Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Everyone Else (2007-2008)
german title Alle Anderen
movie type Feature Film
directed by Maren Ade
executive production Komplizen Film GmbH
distributor diverse
country Germany
genre Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Lars Eidinger  Chris  [L]
Birgit Minichmayr  Gitti  [L]
Nicole Marischka  Sana  [SR]
 Atef Vogel  Petersen  [SR]
 Hans-Jochen Wagner  Hans  [SR]
Carina Wiese  Schwester von Chris  [SR]

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production accountant Monika Helmer
production accountant Boris Dillen Schlussphase
assistant production accountant Ina Stahnsdorf-Novotny nur Lohnbuchhaltung Schlussphase
assistant production accountant Jürgen Glomb nur Schlussphase
cashier Hans-Jörg Kopp
Camera Department director of photography Bernhard Keller
first assistant camera Jörg Gönner
first assistant camera Matthias Ganghofer
second assistant camera Alexander von Wasielewski
video playback operator Jan Linnartz
still photographer Florian Braun
Casting casting director Nina Haun
casting assistant Geraldine Voss
extras/bit player casting Lea Gramsdorf
extras/bit player casting Stefanie Tost
casting trainee Sandrella Wagner
Costume Department costume designer Gitti Fuchs Gewinner 2 silberner Bären
assistant costume designer Angie Pokorni Berlinale Gewinner 2 Silberner Bären
costume design trainee Elisa Cappell
Director's Department director Maren Ade
1st assistant director Petra Misovic
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Agnes Karow
script supervisor Agnes Karow
Editing editor Heike Parplies Gewinner Film+09, Nom. FeminaFilmPreis
assistant editor Bernhard Wießner
Lighting gaffer Henry Notroff
electrician Stefan Graf [1] 
electrician Alexander Hassenkamp
electrician Smina Bluth
electrician Mario Minichmayr
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Monika Münnich
assistant makeup artist Bettina Colmsee
Music pro tools operator Florian Schneeweiß nur für Mix & Tonpostproduktio
Producer producer Dirk G. Engelhardt
producer Janine Jackowski
producer Maren Ade
Production Design production designer Silke Fischer
production designer Volko Kamensky
assistant production designer Graziella Tomasi
standby props Friederike Berthold
location scout Jochen Dehn
set builder Romeo Grünfelder
art department trainee Thomas Eberhardt
Production Mgt. line producer Jonas Dornbach
production manager Jonas Dornbach
production coordinator Elisabetta Pilia Italien
assistant production manager Ben von Dobeneck
assistant production manager Julika Zobel
unit manager Christian Richter
set manager / 3rd AD Desiree Pflüger
production secretary Nadine Baethke
4th AD / Additional AD Franziska Zahl
set runner Salvatore Sciré
production driver Sol Bondy
production driver Christian Hempel
Sound Department production sound mixer Jörg Kidrowski
boom operator Oliver Göbel Silberner Bär 2009
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Florian Beck [1]  DIE BASIS Berlin
sound re-recording mixer Matthias Schwab
assistant to sound re-recording mixer Thomas Kalbér
sound designer Daniel Iribarren
adr recordist Bernhard Köpke + ADR Editor
TV-/Web-Content commissioning editor Ulrich Herrmann
commissioning editor Georg Steinert
commissioning editor Andrea Hanke

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Komplizen Film GmbH

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  
Bavaria Film International
Prokino Filmverleih GmbH

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Camera Cameras and Utilities FGV Schmidle GmbH
 Production Production Services Annette Seggert Filmcatering-S... Sardinien
 VFX / Post Production Image/Editing Elektrofilm Postproduction Fac... Mischung
  Sound (Postproduction) BASIS Berlin Postproduktion Gm...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Maren Ade 2009 Berlinale - Silberner Bär Großer Preis der Jury won
Maren Ade 2009 BAFICI Buenos Aires Int. Fi... Beste Regie won
Janine Jackowski 2009 BAFICI Buenos Aires Int. Fi... FIPRESCI Award won
Birgit Minichmayr 2009 Berlinale - Silberner Bär Beste Darstellerin won
Birgit Minichmayr 2009 Ourense Film Festival [es] Beste Darstellerin won
Heike Parplies 2009 Filmstiftung NRW Schnittpre... Spielfilm won
Heike Parplies 2009 Femina Film Preis Bester Schnitt nominated
Lars Eidinger 2009 Love Is Folly Intl Film Fes... Bester Darsteller won
Silke Fischer 2009 Femina-Film-Preis Bestes Szenenbild won
Maren Ade 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste Regie nominated
Janine Jackowski 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Spielfilm nominated
Birgit Minichmayr 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Beste weibliche Hauptrolle nominated
Dirk G. Engelhardt 2010 Deutscher Filmpreis 2010 Spielfilm nominated

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info
 
first shooting day
28.08.2007  
last shooting day
22.10.2007  
  locations Sardinien  
  film boards BKM
German Federal Film Board
FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
Kuratorium junger deutscher Film
Medienboard Berlin-Brandenburg
German Federal Film Board
 
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour