Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Selbstgespräche (2007)
movie type Feature Film
directed by André Erkau 
writing credits André Erkau 
executive production Geißendörfer Film- u...
distributor FILMLICHTER
country Germany

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Johannes Allmayer  Adrian Becher  [L]
Maximilian Brückner  Sascha  [L]
 Antje Widdra  Marie Bremer  [L]
August Zirner  Richard Harms  [L]
Olgu Caglar  Callcenter Agent  [SR]
Julia Domenica  Callcenter Agentin Angelie W...  [SR]
Daniel Drewes  Ralf  [SR]
Maja Elsenhans  Aufnahmeleiterin  [SR]
Rainer Furch  Pedro  [SR]
Heinz Werner Kraehkamp  Alfred Becher  [SR]
Robert Meller  Micha Kowalski  [SR]
Chris Norman  Chris Norman  [SR]
Dagmar Sachse  Daggi  [SR]
Nadine Sieber  CallCenter Agent/ Sängerin B...  [SR]
Mina Tander  Astrid  [SR]
Aurélie Thépaut  schwangere Frau des Tanzlehr...  [SR]
Georg Uecker  Moderator Hans Peter Riedman...  [SR]
Melanie Vollmer  Gabriele Deutschmann  [SR]
Markus Wilharm  Callcenter Agent  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Corinna Kiesewetter
production accountant Petra Gösling
assistant production accountant Oliver Rebling
Camera Department director of photography Dirk Morgenstern Max-Ophüls-Preis 2008
camera operator Christian Kitscha A-Cam replacement
steadicam operator Florian Klos
first assistant camera Christian Kitscha A-Cam and SteadicamFocus
first assistant camera Maximilian Prinz A-Kamera Vertretung 7 DT
second assistant camera Philipp Schöttner
still photographer Tom Trambow 2 DT
still photographer Thomas Kost
Casting extras/bit player casting Tanja Schwichtenberg
Costume Department costume designer Lore Tesch Kino
assistant costume designer Anja Kemper
wardrobe Aline Raffaelly Max-Ophüls-Preis 2008
additional wardrobe Mattia Cannito
costume design trainee Sabine Flicker
Director's Department director André Erkau
1st assistant director Till Martinsen
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Judith Hupperich
script supervisor Dorothee Olbrich
Editing editor Oliver Grothoff Max-Ophüls-Preis
assistant editor Simone Plöger
Grip grip assistant Joachim Joe Schmitt
Lighting gaffer Emil Jevtic
electrician Dennis Krombach
electrician Stefan Hiegemann Best Boy
electrician Martin Walocha
additional electrician Tillman Schönleiter
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Susan Schmidt
makeup artist / hair stylist Heide Haß
additional make up artist Anne Strauß
Music composer Joachim Dürbeck
composer René Dohmen
Producer producer Hans W. Geißendörfer
creative producer Roswitha Ester
creative producer Torsten Reglin
Production Design production designer Ralf Mootz
construction manager Andi Krause
prop master Uschi Brennmaehl
standby props Roman Halassy
location scout Stefan Möller
set builder Martin Scheferhoff
set builder Holger Au Zusatz
set builder Andi Krause
property driver Peter Henk
art department trainee André Boldt
Production Mgt. line producer Andreas Habermaier
production manager Heinz W. Nickel
assistant production manager Corinna Mackowiak
assistant production manager Dietmar Grünberg
unit manager René Proch
set manager / 3rd AD Chiara Karampataki-Ersfeld
assistant to 2nd AD Claudia Calabrese
4th AD / Additional AD Jennifer Müller
set runner Sönken Eggert
production driver Markus Preikschat
Screenplay screenwriter André Erkau
Sound Department production sound mixer Andreas Wölki
production sound mixer Gregor Voigt
boom operator Georg Müller
boom operator Hadon Install
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Andre Bendocchi-Alves
sound re-recording mixer Christoph Merkele
sound designer Claudia Enzmann
sound designer Andre Bendocchi-Alves
sound designer Sven Mevissen
supervising sound editor Andre Bendocchi-Alves
Visual Effects motion graphics designer Florian Köhne
digital effects designer Jakob Weiß
colorist Martin Becker

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Geißendörfer Film- und Fernsehproduktion KG

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
FILMLICHTER Verleih

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Locations and Studios ZeitRaumRechercheLocation
  Props a la Dings Fundus Köln
  Vehicles and aircrafts CMS - Car Motion Service GmbH AP: Stephan Eppinger
  Video/Computer Playback Monitoranimation
 Camera Cameras and Utilities Xinetix steadicam rental GmbH OP: Florian Klos
 Lighting Lighting and Utilities Maier Bros. GmbH
 Production Production Services Mahl-Art-Catering 24 Drehtage Vollcate...
  Production Services Service-Team-Droßard Toilettenwagen
 VFX / Post Production Score /Music Dürbeck & Dohmen
  Sound (Postproduction) 40° Filmproduktion GmbH
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Casting Schwichtenberg
  Extras/Bit Player die Filmagenten Komparsen/Doubles

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
André Erkau 2008 Max Ophüls Preis Max Ophüls Preis won
René Dohmen 2008 Max Ophüls Preis Filmmusikpreis der Saarland... won
Joachim Dürbeck 2008 Max Ophüls Preis Filmmusikpreis der Saarland... won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (Movie Theater) 31.07.2008

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
31.07.2007  
last shooting day
03.09.2007  
  locations Köln und Umgebung  
technical info film negativ format Super 16  
  Colour/B&W colour  

External links production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
   
websites
Film-Homepage http://www.selbstgespraeche-derfilm.de/
trailers
reviews
articles, reports