Loading ... one moment please.

 
  
Die Wölfe (2007)
movie type Mini-Series
directed by Friedemann Fromm
writing credits diverse
executive production Ziegler Film GmbH & ...
by order of ZDF
country Germany
genre Docu-Drama

Cast  production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Cast Part
Neel Fehler  Jakob 1948  [L]
Axel Prahl  Bernd 1989  [L]
Annett Renneberg  Lotte 1961  [L]
Barbara Auer  Lotte 1989  [SR]
 Peter Benedict  Vernehmer  [SR]
 Gerd Beyer  Arzt  [SR]
Attila Georg Borlan  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Matthias Brandt  Jakob 1989  [SR]
Marko Bräutigam  Grenzer  [SR]
Henriette Confurius  Lotte 1948  [SR]
Sofia Exss  Slawisches Model  [SR]
Thomas Falk  Polizist  [SR]
Florian David Fitz  Thomas  [SR]
Robert Frank  Passant  [SR]
Friederike Frerichs  unbekannt  [SR]
Johanna Gastdorf  Silke 1989  [SR]
 Harald Glitz  Wachtmeister  [SR]
Stephan Grossmann  Arzt  [SR]
Sigo Heinisch  DDR-Grenzer(Stuntplayer)  [SR]
Karl Hemeyer  Kollege 1  [SR]
Frank Kattner  Grenzpolizist  [SR]
 Christian Kerepeszki  Herbert  [SR]
 Johannes Klaußner  Wolfgang  [SR]
Martin Klemrath  D.J. Frears  [SR]
Karl Kranzkowski  Onkel Schliemann  [SR]
Ulrike Krumbiegel  Mutter Lehmann  [SR]
Alma Leiberg  Miriam  [SR]
Florian Lukas  Bernd 1961  [SR]
Holger Menzel  Westpolizist  [SR]
Hans-Jürgen Müller-Hohensee  Rektor  [SR]
Michael Niekammer  Zollbeamter  [SR]
Philipp Quest  Gerd  [SR]
Vincent Redetzki  Bernd 1948  [SR]
Bernd-Uwe Reppenhagen  Dozent  [SR]
 Sven Riemann  Fluchthelfer  [SR]
 Irene Rindje    [SR]
Falk Rockstroh  Dr. Priegnitz  [SR]
Jean Denis Römer  Grenzoffizier  [SR]
Michael Fritz Schumacher  Student  [SR]
 Aljoscha Stadelmann  Kurt 1961  [SR]
 Stefanie Stappenbeck  Silke 1961  [SR]
Matthias Stegemeyer  Wachmann  [SR]
 Florian Stetter  Jakob 1961  [SR]
Katharina Susewind  N.N.  [SR]
Stephan Szász  Hans  [SR]
Jan Uplegger  Vopo  [SR]
Dietmar Voigt  Professor  [SR]
Felix Vörtler  Kurt 1989  [SR]
Maximilian Werner  Ralf 1948  [SR]
Daniel White  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Philip Wiegratz  Kurt 1948  [SR]
Willi Kellich  Nebenrolle  [SR]
Mike Maas  Meinrath  [BP]
Natalí Péshou  Protestantin  [BP]
Atto Suttarp  DDR Grenzpolizist  [BP]
Kai Holzapfel  Grenzsoldat 

Crew production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Departement Credit Name
Accounting Dept. production controller Jens Ahlfeld
Camera Department director of photography Hanno Lentz
camera operator Anna Schenk
steadicam operator Thomas Frischhut & 2nd Unit
first assistant camera Bettina Staudinger [1]  70 Tage Handkamera incl. 9 Steadycam
second assistant camera Anna Schenk Focus 2. Kamera, Operator 2. Kamera
still photographer Julia Terjung
Casting casting director Heta Mantscheff
extras/bit player casting Jan Filkorn
extras/bit player casting Johanna Ragwitz
Costume Department costume designer Monika Hinz
assistant costume designer Carola Neutze
wardrobe Anja Goepfert
wardrobe Caroline Osuch
wardrobe Katja Kirn / Zusatz
additional wardrobe Sarah Hoppenstedt
additional wardrobe Maximiliane Hermes historisch
additional wardrobe Anna Gjerdman
Director's Department director Friedemann Fromm
1st assistant director Bruno Grass
2nd2nd resp. third assistant director Jan Bolender
script supervisor Ricarda Brand
extras coordinator Jan Filkorn
extras coordinator Patric Adam
extras coordinator Natalie Janssen
trainee director's department Steffi Scherf
Editing editor Annemarie Bremer Dokudrama
junior editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
online editor Matthias Albrecht
assistant editor Franziska Schmidt-Kärner
Grip key/dolly grip Joachim Scholz Bühnenassistens Stefan Brinker
Lighting gaffer Michael Beitz
best boy Kai Möller
electrician Heiko Grund
electrician Christian Hesse
electrician Simon Grossmann
additional electrician Dirk Hilbert Polen
lighting assistant Simon Großmann
Makeup Department makeup artist / hair stylist Wolfgang Böge Chefmaskenbildner
makeup artist / hair stylist Beatrix John
additional make up artist Ragna Jornitz Extras/Berlin/Magdeburg
additional make up artist Renate Bredereck
additional make up artist Katharina Rebecca Thieme
Music music consultant Kai Schoormann
Producer producer Regina Ziegler
assistant to producer Jens Brendel
Production Design production designer Frank Godt Historisch 40er/60er/80er Jahre
art director Nicole Heidel Vorbereitung
art director Ludwig Schlepegrell Dreharbeiten
set decorator Antje Taubert historisch DDR/BRD 1948/1961/1989
prop master Andreas Horstmann historisch 3x90min 1948/61/89
prop master Cora Geißler Emmy Award History 3-Teiler 1948/61/89
standby props Yasmin Khalifa
set dresser Ulrike Litters
set dresser Christian Sitta
set dresser Jürgen Grothey Setdresser
set dresser Thorsten Schlopsnies
set dresser Mirjam Charlotte Blümlein
set dresser Jo Heins
set dresser Ulrike Eisenreich
set dresser Alexia Apolinario
property assistant Axel Voigt
assistant to propmaster /- buyer Marko Kaiser historisch 40er, 60er, 80er
picture car coordinator Michael Steinbach
location scout Christian Meinecke Berlin, Magdeburg, Polen
set builder Oliver Gärtner Baubühne
set builder Mark Stolte
set builder Stolte Falk
set builder Udo Seitner
set builder Christoph Klose
scenic painter Arnold Müller und Bühnenplastiker
Propbuilder Peter Wolf Requisiten und Grafik
graphic artist Rick Baxstar
graphic artist Nina Strathmann 1961 + DDR 1989
property driver Rüdiger Boscheinen
property driver Mike Müller
art department trainee Paul Lagé 4 Wochen in der Vorbereitung
art department trainee Timo Beyerling
art department trainee Johanna Backhaus
Production Mgt. line producer Gregori Winkowski
assistant to line producer Anja Seela
production manager Thomas Rohde
post production supervisor Tillman Schmidt-Kärner
assistant production manager Kirsten Dreher historisch
Post Production Assistant Iris Oeltjen
unit manager Matthias Ruppelt
location manager Lena Bretschneider
set manager / 3rd AD Tom Sielski
production assistant Benjamin Guse Praktikant bei Set-AL
assistant to 2nd AD Julia Dorothea Gross Praktikantin
4th AD / Additional AD Matthias Fritsche
4th AD / Additional AD Christoph Glänzel
production driver Martin Pust
production driver Tom Strelow
Screenplay screenwriter Christoph Fromm
co-writer Friedemann Fromm
Idea Britta Dahlmann sowie historische Recherche
script consultant Sandra Klein
researcher Sarah Sandring
Sound Department production sound mixer Jörg Theil
boom operator Daniel Altenburg
Sound Post Production sound re-recording mixer Martin Grube
sound designer Eckhard Blach Sounddesigner, Dialog Editor
Special Effects special effects supervisor Michael Bouterweck PYROTECHNIK Bouterweck GMBH
Stunts stunt coordinator Piet Paes
stuntman/woman Dani Stein
stuntman/woman Sigo Heinisch
stuntman/woman Kristoffer Fuss
stuntman/woman Daniel Stockhorst
stuntman/woman Thomas Schubert über Buff-Connection
stuntman/woman Sedat Freistadt
stuntman/woman Babette Schimanek double sophia exss
stuntman/woman Kim Ruhnau
stunt driver Sedat Freistadt
stunt rigger Ralph Güthler
stunt rigger Wanja Götz
stunt rescue diver Fred Hady
Further Crew actor coach Christiane Carstens Kindercoach und Betreuung
dialogue coach Christiane Carstens Kindercoach und Betreuer Teil1

Production Companies production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company
Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG (vormals Regina Ziegler...

Distributors production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
company  

Facilities production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 department company
 Production Design Costumes PATIN-A SHOP GmbH Kostüm- & Patinierbe...
  Costumes Theaterkunst GmbH Kostümaussta... KB: Monika Hinz
  Decoration Stoffwerke Marion Herdle Textile Dekorationen
  Locations and Studios MotivBuero, Karin Verbeek Loc_scouting HH
  Props Historische technische Requisi... Rundfunkgeräte
  Special Effects Pyrotechnik Bouterweck GmbH Pyrotechnik,Wetter,
  Vehicles and aircrafts film-autos.com GbR Requisitenfahrzeuge
  Vehicles and aircrafts Ronald Rahneberg DDR Autos
 Production Finance/Law/Insurance Mecon Media Concept Ltd. Gagenabrechnung (Kom...
  Production Services astRein Fußmatten Fußmattenservice
  Production Services Cine-Berlin-Service GmbH
  Production Services Mobilespace
 VFX / Post Production Image (VFX) Exozet Potsdam GmbH Visuelle Effekte
 In Front of the Camera Extras/Bit Player Agentur Filmgesichter | Johann...

Awards production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Recipients Year Award Category  
Frank Godt 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bestes Szenenbild won
Friedemann Fromm 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Friedemann Fromm 2009 Int. Emmy Awards [us] TV-Movie/Mini-Series won
Monika Hinz 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Beste Kostüme won
Henriette Confurius 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Förderpreis won
Regina Ziegler 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Mehrteiler nominated
Regina Ziegler 2009 Festival de Television de M... Best Mini Series Award won
Vincent Redetzki 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Förderpreis won
Neel Fehler 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Förderpreis won
Annemarie Bremer 2009 Der Deutsche Fernsehpreis 2... Bester Schnitt won
Annemarie Bremer 2009 Deutscher Kamerapreis 2009 Schnitt nominated
Friedemann Fromm 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Heta Mantscheff 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won
Christoph Fromm 2010 Adolf Grimme Preis Fiktion won

Release dates production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
Premiere Germany (TV) 29.01.2009 ZDF

Other project info production info | cast | crew | companies | projectdata | gallery | awards | links
 
production info total shooting days
75  
first shooting day
14.08.2007  
last shooting day
30.11.2007  
  locations Berlin, Polen , Ostdeutschland  
  runtime 3x90'  
technical info  
  Colour/B&W colour