus Cumartpay  Malik  [SRG]
Louis el Ghussein  Gregori Sowa  [SRG]
 Monika Hetterle  Rentnerin  [SRG]
Wolfram Teufel  Sebastian Vogler  [SRG]
Solveig August  Botschafterin in Malaysia (T...  [BP]
 Martin Klodzinski  Hauptkommissar Börner  [BP]
Evgenij Verenin  Botschaft-Wächter  [BP]
Lutz Lansemann  Kommandant 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Jens Haesler Zeitraum: 12.07.2007 bis 31.03.2008
assistant production accountant Anette Oheim Juni 2007
Camera Department director of photography Hans Günther Bücking
director of photography Anton Klima
director of photography Stefan Wachner
2nd unit dop Peer Menke - 2. Kamera
camera operator Sebastian Janke Co-Kameramann 6 Folgen
steadicam operator Robert Laatz
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut & 2 nd Unit / B Cam
first assistant camera Philip Reinhold
first assistant camera Nina Mettmann 20-22, Steadicam Th. Frischhut/R. Laatz
first assistant camera Sebastian Janke
first assistant camera Max Zaher K: H.G.Bücking
first assistant camera Sven Peukert Zusatz
first assistant camera Arite Szadkowski
steadicam focus puller Ralf Hahmann S 16mm
second assistant camera Tobias Rost Folgen 17-19 - u.a. AAton Minima
second assistant camera Bastian Bohner 16 mm, Focus B-Kamera, Folge 14-16
second assistant camera Dror Dayan Folgen 20-22, SR3 + A-Minima
second assistant camera Benjamin Frik Focus 2. Kamera
clapper/loader Julian Hanschke Folgen 23-25, 10 Tage Zusatz
video playback operator Kirsten Bilz
video playback operator Julian Hanschke Folgen 20-22
video playback operator Benjamin Frik
video playback operator Andreas Feller Praktikum
still photographer Conny Klein
Costume Department costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck Folge 17-22
assistant costume designer Anke Wahnbaeck Folge 14-16
wardrobe Birgit Holm
wardrobe Nathalie Neusüß Folge 17-19
wardrobe Stefanie Schulze
wardrobe Theresa Teske
wardrobe Gudula Schmidt Folge 17-19, 23-25
additional wardrobe Sarah Amft
Director's Department director Hans Günther Bücking
director Michael Wenning
director Florian Kern
2nd unit director Peer Menke
1st assistant director Peer Menke 3 Episoden
1st assistant director Raimond Schultheis Fg. 14,15,16, 23, 24, 25
1st assistant director Madeleine Senfft von Pilsach Folge 17-19
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Paul Hoffmann Folgen 14-16, 23-25
script supervisor Christian Thébaud Folge 14-16, 20-25
script supervisor Reni Jordan Folge 17-19
extras coordinator Paul Hoffmann
Editing editor Christian Reinhardt Add. Editor / S.2 ep. 6,7,10
editor Barbara von Weitershausen
editor Achim Seidel
assistant editor Valesca Peters Folge 14-16
assistant editor Franziska Preuß
assistant editor Franziska Menz Vertretung
Grip key/dolly grip Sven Brinkmann Zusatz
key/dolly grip Thorsten Querner Folgen 23 - 25 á 45 min
key/dolly grip Daniel Alvermann Folgen 14-16, 17-19, 20-22
grip assistant Denny Jost folgen 23-25
grip assistant Stephan Holz
grip assistant Heiko Lange Kran- Assistent Folgen 17-19
crane operator Marian Streibel Folgen 17 - 19
Lighting gaffer Frank Zschieschow Folge 17-19 Kamera Stefan Wachner
gaffer Klaus Bieling kamera: Hans-G. Bücking
gaffer Klaus-Peter Lübs
best boy Ralf Prokopp Folgen 11 – 16 u. 23 – 25
best boy Stefan Schauerte 1. Woche
best boy Alexander Damaschke 3 Folgen
best boy David Riedel Folgen 20-22
best boy Ralf Prokopp Folge 23-25
electrician Arian Uting
electrician Sascha Görlich Ersatz 1. Woche
electrician Michael Rieck
lighting assistant Fabian Rumpel 3 Folgen
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Annette Löffler
makeup artist / hair stylist Natalia Jaik Staffel 2
makeup artist / hair stylist Daina Rieckhoff Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
Production Design production designer Martin Schreiber Production Design-GSG9 Centrum
production designer Christian Eisele
production designer Olaf Schiefner Szenenbild Folgen 20-25
assistant production designer Nancy Vogel
prop master Eric Dillinger Folgen 14,15,16,17,18,19
prop master Martin Jubisch Folgen 20-25
standby props Peter Naguib Folgen 14- 16
standby props Dennis Duis Folge 17-?
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Julia Wieduwilt
assistent stand by propman Gloria Rupprecht
assistent stand by propman Liesa Rademacher Folge 23, 24, 25
assistent stand by propman Jennifer Polowczyk
location scout Claudia Kiefer
location scout Ingo von Heland With Claudia Kiefer
location scout Jan Lewis Folge 17-25
stand by set builder Roman Berger
draughtsman/set designer Mark Olaf Formanek Szb. Olaf Schiefner
Propdesigner Chris Kunzmann Bombs and technical devices
prop hand Jan Sopart
property driver Johannes Wegener Folgen 20-25
Production Mgt. line producer Ingo Preuß Herstellungsleiter
assistant to line producer Sabine Doering Postproduktionsassistenz, auch 2007
production manager Dirk Funke weitere Regisseure F. Kern, M. Wenning
assistant production manager Anna J. Klebsch 14-16
assistant production manager Konstanze Warnke Folgen 17-25
unit manager Michael Brodhuhn Folgen 14 - 16
unit manager Michael Wanka Folgen 17-25
location manager Uli Menzel Folgen 14 - 16
location manager Marion Aha
location manager Jan Lewis Assistent Folgen 20-25
set manager / 3rd AD Anke Reichel Folge 14-16,23-25,
production assistant Florian Mohn Folgen 14 - 16
production assistant Florian Kemnitz
set runner Julian Hanschke Folgen 17-19
set runner Katrin Dröse
set runner Anna Bücking Folgen 23-25
production driver Erik Damm tageweise
Screenplay screenwriter Christian Schiller
Sound Department production sound mixer Thomas Landgraeber Folgen 17-19
production sound mixer Roland Winke
production sound mixer Bernd-Dieter Hennig 9 Drehtage
production sound mixer Oliver Grafe Folgen 19 - 22
boom operator Oliver Drüppel Folgen 17-19
boom operator Harald Kerl
boom operator Jürgen Mathuschek 1 Woche Vertretung
Special Effects special effects supervisor Jens Doeldissen
Stunts stunt coordinator Dani Stein
stunt coordinator Wolfgang Lindner Koordination und Stuntrollen
stunt coordinator Tim Haberland
stunt coordinator Wanja Götz
fight choreographer Michael Bornhütter
stuntman/woman Felix Schauerte
stuntman/woman Tim Haberland
stuntman/woman Jörg Reißland KSK Taucher AQUAWORKER KG
stuntman/woman Tim Reißland
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst div . Stunts
stuntman/woman Asuka Tovazzi
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Sedat Freistadt
stuntman/woman Wolfram Huber
stuntman/woman Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Fred Hady Double Bülent Sharif
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek stuntplayer
stuntman/woman Wanja Götz
Visual Effects vfx set supervisor Benjamin Seide Folge Blutzoll
Further Crew art director (advertising agency) Tino Schwanemann ProSiebenSat1 / Creative Sol.
research Petra Thöring

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Typhoon AG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostümequipment
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Hubschrauberlandepla...
  Props SSG Film- und Transporte GmbH Polizeirequisiten
  Special Effects Chris Creatures Filmeffects Special Props, Bombs
  Special Effects film-effects (vormals: Effecti... Folge 23 - 25
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Wohnmobil
  Vehicles and aircrafts LEON Actionteam Polizei Ausstattung
  Vehicles and aircrafts Military-Vehicles Militärfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts MS Schiffskontor GmbH Kamera- Arbeitsboote
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Film Service Berlin Set Reinigung
  Production Services FLORIS Catering GmbH Catering
  Production Services Mama-Filmcatering, Manuela Mar... Catering 12.07-01.08
  Production Services moviebus - Michael Meiser Aufenthaltsbus
  Production Services MovieSupport Motivbewachung
  Script The DOX, medical & scientific ... Beratung
  Transportation, Travel and Accomodation Sixt GmbH & Co. Autovermietung... Produktionsfahrzeuge
 Sound Equipment Filmton Service Heiko Hinderks...
  Equipment Thomas Landgraeber
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Komparsenagentur Mechthild Oll... Komparsen /KD Berlin
  Stunts Stunt Team Haberland
  Stunts Aquaworker KG Kampftaucher auf Ein...

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
148  
first shooting day
12.06.2007  
last shooting day
22.01.2008  
  locations Berlin  
  runtime 45 min  
  episodes 14 - 25  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Aspect ratio TV 16:9 (1 : 1,78)  
  Colour/B&W colour