Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Beyond The Sea (2003-2004)
movie type Feature Film
directed by Kevin Spacey
writing credits diverse
executive production Trigger Street Produ...
distributor diverse
country Germany, Great Britain
genre Biography, Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Kevin Spacey  Bobby Darin  [L]
Kate Bosworth  Sandra Dee  [L]
Caroline Aaron  Nina Cassotto Maffia  [L]
Brenda Blethyn  Polly  [L]
John Goodman  Steve Blauner  [L]
Bob Hoskins  Charlie Cassotto Maffia  [L]
Greta Scacchi  Mary Duvan  [L]
Martin Arno  Drummer Tony  [SR]
Tayfun Bademsoy  Musikproduzent Ahmet Ertegün  [SR]
Ralf Benson  Dick Clark  [SR]
Howard Cooper  Soundengineer to Bobby Darri...  [SR]
Nina Franoszek  Patty Duke  [SR]
Andy Gätjen  Journalist  [SR]
John Goodman  Steve Blauner  [SR]
René Ifrah  2nd AD  [SR]
Joel Kirby  Journalist  [SR]
Torben Liebrecht  Lips  [SR]
Natalie O'Hara  Scriptgirl  [SR]
Wil Röttgen  Steve (Bodyguard)  [SR]
Sabine Winterfeldt  Kostümbildnerin  [SR]
Mehmet M. Yilmaz  Bodyguard  [SR]
Sven Rothkirch  Manager Coconut Groove  [BP]
Megan Gay  Nanny  [BP]
Shaun Lawton  Italian Film Director  [BP]
Vittorio Alfieri  Bellhop  

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Rosa Umbach nur Vorbereitungsphase
assistant production accountant Marco Schenke Cashier Extras
assistant production accountant Kay Wiedemann
Broadcast Engineering PAS engineer Karsten Matschei
Camera Department director of photography Eduardo Serra
camera operator Birgit Gudjonsdottir
steadicam operator Sebastian Meuschel
first assistant camera Christian Almesberger A-Cam / Steadicam AC, 1st Unit
first assistant camera Nicole Nullmeyer 2nd Assistent Camera
first assistant camera Heiko Wentorp B-Cam, 1st Unit
steadicam focus puller Alexander Sachariew 2nd Unit+C-cam
second assistant camera Rafael Jeneral Clapper Loader 1st Unit
video playback operator Christian Wehrle 2nd Unit
Casting casting director Joanna Colbert
Costume Department costume designer Ruth Myers
costume supervisor/coordinator Meike C. Schlegel wardrobe supervisor
assistant costume designer Angela Renneberg hist.,extra`sfitting; set(daily wardr.)
assistant costume designer Julia Schell Costume Buyer
assistant costume designer Jörg Bäcker Extra`s fitting/daily wardrobe
assistant costume designer Juliana Stenzel Komparserie
wardrobe Barbara Schramm
wardrobe Selma Nielsen extra´s,maincast
wardrobe Daniela Langenfeld Runner
wardrobe Juliana Stenzel Komparsen Koordination
wardrobe Malaika Rönneckendorf
wardrobe Dietke Brandt
wardrobe Daniela Backes als Daniela Langenfeld
directress Jeanette Apel
tailor Anke Baier histor. 1960
Director's Department director Kevin Spacey
3rd assistant director Claudia Schwab
storyboard artist Axel Eichhorst
Editing editor Trevor Waite
Grip grip assistant Mark Müller via MAT
Special Constructions Lars Prahl 2nd Unit - Libra Head
Lighting gaffer Martin Frank 1st Unit
best boy René Frommholz
rigging gaffer Ron Rakowski
electrician Jörn Christian Novotny Rigging Electrician
electrician Heiko Lehmann Rigging Electrician
electrician Andre Poser 1st Unit
electrician Johannes Precht Rigging Electrician
electrician Rade Matic 1st Unit
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Andrea Allroggen Make-up& Hair Assistent-Extras
makeup artist / hair stylist Björn Rehbein
makeup artist / hair stylist Nadine Seidel Komparserie
makeup artist / hair stylist Saskia Sudau
makeup artist / hair stylist Canel Tekiner
makeup artist / hair stylist Secil Balamut Zusatzmaskenbildnerin
additional make up artist Barbara Rotheuler Komparsen
additional make up artist Andrea Braun Komparserie
additional make up artist Anja Heinemann Kompaserie
key makeup artist Hasso von Hugo Kompaserie
assistant makeup artist Christiane Haller
makeup trainee Mareike Maya Mietke Extras Makeup/Hair
makeup trainee Ulrike Schock
makeup trainee Oleg Dimitrov
makeup trainee Elisabeth Bigalke Assistentin der Praktikanten
makeup trainee Anika Bothe
makeup trainee Simona Anz Maskenbildassistenz
makeup trainee Nadia Homri Komparserie
makeup trainee Astrid Michels
makeup trainee Christine Bernrieder
makeup trainee Denise Irmschler
makeup trainee Jessica Haupt Komparserie
makeup trainee Dolores Sanchez
makeup trainee Julia Serowski
makeup trainee Leonie Reim Komparsen- Maske
makeup trainee Kathrin Droschinsky
Producer producer Jan Fantl
assistant to producer Fllonza Elsani office manager cologne
Production Design production designer Andrew Laws
art director Andreas Olshausen
assistant art director Stephan Gessler
assistant set decorator Judith Rosskoth
assistant set decorator Sabine Engelberg Art Department Assistant
construction manager Jens Löckmann Construction Supervisor
prop master Michael Fechner Picture Vehicle Coordinator
prop master Alexander Liebenthron Prop Buyer
set dresser Peter Naguib 2nd Chargehand
set dresser Markus Maria Thormann First Charge Hand
set dresser Christian 'Krishan' Ehlert Second Chargehand
set dresser Christoph Heinecke
picture car coordinator Sven Böneker Assistenz von Michael Fechner
picture car wrangler Sven Böneker
location scout Martin Zillger
location scout Sandra Fritzsch LocatioPA
location scout Matthias Braun
set builder Matthias Prange
set builder Micha Scholte Studiobau
set builder Daniel Paschen Tischler
set builder Jens Ficht
set builder Cindy Schnitter
stand by set builder Paul Philipp Hübner
stand by set builder Eddi Konkoll
draughtsman/set designer Anja Müller Set Designer
draughtsman/set designer Iris Paschedag + Art Department Researcher
draughtsman/set designer Udo Kramer Modellbauer
scenic painter Felix Gallo Setvorbau Studio Bbg.
scenic painter Katerina Machacek
scenic painter Ursula Linke
property driver Kaspar Falkenroth Requisiten LKW
property driver Rene Keil Tommy Trailen
Production Mgt. production manager Michael Scheel
Assistant to Postprod. Supervisor Laura Gintar für Studio Babelsberg
assistant production manager Silvia Lindner
unit manager Daniel Mattig Unit Manager / histor. (Berlin + Potsdam
location manager Juliane Walker
location manager Christian Alexander Klempert Location Manager
location manager Silke Krüger Location Manager
production assistant Rene Frotscher Location PA
production assistant Volker Zobelt
Blocker Eric von Mutius
production driver Steffen Haronitis
production driver Michael Höhne Fahrer bei Vorbereitung
production driver Peti Misaila
production driver Philipp Klausing Cast Fahrer
production driver Jörg Kraft Facilities Manager Meditera
production driver Viktor Jakovleski Cast Fahrer - John Goodman
production driver Tammo Pannbacker
personal driver Martin Kuschan Bob Hoskins Berlin Premiere
personal driver Oliver Nitz Personal Driver Mr. Spacey
production assistant Linda Maria Barutzki
Screenplay screenwriter Kevin Spacey
screenwriter Lewis Colick
Sound Department production sound mixer Karl Laabs
boom operator Ralf Herrmann
second boom operator Karsten Paarmann
Special Effects special effects technician Michael Apling SFX Department Berlin
Rigging|Special Constructions Armin Sauer
Stunts stunt rigger Matthias Günther Safety rigging
Visual Effects vfx supervisor Tom Debenham
vfx Production Coordinator Muriel Gérard Dailies
telecine operator Inga Schwiemann daily rushes
Further Crew animal trainer Alister Mazzotti

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Archer Street Productions Ltd.
Pictorion Pictures GmbH
QI Quality International GmbH
Trigger Street Productions [us]

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Lions Gate Films [us]
Pictorion Pictures GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes Fame&Glory
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Ruth Myers
  Decoration Unternehmen Schön Alle Gerüstbauten, c...
  Locations and Studios zlocationz
  Makeup and Hair MEDITERA LTD. Facilities
  Special Effects SFX Department Berlin
  Vehicles and aircrafts HERO CARS BERLIN Cadillac sixty 1963
  Vehicles and aircrafts Konfederate Klassiks Vermittlucng
 Camera Cameras and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Bühnentechnik
  Grip CINEGATE GmbH Lichttechnik
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Balloon-Light Berlin Ballonlight
  Lighting and Utilities Balloonlight Carsten Thoms Balloonlight
  Lighting and Utilities CINEGATE GmbH Kameratechnik
 Production Production Consulting Medical Movie Service Med. Fachberatung
  Production Services bloc inc filmservice GmbH
  Production Services Die Cinebären Walkie Talkies
  Production Services K.U.D. ORIWOL - BINDER Sub blocinc filmserv
 VFX / Post Production Video Technology Videolink GmbH Videoassist equip
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Iris Müller

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
74  
first shooting day
10.11.2003  
last shooting day
30.01.2004  
  locations Berlin  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour